world Shipbuilding and Marine overview

world businesses in Shipbuilding and Marine

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha Ltd (TSE:9107)Japan7630.5612047.102.53
Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha (TSE:9101)Japan20071.9820140.103.20
Mitsui OSK Lines Ltd (TSE:9104)Japan17492.6616022.004.51
Mitsubishi Logistics Corporation (TSE:9301)Japan3246.272041.1015.81
Kamigumi Co Ltd (TSE:9364)Japan2186.902465.909.18
The Sumitomo Warehouse Co Ltd (TSE:9303)Japan1531.291660.605.78
NS United Kaiun Kaisha Ltd (TSE:9110)Japan1816.321394.802.94
Iino Kaiun Kaisha Ltd (TSE:9119)Japan1980.57913.206.19
Mitsui Soko Co Ltd (TSE:9302)Japan1629.381573.804.65
The Yasuda Warehouse Co Ltd (TSE:9324)Japan547.97369.5011.04
Daiichi Chuo Kisen Kaisha (TSE:9132)Japan1310.811491.101.18
Meiko Trans Co Ltd (NSE:9357)Japan159.61606.909.52
Nissin Corporation (TSE:9066)Japan555.481860.302.82
Japan Transcity Corporation (TSE:9310)Japan371.85899.203.23
Toyo Wharf and Warehouse Co Ltd (TSE:9351)Japan325.86355.202.60
Meiji Shipping Co Ltd (TSE:9115)Japan1133.40242.904.54
Isewan Terminal Service Co Ltd (NSE:9359)Japan89.12429.905.33
Inui Steamship Co Ltd (TSE:9113)Japan164.60133.103.80
Kawasaki Kinkai Kisen Kaisha Ltd (TSE:9179)Japan241.49450.802.97
Azuma Shipping Co Ltd (TSE:9380)Japan147.30418.602.70
Naigai Trans Line Limited (TSE:9384)Japan38.86155.0013.16
Shinwa Naiko Kaiun Kaisha Ltd (JASDAQ:9180)Japan115.06202.305.46
Asagami Corporation (TSE:9311)Japan307.60470.803.86
Tokyo Kisen Co Ltd (TSE:9193)Japan-11.80135.404.95
Rinko Corporation (TSE:9355)Japan175.14202.401.41
Tokai Kisen Co Ltd (TSE:9173)Japan53.41133.101.72
Sado Steam Ship Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9176)Japan81.30135.402.43
Tamai Steamship Co Ltd (TSE:9127)Japan97.8070.301.66
Kuribayashi Steamship Co Ltd (TSE:9171)Japan193.90465.202.43
Fushiki Kairiku Unso Co Ltd (TSE:9361)Japan100.80124.902.34
Daito Koun Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9367)Japan29.10187.503.06
Daiun Co Ltd (TSE:9363)Japan33.2066.200.44
Tradia Corp (TSE:9365)Japan68.74151.901.61
Ohnami Corporation (TSE:9317)Japan28.9598.202.14
Sakurajima Futo Kaisha Ltd (TSE:9353)Japan22.9250.101.11
Toei Reefer Line Ltd (JASDAQ:9133)Japan54.1098.902.57
Hyoki Kaiun Kaisha Ltd (TSE:9362)Japan83.45134.001.24
Earth Dragon Resources Inc (OTCPK:EARH)Japan0.920.000.04
Neptune Orient Lines Ltd (SGX:N03)Singapore8896.109511.600.89
Orient Overseas International Ltd (SEHK:316)Hong Kong8276.486459.105.02
Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd (TSEC:2603)Taiwan3949.104850.700.61
Yang Ming Marine Transport Corporation (TSEC:2609)Taiwan4041.104530.700.47
Compania Sud Americana de Vapores S A (SNSE:VAPORES)Chile1148.603431.800.05
DP World Limited (DIFX:DPW)United Arab Emirates23068.153121.0017.71
MISC Berhad (KLSE:MISC)Malaysia10464.073100.901.74
Tianjin Port Development Holdings Limited (SEHK:3382)Hong Kong1971.862276.500.17
Wan Hai Lines Ltd (TSEC:2615)Taiwan1486.002153.700.52
Hutchison Port Holdings Trust (SGX:NS8U)Singapore9691.411603.300.68
Grindrod Limited (JSE:GND)South Africa2100.573228.702.67
Pacific Basin Shipping Ltd (SEHK:2343)Hong Kong2507.931443.100.72
China Merchants Holdings (International) Company Limited (SEHK:144)Hong Kong12380.161422.103.65
Aktsiaselts Tallink Grupp (TLSE:TAL1T)Estonia1987.931244.501.23
Far Eastern Shipping Company Plc (MICEX:FESH)Russia1516.691197.000.12
Qinhuangdao Port Co Ltd (SEHK:3369)China4185.161002.700.58
COSCO Shipping Company Limited (SHSE:600428)China1847.801011.500.58
First SteamShip Co Ltd (TSEC:2601)Taiwan415.301014.900.67
Public Joint Stock Company Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port (MICEX:NMTP)Russia4390.811033.700.09
International Container Terminal Services Inc (PSE:ICT)Philippines6343.62729.302.30
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited (BSE:532921)India7043.50658.702.51
TangShan Port Group CO LTD (SHSE:601000)China1320.90633.900.51
Xiamen International Port Co Ltd (SEHK:3378)China484.47584.300.15
Ocean Wilsons Holdings Ltd (LSE:OCN)Bermuda847.27645.3017.27
Qatar Navigation Q S C (DSM:QNNS)Qatar2880.55646.3022.79
The Shipping Corporation of India Limited (BSE:523598)India1466.00765.900.69
Dongbang Transport and Logistics Co Ltd (KOSE:A004140)South Korea391.99582.402.00
Thoresen Thai Agencies Public Company Limited (SET:TTA)Thailand776.01590.700.53
Yingkou Port Liability Co Ltd (SHSE:600317)China1938.30552.100.58
PT Samudera Indonesia Tbk (JKSE:SMDR)Indonesia282.70614.000.24
Mercator Limited (BSE:526235)India603.70687.600.32
Trencor Limited (JSE:TRE)South Africa3288.53536.706.58
Agencias Universales S A (SNSE:AGUNSA)Chile379.20560.400.31
Westports Holdings Berhad (KLSE:WPRTS)Malaysia2845.47487.900.77
Intergis Co Ltd (KOSE:A129260)South Korea296.98425.006.49
Sociedad Matriz SAAM S A (SNSE:SMSAAM)Chile1029.00448.000.09
Regional Container Lines Public Company Limited (SET:RCL)Thailand315.02442.700.19
Ruchi Infrastructure Limited (NSEI:RUCHINFRA)India46.58419.000.23
Samudera Shipping Line Ltd (SGX:S56)Singapore257.45467.700.11
Ultrapetrol (Bahamas) Ltd (NasdaqGS:ULTR)Bahamas844.88313.203.74
Log-In Logistica Intermodal S A (BOVESPA:LOGN3)Brazil842.16350.603.48
2GO Group Inc (PSE:2GO)Philippines196.52334.500.04
Shin Yang Shipping Corporation Berhad (KLSE:SYSCORP)Malaysia427.12281.300.14
NCB Holdings Bhd (KLSE:NCB)Malaysia548.85322.801.07
Wisdom Marine Lines Co Limited (TSEC:2637)Taiwan1833.20283.901.17
Golden Ocean Group Ltd (OB:GOGL)Bermuda1516.80227.102.40
Jinhui Holdings Company Limited (SEHK:137)Hong Kong608.72271.500.27
Jiangsu Lianyungang Port Co Ltd (SHSE:601008)China811.40259.100.62
Jinhui Shipping and Transportation Ltd (OB:JIN)Hong Kong837.70234.004.74
Changjiang Shipping Group Phoenix Co Ltd (SZSE:000520)China850.63338.200.42
U-Ming Marine Transport Corporation (TSEC:2606)Taiwan1840.00273.901.79
Andino Investment Holding S A (BVL:AIHC1)Peru187.30202.500.73
Sinotrans Shipping Ltd (SEHK:368)Hong Kong541.11222.200.37
Contracting and Marine Services Company - K S C (Closed) (KWSE:MARIN)Kuwait380.50210.900.63
Chu Kong Shipping Enterprises (Group) Company Limited (SEHK:560)Hong Kong250.44195.400.27
Luka Koper d d (LJSE:LKPG)Slovenia394.65190.4012.98
Sincere Navigation Corporation (TSEC:2605)Taiwan684.70207.800.95
PT Wintermar Offshore Marine Tbk (JKSE:WINS)Indonesia342.00124.100.06
Joint - Stock North-Western Shipping Company (MICEX:SZPR)Russia418.13154.708.67
Xiangyu Dredging Holdings Limited (SEHK:871)China335.80155.000.32
Gateway Distriparks Limited (BSE:532622)India255.61175.702.23
Ta-Ho Maritime Corporation (GTSM:6701)Taiwan125.00170.400.58
Puerto Ventanas S A (SNSE:VENTANAS)Chile373.50141.500.27
Salalah Port Services Company SAOG (MSM:SPSI)Oman425.64149.501.56
PT Mitrabahtera Segara Sejati Tbk (JKSE:MBSS)Indonesia215.00141.500.08
Rickmers Maritime (SGX:B1ZU)Singapore659.00150.900.23
Siem Shipping Inc (OB:SSI)Cayman Islands562.84144.6011.70
Shih Wei Navigation Co Ltd (TSEC:5608)Taiwan915.90139.100.71
Harbour-Link Group Berhad (KLSE:HARBOUR)Malaysia67.60133.700.26
Pakistan National Shipping Corp (KASE:PNSC)Pakistan153.50123.100.80
Sical Logistics Ltd (BSE:520086)India159.70140.100.89
Hubline Bhd (KLSE:HUBLINE)Malaysia126.16116.500.02
Asian Terminals Inc (PSE:ATI)Philippines438.34118.400.25
Dredging Corp of India Ltd (BSE:523618)India288.49116.904.58
Precious Shipping Public Company Limited (SET:PSL)Thailand889.40114.400.65
Chinese Maritime Transport Ltd (TSEC:2612)Taiwan549.90126.001.36
Pelayaran Tempuran Emas tbk (JKSE:TMAS)Indonesia106.88112.700.02
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling Company (CASE:ALCN)Egypt274.4098.8014.30
Taiwan Navigation Co Ltd (TSEC:2617)Taiwan430.60108.900.95
China Container Terminal Corp (TSEC:2613)Taiwan84.0984.900.71
Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited (BSE:533248)India541.5175.801.02
Mercator Lines (Singapore) Limited (SGX:EE6)Singapore337.89109.100.09
Suria Capital Holdings Bhd (KLSE:SURIA)Malaysia387.0086.000.81
Malaysian Bulk Carriers Bhd (KLSE:MAYBULK)Malaysia529.1085.700.54
Marco Polo Marine Ltd (SGX:5LY)Singapore208.9274.500.31
Seroja Investments Limited (SGX:IW5)Singapore100.2574.200.09
Shreyas Shipping and Logistics Limited (BSE:520151)India7.0071.600.32
Pakistan International Container Terminal Ltd (KASE:PICT)Pakistan244.5063.402.28
Gamma Logistics Corporation (SEHK:8310)Hong Kong24.0158.300.03
PDZ Holdings Bhd (KLSE:PDZ)Malaysia18.5863.500.02
Port Services Corporation S A O G (MSM:PSCS)Oman146.4156.401.50
PT Rig Tenders Indonesia Tbk (JKSE:RIGS)Indonesia42.0089.900.02
PT Trans Power Marine (JKSE:TPMA)Indonesia120.2149.700.03
PT Trada Maritime Tbk (JKSE:TRAM)Indonesia1.0054.400.13
PT Buana Listya Tama Tbk (JKSE:BULL)Indonesia197.5369.800.00
Abetrans Logistics Ltd (TASE:ABTR)Israel33.7551.500.09
Perak Corp Bhd (KLSE:PRKCORP)Malaysia64.6051.500.89
General Silos and Storage (CASE:GSSC)Egypt8.9041.502.09
PT Indo Straits Tbk (JKSE:PTIS)Indonesia62.1744.900.08
Kingston Wharves Limited (JMSE:KW)Jamaica98.3339.700.06
Lorenzo Shipping Corp (PSE:LSC)Philippines41.3544.800.03
Namyong Terminal Public Company Limited (SET:NYT)Thailand381.4037.700.52
Uljanik Plovidba D D (ZGSE:ULPL-R-A)Croatia253.1637.6035.41
Vietnam Container Shipping Joint Stock Company (HOSE:VSC)Vietnam57.3237.402.49
PT Pelayaran Nasional Bina Buana Raya Tbk (JKSE:BBRM)Indonesia117.2534.300.01
KDM Shipping Public Limited (WSE:KDM)Ukraine81.4028.9010.45
Complete Logistic Services Berhad (KLSE:COMPLET)Malaysia25.6833.100.20
Bangladesh Shipping Corporation (DSE:BSC)Bangladesh14.4534.605.34
Portuaria Cabo Froward S A (SNSE:FROWARD)Chile60.7529.200.28
ABG Infralogistics Ltd (BSE:520155)India9.5431.000.74
Integrax Bhd (KLSE:INTEGRA)Malaysia155.0229.700.63
Nanjing Port Co Ltd (SZSE:002040)China255.8627.300.90
Zhuhai Winbase International Chemical Tank Terminal Co Ltd (SZSE:002492)China323.7028.602.82
Prumo Logistica Global (BOVESPA:LLXL3)Brazil1.0033.500.46
Vegetexco Port Joint Stock Company (HASTC:VGP)Vietnam11.7219.401.03
Dinhvu Port Investment and Development Joint Stock Company (HOSE:DVP)Vietnam81.8822.802.00
Great Harvest Maeta Group Holdings Limited (SEHK:3683)Hong Kong166.6423.300.16
PT Pelayaran Nelly Dwi Putri Tbk (JKSE:NELY)Indonesia35.3222.900.01
Franbo Lines Corp (GTSM:2641)Taiwan73.7522.200.33
Courage Marine Group Ltd (SGX:E91)Hong Kong99.7718.800.07
Harbor Star Shipping Services Inc (PSE:TUGS)Philippines27.5019.700.03
Egyptian Transport and Commercial Services Company S A E (CASE:ETRS)Egypt30.7819.601.96
LUKA PLOCE d d (ZGSE:LKPC-R-A)Croatia37.8420.9079.94
VMS Industries Limited (BSE:533427)India11.8223.400.58
Chowgule Steamships Limited (BSE:501833)India7.2816.100.20
Singapore Shipping Corp Ltd (SGX:S19)Singapore86.5019.900.17
Summit Alliance Port Limited (DSE:SAPORTL)Bangladesh75.138.320.39
Doan Xa Port Joint Stock Company (HASTC:DXP)Vietnam14.0912.002.13
Canal Shipping Agencies Company (CASE:CSAG)Egypt331.2410.401.66
Hellenic Carriers Limited (AIM:HCL)Channel Islands90.9013.200.68
Western India Shipyard (BSE:531217)India31.5113.400.05
PT ICTSI Jasa Prima Tbk (JKSE:KARW)Indonesia8.533.150.02
Taiwan Allied Container Terminal Corp (GTSM:5601)Taiwan59.272.470.96
Dongbuka No 4 Ship Investment Company Co Ltd (KOSE:A080970)South Korea52.154.934.66
Wuhu Port Storage and Transportation Co Ltd (SHSE:600575)China1.005.000.54
Shanghai International Port (Group) Co Ltd (SHSE:600018)China21.004.000.87
Tianjin Port Company Limited (SHSE:600717)China2.002.001.41
Ningbo Port Company Limited (SHSE:601018)China5.001.000.40
Dalian Port (PDA) Company Limited (SEHK:2880)China3.00745.100.26
Rizhao Port Co Ltd (SHSE:600017)China1.00769.900.42
Xiamen Port Development Co Ltd (SZSE:000905)China647.70480.601.27
sebang Co Ltd (KOSE:A004360)South Korea346.50675.1017.78
Jinzhou Port Co Ltd (SHSE:900952)China1.00187.500.40
Chongqing Gangjiu Co Ltd (SHSE:600279)China645.40234.901.29
Bohai Ferry Co Ltd (SHSE:603167)China674.90169.401.38
Bintulu Port Holdings Bhd (KLSE:BIPORT)Malaysia1.00168.402.28
Sun Kwang Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A003100)South Korea157.91123.1016.73
Hainan Strait Shipping Co Ltd (SZSE:002320)China507.8093.401.51
Kuwait and Gulf Link Transport Company K S C (Closed) (KWSE:KGL)Kuwait425.70107.500.35
Zhongchang Marine Company Limited (SHSE:600242)China441.1085.000.92
Shang Hai Ya Tong Co Ltd (SHSE:600692)China488.1098.501.37
Vietnam Tanker Joint Stock Company (HOSE:VTO)Vietnam72.8878.800.30
Zhangjiagang Freetrade Science and Technology Co Ltd (SHSE:600794)China543.2059.701.26
Globalport 900 Inc (PSE:PORT)Philippines407.7824.400.18
Jordan National Shipping Lines PLC (ASE:SHIP)Jordan43.4322.802.16
CIG Yangtze Ports PLC (SEHK:8233)Hong Kong89.6214.900.04
Socep SA (BVB:SOCP)Romania18.8016.400.06
Bangpakong Terminal Public Company Ltd (SET:BTC)Thailand20.381.920.02
China COSCO Holdings Company Limited (SEHK:1919)China18.0014.000.49
China Shipping Container Lines Co Ltd (SEHK:2866)China7.005.000.26
Cosco Pacific Ltd (SEHK:1199)Hong Kong7.00735.501.37
China Shipping Development Company Limited (SEHK:1138)China7.001.000.78
Hyundai Merchant Marine Co Ltd (KOSE:A011200)South Korea7.007.0010.81
Shenzhen Chiwan Wharf Holdings Ltd (SZSE:200022)China1.00286.201.87
Beihai Port Co Ltd (SZSE:000582)China1.00336.301.86
SITC International Holdings Co Ltd (SEHK:1308)China1.001.000.44
Hanjin Shipping Co Ltd (KOSE:A117930)South Korea6.009.007.26
Tianjin Marine Shipping Co Ltd (SHSE:900938)China692.1720.300.34
Korea Line Corporation (KOSE:A005880)South Korea1.00560.0024.41
Ningbo Marine Company Limited (SHSE:600798)China1.00164.000.58
China Shipping Haisheng Co Ltd (SHSE:600896)China893.20163.200.63
Pingtan Marine Enterprise Ltd (NasdaqCM:PME)China332.000.003.17
Hanjin Shipping Holdings Co Ltd (KOSE:A000700)South Korea4.0038.304.98
Gemadept Corporation (HOSE:GMD)Vietnam218.90123.901.58
Manhattan Resources Limited (SGX:L02)Singapore82.5018.600.28
KSS Line Ltd (KOSE:A044450)South Korea297.74105.5011.76
The Gold Bond Group Ltd (TASE:GOLD)Israel131.100.0027.47
Luka Rijeka d d (ZGSE:LKRI-R-A)Croatia114.260.0017.05
Heung-A Shipping Co Ltd (KOSE:A003280)South Korea322.80683.101.21
Atlantska Plovidba d d (ZGSE:ATPL-R-A)Croatia97.600.0070.83
Kuang Ming Shipping Corp (GTSM:2639)Taiwan187.1985.400.41
Freight Management Holdings Bhd (KLSE:FREIGHT)Malaysia85.69115.400.49
Penguin International Limited (SGX:P13)Singapore54.6670.200.11
Badaro No 19 Ship Investment Company (KOSE:A155900)South Korea63.759.234.36
Hi Gold Ocean Kmarin No 12 Ship Investment Company (KOSE:A172580)South Korea60.920.004.73
Skil Ports and Logistics Limited (DB:9KS)Channel Islands-38.850.001.15
Trai Thien USA Inc (OTCPK:TRTH)Vietnam42.2015.900.10
S C Comvex S A (RASDAQ:CMVX)Romania40.700.007.19
Tankerska Plovidba d d (ZGSE:TNPL-R-A)Croatia35.300.0056.44
Odessos Shiprepair Yard AD Varna (BUL:5ODE)Bulgaria30.4023.1051.90
Vietnam Petroleum transport Joint Stock Company (HOSE:VIP)Vietnam67.330.000.51
Vietnam Ocean Shipping Joint Stock Company (HOSE:VOS)Vietnam29.600.000.21
Jadroplov D D (ZGSE:JDPL-R-A)Croatia27.900.0017.18
TanCang Logistics and Stevedoring Joint Stock Company (HOSE:TCL)Vietnam24.6040.101.18
Bulgarian River Shipping J S Co (BUL:5BR)Bulgaria23.8022.800.67
The United Arab Stevedoring Company (CASE:UASG)Egypt21.550.390.12
Varun Shipping Co Ltd (BSE:500465)India23.00116.500.15
Noble Century Investment Holdings Limited (SEHK:2322)Hong Kong14.780.000.02
Losinjska Plovidba d d (ZGSE:LPLH-R-A)Croatia14.000.0021.16
Salam International Transport and Trading Co PLC (ASE:SITT)Jordan42.1731.100.92
Jutha Maritime Public Company Limited (SET:JUTHA)Thailand62.9112.000.13
Jason Marine Group Limited (Catalist:5PF)Singapore2.6430.500.13
Dong Nai Port Joint - Stock Company (HOSE:PDN)Vietnam12.700.001.54
Societe Ivoirienne dOperations Maritimes (BRVM:SVOC)Cote dIvoire12.100.0014.51
Luka Dunav ad Pancevo (BELEX:LKDN)Serbia9.810.0053.72
Viet Nam Sea Transport and Chartering Joint Stock Company (HOSE:VST)Vietnam108.190.000.15
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited (KASE:PIBTL)Pakistan1.170.000.14
Winland Ocean Shipping Corp (OTCPK:WLOL)Hong Kong70.6460.800.03
S C Hercules S A (RASDAQ:HLEB)Romania5.164.116.09
Hariyana Ship Breakers Ltd (BSE:526931)India10.44191.200.68
Akcine Bendrove Lietuvos juru laivininkyste (NSEL:LJL1L)Lithuania25.8632.000.02
Vinaship Joint Stock Company (HOSE:VNA)Vietnam41.2139.400.15
Limarko Laivininkystes Kompanija AB (NSEL:LLK1L)Lithuania44.2419.000.22
International Labour and Services Stock Company (HASTC:ILC)Vietnam11.348.560.24
Mercantile Shipping Company PLC (COSE:MSL-N-0000)Sri Lanka29.554.430.95
Shahi Shipping Limited (BSE:526508)India1.323.950.09
Transport And Chartering Corporation (HASTC:VFR)Vietnam15.0224.100.28
Global Carriers Bhd (KLSE:GLOBALC)Malaysia53.8015.000.01
Hanoi Maritime Holding Company (HOSE:MHC)Vietnam2.755.760.19
SeaCo Ltd (OTCPK:SEAO F)Bermuda0.100.000.00
Compania de Remorcare Maritima Coremar SA (RASDAQ:REMO)Romania2.730.000.04
Transportation and Trading Services JSC (HASTC:TJC)Vietnam1.180.000.20
Giurgiu Port SA (Giurgiu) (RASDAQ:GIOR)Romania1.681.622.59
Marine Supply and Engineering Service Joint Stock Company (HASTC:MAC)Vietnam1.290.000.24
Vinaconex Transportation Joint Stock Company (HASTC:VCV)Vietnam1.090.000.10
A P Moller - Maersk A S (CPSE:MAERSK B)Denmark73.0060.0010.00
Kuehne + Nagel International AG (SWX:KNIN)Switzerland16.0018.00132.07
Aegean Marine Petroleum Network Inc (NYSE:ANW)Greece1.007.0011.22
DFDS A S (CPSE:DFDS)Denmark1.002.0080.92
Dampskibsselskabet Norden A S (CPSE:DNORD)Denmark3.002.0052.77
Stolt-Nielsen Limited (OB:SNI)United Kingdom3.002.0027.51
Hamburger Hafen und Logistik AG (DB:HHFA)Germany3.001.0024.42
Bremer Lagerhaus Gesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft von 1877 (DB:BLH)Germany490.001.0013.36
DryShips Inc (NasdaqGS:DRYS)Greece6.001.004.70
Wilh Wilhelmsen Holding