world Trucking overview

world businesses in Trucking

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
K R S Corporation (TSE:9369)Japan211.751687.009.92
Nippon Express Co Ltd (TSE:9062)Japan7297.1617127.504.85
Seino Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:9076)Japan1513.165480.0010.50
Hitachi Transport System Ltd (TSE:9086)Japan3008.235812.6014.94
Fukuyama Transporting Co Ltd (TSE:9075)Japan2025.792616.705.50
Nippon Konpo Unyu Soko Co Ltd (TSE:9072)Japan1303.601491.7018.00
Sankyu Inc (TSE:9065)Japan1749.604264.103.90
Senko Co Ltd (TSE:9069)Japan1608.863116.205.19
Trancom Co Ltd (TSE:9058)Japan340.01936.4032.22
Maruzen Showa Unyu Co Ltd (TSE:9068)Japan516.85914.703.46
Sakai Moving Service Co Ltd (TSE:9039)Japan360.40622.6032.13
Kanagawa Chuo Kotsu Co Ltd (TSE:9081)Japan829.511177.604.90
Hamakyorex Co Ltd (TSE:9037)Japan576.37944.2027.59
Hiroshima Electric Railway Co Ltd (TSE:9033)Japan428.40441.803.38
Ichinen Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:9619)Japan755.10608.707.69
Tonami Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:9070)Japan379.711230.002.06
Shinki Bus Co Ltd (TSE:9083)Japan140.10429.606.00
Alps Logistics Co Ltd (TSE:9055)Japan132.31758.3010.19
DAIICHIKOUTSU SANGYO Co Ltd (FKSE:9035)Japan961.50932.608.00
Utoc Corporation (TSE:9358)Japan134.95482.903.59
The Keihin Co Ltd (TSE:9312)Japan309.10440.701.75
Hutech norin Co Ltd (TSE:9056)Japan305.66386.509.51
ZERO Co Ltd (TSE:9028)Japan82.21605.305.00
Hokkaido Chuo Bus Co Ltd (SPSE:9085)Japan0.30359.302.78
Niigata Kotsu Co Ltd (TSE:9017)Japan407.80218.801.85
Maruwn Corporation (TSE:9067)Japan147.10513.802.41
Meito Transportation Co Ltd (TSE:9047)Japan120.67477.406.32
Enshu Truck Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9057)Japan195.18250.707.57
Kanda Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:9059)Japan182.73298.404.23
Meitetsu Transport Co Ltd (NSE:9077)Japan457.67979.801.73
Tohbu Network Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9036)Japan50.46121.907.45
Japan Logistic Systems Corp (JASDAQ:9060)Japan206.94385.302.95
S Line Co Ltd (NSE:9078)Japan27.50425.601.90
Sanwa Soko Co Ltd (TSE:9320)Japan24.3755.802.15
Daiwa Motor Transportation Co Ltd (TSE:9082)Japan154.90183.003.47
NANSO Transport Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9034)Japan96.03129.206.55
Okayamaken Freight Transportation Co Ltd (TSE:9063)Japan207.60415.801.53
Senkon Logistics Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9051)Japan88.80141.106.05
Higashi Twenty One Co Ltd (TSE:9029)Japan62.23189.504.80
Suzuyo Shinwart Corporation (TSE:9360)Japan52.58115.001.63
Taiho Transportation Co Ltd (NSE:9040)Japan8.2595.502.90
Kyogoku Unyu Shoji Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9073)Japan15.8892.603.51
ComfortDelGro Corporation Limited (SGX:C52)Singapore3566.632900.901.59
Localiza Rent a Car SA (BOVESPA:RENT3)Brazil3631.601545.9014.12
Transport International Holdings Limited (SEHK:62)Hong Kong602.04928.302.14
Tegma Gestao Logistica S A (BOVESPA:TGMA3)Brazil720.93878.507.64
SBS Transit Ltd (SGX:S61)Singapore604.00648.301.04
Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited (SEHK:306)Hong Kong182.87267.400.26
Companhia de Locacao das Americas S A (BOVESPA:LCAM3)Brazil465.30216.802.97
Evergreen International Storage and Transport Corp (TSEC:2607)Taiwan607.00210.000.70
Value Group Limited (JSE:VLE)South Africa181.75216.600.51
United International Transportation Company Limited (SASE:4260)Saudi Arabia717.16155.2019.13
CFAO Motors Cote dIvoire SA (BRVM:CFAC)Cote dIvoire118.53150.2082.44
Tiong Nam Logistics Holdings Bhd (KLSE:TNLOGIS)Malaysia302.58109.900.44
North Eastern Carrying Corporation Limited (BSE:534615)India68.4799.601.17
PT Adi Sarana Armada Tbk (JKSE:ASSA)Indonesia177.2682.400.02
Sea and Land Integrated Corp (GTSM:5603)Taiwan47.0969.200.40
Konsortium Transnasional Bhd (KLSE:KTB)Malaysia85.3578.700.04
Krungthai Car Rent and Lease Public Company Limited (SET:KCAR)Thailand126.5979.300.32
Compagnie de Transports au Maroc Societe Anonyme (CBSE:CTM)Morocco51.4155.9025.72
PT Express Transindo Utama Tbk (JKSE:TAXI)Indonesia314.5054.000.12
Pt Cipaganti Citra Graha Tbk (JKSE:CPGT)Indonesia136.4966.300.02
Tze Shin International Co Ltd (TSEC:2611)Taiwan115.30131.500.39
Chung Lien Transportation Co Ltd (GTSM:5604)Taiwan97.2350.000.94
AMS Public Transport Holdings Limited (SEHK:77)Hong Kong53.9946.200.14
Taiwan Taxi Co Ltd (GTSM:2640)Taiwan193.6030.005.17
Kiattana Transport Public Company Limited (SET:KIAT)Thailand57.2531.800.21
Chartered Logistics Ltd (BSE:531977)India17.6046.100.18
Masafat For Specialised Transport Company (ASE:MSFT)Jordan24.8124.301.10
Gunung Capital Bhd (KLSE:GUNUNG)Malaysia38.0225.800.26
Jordan Express Tourist Transport (ASE:JETT)Jordan27.6919.102.44
Sky One Holdings Limited (Catalist:5MM)Hong Kong30.7221.900.09
Brockman Mining Limited (SEHK:159)Hong Kong502.9920.400.07
PT Panorama Transportasi Tbk (JKSE:WEHA)Indonesia41.1820.900.02
Ancom Logistics Berhad (KLSE:ANCOMLB)Malaysia35.2319.800.06
PT Sidomulyo Selaras Tbk (JKSE:SDMU)Indonesia42.7313.300.03
Transport and Investment Barter Company (ASE:NAQL)Jordan16.9614.301.07
Saudi Transport and Investment Company (SASE:4110)Saudi Arabia163.9912.009.31
West Coach Station Joint Stock Company (HASTC:WCS)Vietnam6.503.383.06
JSL S A (BOVESPA:JSLG3)Brazil3.001.006.77
Shanghai QiangSheng Holding Co Ltd (SHSE:600662)China934.60611.900.75
Dazhong Transportation (group) Co Ltd (SHSE:900903)China1.00468.200.66
Beijing Bashi Media Co Ltd (SHSE:600386)China418.60473.601.35
Yoosung T and S Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A024800)South Korea148.70368.101.62
Shanghai Haibo Co Ltd (SHSE:600708)China847.40338.501.23
Jiangxi Changyun Co Ltd (SHSE:600561)China526.70347.601.79
Shanghai Jin Jiang International Industrial Investment Co Ltd (SHSE:900914)China670.95325.000.91
Fujian Longzhou Transportation Co Ltd (SZSE:002682)China339.80279.101.31
Y U D Yangtze River Investment Industry Co Ltd (SHSE:600119)China973.10222.402.95
Nanjing Zhongbei (Group) Co Ltd (SZSE:000421)China257.90282.200.74
Saudi Public Transport Company (SASE:4040)Saudi Arabia830.30243.907.23
Hubeiyichang Transportation Group Co Ltd (SZSE:002627)China240.30173.801.78
RedcapTour Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A038390)South Korea215.42147.2015.22
Sichuan Fulin Transportation Group Co Ltd (SZSE:002357)China291.6052.301.68
City Group Co KSC (KWSE:CITYGROUP)Kuwait214.7055.801.77
SeungHwa Industry corp (KOSDAQ:A052300)South Korea64.6924.801.09
ABC Transport Plc (NGSE:ABCTRANS)Nigeria10.3441.800.01
Thuan Thao Corporation (HOSE:GTT)Vietnam61.9223.400.56
KBES Bhd (KLSE:KBES)Malaysia11.7711.800.08
Rum Group for Transportation and Tourism Investment (ASE:RUMM)Jordan19.234.661.12
Al-Fatihoun Al-Arab For Industry and Trade P L C (ASE:FATI)Jordan11.261.163.67
Shenzhen Yantian Port Holdings Co Ltd (SZSE:000088)China1.0050.801.00
CJ korea express Corporation (KOSE:A000120)South Korea3.002.0094.80
AJ Rent A Car Co Ltd (KOSE:A068400)South Korea709.60377.4011.71
Kardan Vehicle Ltd (TASE:KVCL)Israel494.50373.009.61
Vietnam Sun Corporation (HOSE:VNS)Vietnam130.32130.302.42
Sejoong Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A039310)South Korea55.90194.604.16
Dong Yang Express Corp (KOSE:A084670)South Korea109.90108.5021.95
Chunil Express Co Ltd (KOSE:A000650)South Korea47.6552.0034.41
Mubarrad Transportation Co K S C (Closed) (KWSE:MUBARRAD)Kuwait43.508.950.27
Samil Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A032280)South Korea72.4080.601.60
Kukbo Logistics Co Ltd (KOSE:A001140)South Korea42.32115.0010.62
Haiminh Corporation (HASTC:HMH)Vietnam6.310.000.88
Saigon Beer Transportation Joint Stock Company (HOSE:SBC)Vietnam3.6148.900.43
Coastal Roadways Limited (BSE:520131)India4.1015.300.25
PT Centris Multipersada Pratama Tbk (JKSE:CMPP)Indonesia4.903.120.04
B a t Medias S A (RASDAQ:BAME)Romania3.835.680.04
Hoang Ha Joint Stock Company (HASTC:HHG)Vietnam7.977.430.14
Balurghat Technologies Ltd (BSE:520127)India0.506.540.03
Hai Phong Cement Transport and Trading JSC (HASTC:HCT)Vietnam0.592.990.43
Mai Linh Central JSC (HASTC:MNC)Vietnam3.7938.000.47
S C Atlas S A (RASDAQ:ATLK)Romania0.628.760.01
Nova Resources Limited (AIM:NOVA)Singapore4.241.900.01
Transcom Sibiu S A (RASDAQ:TRSB)Romania0.051.110.01
Societatea Comerciala Simec S A (RASDAQ:SIMI)Romania0.420.000.98
Jugoprevoz Krusevac a d Krusevac (BELEX:JGPK)Serbia1.3811.1018.07
Jugoprevoz A D (Velika Plana) (BELEX:JGVP)Serbia0.470.005.05
Ubour Logistics Services PLC (ASE:TRUK)Jordan2.120.000.71
Duc Long Gia Lai Public Works Service Development and Investment Joint Stock Company (HASTC:DL1)Vietnam0.910.000.32
Portserco Joint Stock Company (HASTC:PRC)Vietnam0.530.000.45
Firstgroup plc (LSE:FGP)United Kingdom7.0010.002.05
DSV A S (CPSE:DSV)Denmark7.007.0032.92
Stagecoach Group plc (LSE:SGC)United Kingdom4.004.006.27
Go-Ahead Group plc (LSE:GOG)United Kingdom3.003.0029.12
Stef SA (ENXTPA:STF)France1.003.0073.51
National Express Group plc (LSE:NEX)United Kingdom3.002.004.56
Sixt Societas Europaea (DB:SIX2)Germany3.002.0032.09
Northgate plc (LSE:NTG)United Kingdom1.00949.008.50
Tide ASA (OB:TIDE)Norway147.30335.202.30
Helphire Group plc (AIM:HHR)United Kingdom283.31311.200.09
Autohellas SA (ATSE:OTOEL)Greece272.70200.4010.56
ustra Hannoversche Verkehrsbetriebe Aktiengesellschaft (DB:HVB)Germany69.90197.303.79
Pekaes Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:PEK)Poland83.50168.803.34
Rotala PLC (AIM:ROL)United Kingdom76.5887.900.91
UCAR SA (ENXTPA:ALUCR)France22.6686.0019.69
ADA SA (ENXTPA:ALADA)France63.4149.508.97
Beyaz Filo Oto Kiralama A S (IBSE:BEYAZ)Turkey115.3633.800.83
Bayerische Gewerbebau AG (DB:MUK)Germany377.6528.1046.89
Trans Polonia Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:TRN)Poland19.4016.002.33
Mabi Rent AB (publ ) (OM:MABI)Sweden66.2336.100.69
Kupiec S A (WSE:KPC)Poland1.364.190.32
TransForce Inc (TSX:TFI)Canada3300.013150.5023.78
Vitran Corp Inc (TSX:VTN)Canada203.62702.906.46
McAleese Limited (ASX:MCS)Australia455.15683.601.38
Contrans Group Inc (TSX:CSS)Canada568.39523.9012.50
Student Transportation Inc (TSX:STB)Canada861.96423.706.19
Trimac Transportation Ltd (TSX:TMA)Canada253.71392.305.02
Lindsay Australia Limited (ASX:LAU)Australia121.39259.500.25
ENTREC Corporation (TSXV:ENT)Canada321.87132.901.59
Tourism Holdings Limited (NZSE:THL)New Zealand199.63173.800.77
Pro trans Ventures Inc (TSXV:PVI)Canada29.2864.100.06
Triangle Industries Ltd (TSXV:TIA H)Canada-0.010.000.03
Hertz Global Holdings Inc (NYSE:HTZ)United States of America30107.989020.8028.62
Avis Budget Group Inc (NasdaqGS:CAR)United States of America17425.307357.0040.42
Ryder System Inc (NYSE:R)United States of America8163.876257.0073.78
Con-way Inc (NYSE:CNW)United States of America2779.015580.2039.71
JB Hunt Transport Services Inc (NasdaqGS:JBHT)United States of America9811.475055.0077.30
YRC Worldwide Inc (NasdaqGS:YRCW)United States of America1507.924850.5017.37
Swift Transportation Company (NYSE:SWFT)United States of America5017.243493.2022.21
AMERCO (NasdaqGS:UHAL)United States of America6111.722558.60237.84
Landstar System Inc (NasdaqGS:LSTR)United States of America2679.762795.0057.45
Arkansas Best Corporation (NasdaqGS:ABFS)United States of America941.632066.0033.68
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc (NasdaqGS:ODFL)United States of America4818.502110.5053.02
Werner Enterprises Inc (NasdaqGS:WERN)United States of America1829.552036.4024.73
Roadrunner Transportation Systems Inc (NYSE:RRTS)United States of America1309.161073.4026.95
Saia Inc (NasdaqGS:SAIA)United States of America918.781098.7032.05
Universal Truckload Services Inc (NasdaqGS:UACL)United States of America1055.221037.0030.51
Knight Transportation Inc (NYSE:KNX)United States of America1520.19936.0018.34
Quality Distribution Inc (NasdaqGM:QLTY)United States of America813.21842.1012.83
Covenant Transportation Group Inc (NasdaqGS:CVTI)United States of America397.05674.308.21
Marten Transport Ltd (NasdaqGS:MRTN)United States of America671.90638.5020.19
Celadon Group Inc (NYSE:CGI)United States of America780.02613.6019.48
USA Truck Inc (NasdaqGS:USAK)United States of America283.01512.4013.38
Heartland Express Inc (NasdaqGS:HTLD)United States of America1500.49545.7019.62
P A M Transportation Services Inc (NasdaqGM:PTSI)United States of America287.68380.6020.72
Patriot Transportation Holding Inc (NasdaqGS:PATR)United States of America448.69139.8041.51
The Mint Leasing Inc (OTCBB:MLES)United States of America24.769.970.05
NuState Energy Holdings Inc (OTCPK:NSEH)United States of America4.200.000.00
Integrated Freight Corporation (OTCPK:IFCR)United States of America0.9420.700.01
Ecologic Transportation Inc (OTCBB:EGCT)United States of America2.930.000.06

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /