world Transportation overview

world businesses in Transportation

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
AIT Corporation (TSE:9381)Japan103.10181.107.07
Yamato Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:9064)Japan7358.7613614.0020.24
Kintetsu World Express Inc (TSE:9375)Japan1170.762632.6040.27
Yusen Logistics Co Ltd (TSE:9370)Japan679.033599.4012.65
Konoike Transport Co Ltd (TSE:9025)Japan698.462417.8014.75
The Shibusawa Warehouse Co Ltd (TSE:9304)Japan619.72566.903.96
SBS Holdings Inc (TSE:2384)Japan645.981479.1014.94
Chuo Warehouse Co Ltd (TSE:9319)Japan136.30237.808.85
Nippon Concept Corporation (JASDAQ:9386)Japan154.5884.8020.37
Loginet Japan Co Ltd (SPSE:9027)Japan217.84522.603.33
Takase Corporation (JASDAQ:9087)Japan8.1894.102.37
CWT Limited (SGX:C14)Singapore1430.614416.101.07
UTi Worldwide Inc (NasdaqGS:UTIW)British Virgin Islands2387.384607.5017.56
CCR SA (BOVESPA:CCRO3)Brazil16035.162815.607.54
Kerry Logistics Network Limited (SEHK:636)Hong Kong2957.702489.401.42
Arteris S A (BOVESPA:ARTR3)Brazil4373.901522.508.08
EcoRodovias Infraestrutura e Logistica SA (BOVESPA:ECOR3)Brazil4628.901176.006.28
Road King Infrastructure Ltd (SEHK:1098)Hong Kong1464.871205.600.96
Taiwan High Speed Rail Corporation (GTSM:2633)Taiwan13492.101168.900.18
China Resources and Transportation Group Limited (SEHK:269)Hong Kong2868.01588.700.04
IL and FS Transportation Networks Limited (BSE:533177)India2986.191223.802.27
Guangdong Yueyun Transportation Company Limited (SEHK:3399)China131.781060.500.31
Pt Jasa Marga (Persero) Tbk (JKSE:JSMR)Indonesia3329.90932.800.39
Aramex PJSC (DFM:ARMX)United Arab Emirates1238.75845.500.83
Shenzhen International Holdings Limited (SEHK:152)Hong Kong3727.71740.500.13
Changan Minsheng APLL Logistics Co Ltd (SEHK:1292)China86.96582.601.13
Singapore Post Limited (SGX:S08)Singapore1930.32570.801.05
Allcargo Logistics Limited (BSE:532749)India306.49723.001.89
Triunfo Participacoes e Investimentos S A (BOVESPA:TPIS3)Brazil1344.10454.204.03
Abu Dhabi Aviation (ADX:ADAVIATION)United Arab Emirates497.40484.200.95
Hansol CSN Co Ltd (KOSE:A009180)South Korea102.62408.702.44
Tianjin Binhai TEDA Logistics (Group) Corporation Limited (SEHK:8348)China137.17323.500.22
Fujian Expressway Development Co Ltd (SHSE:600033)China2216.60389.100.35
Hopewell Highway Infrastructure Limited (SEHK:737)Hong Kong2381.90405.000.48
Transport Corp of India Ltd (BSE:532349)India100.90392.401.38
Jiangsu Feiliks International Logistics Inc (SZSE:300240)China222.70324.301.70
Blue Dart Express Ltd (BSE:526612)India1300.60320.0054.81
Bangkok Expressway Public Company Limited (SET:BECL)Thailand1409.50252.601.02
Yuexiu Transport Infrastructure Limited (SEHK:1052)Hong Kong1733.28249.400.52
China Merchants Holdings (Pacific) Ltd (SGX:C22)Singapore806.92186.300.73
Gati Ltd (BSE:532345)India125.20216.900.75
Arshiya Ltd (BSE:506074)India512.27209.900.29
Hubei Chutian Expressway Co Ltd (SHSE:600035)China1481.70153.100.50
Autopistas Del Sol SA (BASE:AUSO)Argentina111.80140.400.32
TASCO Berhad (KLSE:TASCO)Malaysia72.31144.700.64
Jilin Expressway Company Ltd (SHSE:601518)China388.80122.300.37
Keppel Telecommunications and Transportation Ltd (SGX:K11)Singapore1.00112.501.22
Dongguan Development (Holdings) Co Ltd (SZSE:000828)China858.30118.300.77
Lingkaran Trans Kota Holdings Berhad (KLSE:LITRAK)Malaysia1.00119.301.33
PT Cardig Aero Services Tbk (JKSE:CASS)Indonesia144.50104.400.07
Onelogix Group Ltd (JSE:OLG)South Africa96.29103.500.32
ASR Holdings Ltd (SEHK:1803)Hong Kong118.1687.000.18
Konsortium Logistik Berhad (KLSE:KONSORT)Malaysia157.2887.800.47
KGL Logistics Company K S C (Closed) (KWSE:LOGISTICS)Kuwait299.60112.700.94
Taiwan Pelican Express Co Ltd (TSEC:2642)Taiwan169.2087.702.26
Cargo Carriers Ltd (JSE:CRG)South Africa54.6480.401.89
PT Citra Marga Nusaphala Persada Tbk (JKSE:CMNP)Indonesia538.7093.800.28
Freetech Road Recycling Technology (Holdings) Limited (SEHK:6888)Hong Kong391.0662.700.42
Century Logistics Holdings Bhd (KLSE:CENTURY)Malaysia90.4384.000.63
Jiangsu Xinning Modern Logistics Co Ltd (SZSE:300013)China228.6052.302.72
China Chaintek United Co Limited (AIM:CTEK)China88.7454.602.34
GD Express Carrier Bhd (KLSE:GDEX)Malaysia296.4642.800.35
Integrated Logistics Bhd (KLSE:ILB)Malaysia43.0345.100.23
Farglory Free Trade Zone Investment Holding Co Ltd (TSEC:5607)Taiwan217.5041.600.89
Fridenson Logistic Services Ltd (TASE:FRDN)Israel32.8036.4012.08
ABC India Limited (BSE:520123)India9.3833.201.73
Red Star Express Plc (NGSE:REDSTAREX)Nigeria13.5733.400.03
The Van Cargoes And Foreign Trade Logistics Joint Stock Company (HASTC:VNT)Vietnam2.1325.901.28
Nationwide Express Courier Services Berhad (KLSE:NATWIDE)Malaysia6.2532.000.16
See Hup Consolidated Bhd (KLSE:SEEHUP)Malaysia19.2130.400.24
Timar S A (CBSE:TIM)Morocco13.2425.1041.06
PT Nusantara Infrastructure (JKSE:META)Indonesia322.9028.100.02
Vinalink International Freight Forwarders (HOSE:VNL)Vietnam4.5221.200.71
Ansys Limited (JSE:ANS)South Africa6.139.050.03
Sichuan Expressway Company Limited (SEHK:107)China2.001.000.30
OHL Mexico SAB De CV (BMV:OHLMEX)Mexico6.001.002.55
Jiangsu Expressway Co Ltd (SEHK:177)China5.001.001.23
Zhejiang Expressway Co Ltd (SEHK:576)China3.001.000.95
SG and G Corporation (KOSDAQ:A040610)South Korea294.40898.503.19
Shandong Hi-speed Company Limited (SHSE:600350)China4.00838.200.50
Henan Zhongyuan Expressway Company Limited (SHSE:600020)China4.00637.000.37
Jiangxi Ganyue Expressway Co Ltd (SHSE:600269)China2.00570.800.48
Shenzhen Expressway Co Ltd (SEHK:548)China2.00502.900.45
Anhui Expressway Co Ltd (SEHK:995)China1.00500.900.56
Dimerco Express Corporation (GTSM:5609)Taiwan80.55519.200.68
Pos Malaysia Berhad (KLSE:POS)Malaysia723.00410.201.67
KCTC Co Ltd (KOSE:A009070)South Korea120.30311.3018.44
Xiandai Investment Co Ltd (SZSE:000900)China1.00271.101.16
Jiangsu Aucksun Co Ltd (SZSE:002245)China520.80281.801.18
InterEuropa d d (LJSE:IEKG)Slovenia149.10249.700.61
Guangdong Provincial Expressway Development Co Ltd (SZSE:200429)China1.00177.400.33
CITIC Offshore Helicopter Co Ltd (SZSE:000099)China896.30175.101.40
Gulf Warehousing Company Q S C (DSM:GWCS)Qatar743.24131.8011.40
Shenzhen Chiwan Petroleum Supply Base Co Ltd (SZSE:200053)China829.0492.802.05
Huabei Expressway Co Ltd (SZSE:000916)China443.30101.400.58
Poh Tiong Choon Logistics Ltd (SGX:P01)Singapore119.7390.500.49
Heilongjiang Transport Development Co Ltd (SHSE:601188)China568.8066.700.39
Shenzhen Huapengfei Modern Logistics Co Ltd (SZSE:300350)China297.2066.603.40
Chongqing Road and Bridge Co Ltd (SHSE:600106)China1.0051.600.62
Hunan Investment Group Co Ltd (SZSE:000548)China435.0037.200.86
South Logistics Joint Stock Company (HOSE:STG)Vietnam4.5029.200.88
Santova Limited (JSE:SNV)South Africa31.9619.900.11
Sea and Air Freight International (HOSE:SFI)Vietnam13.5016.001.55
Ho Chi Minh City Infrastructure Investment Joint Stock Company (HOSE:CII)Vietnam270.6011.400.91
Hatien Transport Joint Stock Company (HOSE:HTV)Vietnam5.707.640.73
Hasti Finance Ltd (BSE:531387)India12.732.361.18
Hyundai Glovis Co Ltd (KOSE:A086280)South Korea8.0011.00218.99
Agility Public Warehousing Company KSC (KWSE:AGLTY)Kuwait2.005.002.44
Sinotrans Ltd (SEHK:598)China1.007.000.38
Sinotrans Air Transportation Development Co Ltd (SHSE:600270)China1.00633.101.68
Orient International Enterprise Ltd (SHSE:600278)China731.602.001.86
Kerry TJ Logistics Company Limited (TSEC:2608)Taiwan755.20256.201.55
CTS International Logistics Corporation Limited (SHSE:603128)China692.701.001.80
Guangxi Wuzhou Communications Co Ltd (SHSE:600368)China1.00864.500.76
Shenzhen Feima International Supply Chain Co Ltd (SZSE:002210)China56.202.001.12
Bollore Africa Logistics Cote dIvoire (BRVM:SDSC)Cote dIvoire366.30150.70336.48
Vibrant Group Limited (SGX:F01)Singapore470.26138.900.09
Hanjin Transportation Co Ltd (KOSE:A002320)South Korea868.101.0018.06
Asia Energy Logistics Group Limited (SEHK:351)Hong Kong308.230.000.01
Ramba Energy Limited (SGX:R14)Singapore154.8258.600.40
T H I Global Holdings Corp (GTSM:2636)Taiwan77.50297.300.99
Speedy JSC (BUL:0SP)Bulgaria72.680.0015.54
Orian Sh M Ltd (TASE:ORIN)Israel59.130.004.36
Sinwa Limited (SGX:5CN)Singapore47.19100.400.16
MYP Ltd (SGX:F86)Singapore117.701.280.17
Transimex-Saigon Corporation (HOSE:TMS)Vietnam32.320.001.33
Indonesia Air Transport Tbk (JKSE:IATA)Indonesia78.4127.900.01
Han Express Co Ltd (KOSE:A014130)South Korea43.99247.7021.14
Jadroagent d d (ZGSE:JDGT-R-A)Croatia14.306.53128.94
Sindhu Trade Links Limited (BSE:532029)India12.800.000.25
The Palestinian Company for Distribution and Logistics (PLSE:WASSEL)Palestinian State12.680.001.20
Duyen Hai Multi Modal Transport Joint Stock Company (HOSE:TCO)Vietnam9.200.000.54
Patel Integrated Logistics Limited (BSE:526381)India6.6793.900.22
The Foreign Trade Transport Joint Stock Corp (HASTC:VNF)Vietnam2.3146.100.87
Tiger Logistics (India) Limited (BSE:536264)India2.1422.501.07
China Logistics Group Inc (OTCPK:CHLO)China-0.6223.100.01
MFL India Ltd (BSE:526622)India5.6116.700.08
Sanco Trans Ltd (BSE:523116)India6.8014.202.65
Trans Nationwide Express Plc (NGSE:TRANSEXPR)Nigeria1.453.840.01
Nagamas International Berhad (KLSE:NAGAMAS)Malaysia5.293.360.10
Transocean Holdings Bhd (KLSE:TOCEAN)Malaysia9.0311.600.10
Skypak Service Specialists Ltd (BSE:523846)India0.250.000.08
Corporate Courier and Cargo Ltd (BSE:526737)India0.400.010.07
China Infrastructure Investment Corp (OTCPK:CIIC)China3.440.000.04
Intersped a d Subotica (BELEX:ITSP)Serbia1.040.005.06
Asis Logistics Ltd (BSE:506159)India0.770.0026.37
Deutsche Post AG (XTRA:DPW)Germany55.0073.0036.60
Royal Mail plc (LSE:RMG)United Kingdom11.0014.009.44
Bollore (ENXTPA:BOL)France18.0013.00587.55
Financiere de lOdet (ENXTPA:ODET)France10.0013.001.00
TNT Express N V (ENXTAM:TNTE)Netherlands5.009.009.29
Panalpina World Transport Holding Ltd (SWX:PWTN)Switzerland4.007.00168.61
Atlantia SpA (BIT:ATL)Italy35.006.0022.53
Abertis Infraestructuras S A (CATS:ABE)Spain37.005.0022.24
PostNL N V (ENXTAM:PNL)Netherlands4.005.005.72
Norbert Dentressangle S A (ENXTPA:GND)France2.005.00128.76
Oesterreichische Post AG (WBAG:POST)Austria3.003.0048.04
Compagnie du Cambodge (ENXTPA:CBDG)France6.00962.6010.00
Wincanton plc (LSE:WIN)United Kingdom742.481.002.09
Logwin AG (XTRA:TGH)Luxembourg317.671.001.46
Societa Iniziative Autostradali e Servizi SpA (BIT:SIS)Italy4.001.009.97
Ansaldo STS SpA (BIT:STS)Italy1.001.0010.84
ASTM S p A (BIT:AT)Italy3.001.0015.89
Groupe Eurotunnel SA (ENXTPA:GET)France11.001.0010.52
Stobart Group Limited (LSE:STOB)United Kingdom1.00868.402.30
CTT-Correios De Portugal S A (ENXTLS:CTT)Portugal357.05931.607.70
UK Mail Group plc (LSE:UKM)United Kingdom569.20721.9010.25
ID Logistics Group SA (ENXTPA:IDL)France451.70737.9078.98
InterBulk Group plc (AIM:INB)United Kingdom159.40439.600.10
HES Beheer NV (ENXTAM:HES)Netherlands674.94115.3061.97
Signaux Girod S A (ENXTPA:GIRO)France64.89169.9037.18
Reysas Tasimacilik ve Lojistik Ticaret A S (IBSE:RYSAS)Turkey95.40174.200.30
Autostrade Meridionali S p A (BIT:AUTME)Italy431.90162.4021.79
OT Logistics S A (WSE:OTS)Poland167.60150.6096.63
Integer pl Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:ITG)Poland749.5090.90107.24
Muller - Die lila Logistik AG (XTRA:MLL)Germany59.81123.906.88
Nurminen Logistics Oyj (HLSE:NLG1V)Finland143.99103.402.21
Latek Lojistik Ticaret AS (IBSE:LATEK)Turkey38.7355.500.23
Societe Marseillaise du Tunnel Prado Carenage (ENXTPA:SMTPC)France270.9046.4040.21
Maltapost p l c (MTSE:MTP)Malta42.4029.301.58
Railcare Group AB (publ) (OM:RAIL)Sweden41.0227.503.66
Deufol SE (DB:DE1)Germany186.21439.101.30
MMC Sanayi ve Ticari Yatirimlar Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:MMCAS)Turkey47.783.823.58
bpost NV-SA (ENXTBR:BPOST)Belgium3.003.0019.57
Clasquin (ENXTPA:ALCLA)France85.28243.4032.78
Foodlink S A (ATSE:FOODL)Greece17.7030.801.52
Reibel S A (ENXTBR:REI)Belgium6.580.007.05
PRO-LOG Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:PRL)Poland2.975.103.48
Forposta Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:FPO)Poland3.691.273.16
A Toute Vitesse SA (ENXTPA:MLATV)France2.440.007.78
Toll Holdings Limited (ASX:TOL)Australia5573.717982.205.08
Mainfreight Limited (NZSE:MFT)New Zealand1333.951576.309.86
Qube Holdings Limited (ASX:QUB)Australia2362.31974.701.85
K and S Corporation Limited (ASX:KSC)Australia228.83516.801.61
Freightways Limited (NZSE:FRE)New Zealand788.91314.203.89
Cargojet Inc (TSX:CJT)Canada168.00169.3013.60
CTI Logistics Limited (ASX:CLX)Australia197.03116.202.41
Macquarie Atlas Roads Group (ASX:MQA)Australia2286.6397.002.46
Chalmers Limited (ASX:CHR)Australia45.4555.202.68
Traffic Technologies Limited (ASX:TTI)Australia40.9241.400.06
Wheels Group Inc (TSXV:WGI)Canada94.13282.300.77
Grand Power Logistics Group Inc (TSXV:GPW)Canada12.3961.300.06
Mercator Transport Group Corporation (TSXV:GMT)Canada4.7640.200.02
Knighthawk Inc (TSXV:KHA)Canada0.236.940.02
eShippers Management Ltd (TSXV:EPX H)Canada1.380.000.03
Lumonall Inc (OTCPK:LUNL)Canada0.100.000.00
United Parcel Service Inc (NYSE:UPS)United States of America106048.7054127.00105.08
FedEx Corporation (NYSE:FDX)United States of America56343.5044287.00143.77
CH Robinson Worldwide Inc (NasdaqGS:CHRW)United States of America9721.9911359.1058.35
Expeditors International of Washington Inc (NasdaqGS:EXPD)United States of America7884.165980.9044.25
Hub Group Inc (NasdaqGS:HUBG)United States of America1503.343124.1039.88
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings Inc (NasdaqGS:AAWW)United States of America3566.121646.0041.15
Park-Ohio Holdings Corp (NasdaqGS:PKOH)United States of America1009.741134.0052.40
Pacer International Inc (NasdaqGS:PACR)United States of America413.851415.008.26
Echo Global Logistics Inc (NasdaqGS:ECHO)United States of America459.39757.7021.48
Forward Air Corp (NasdaqGS:FWRD)United States of America1310.23584.4043.91
Air Transport Services Group Inc (NasdaqGS:ATSG)United States of America980.93607.408.09
XPO Logistics Inc (NYSE:XPO)United States of America861.95278.6026.29
Radiant Logistics Inc (AMEX:RLGT)United States of America109.35310.802.68
Air T Inc (NasdaqCM:AIRT)United States of America27.18103.1011.97
Intelligent Highway Solutions Inc (OTCBB:IHSI)United States of America7.421.910.66
Janel World Trade Ltd (OTCPK:JLWT)United States of America8.6498.700.04
Innolog Holdings Corporation (OTCPK:INHC)United States of America4.965.100.00
Velocity Express Corp (OTCPK:VEXP Q)United States of America0.010.000.00
American Business Corp (OTCPK:ARBU)United States of America0.000.000.01
My Freightworld Technologies Inc (OTCPK:MYFT)United States of America4.5913.700.00
Consumer Products Services Group Inc (OTCPK:CPSV)United States of America0.110.000.00
PTS Inc (OTCPK:PTSH)United States of America0.055.100.00

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /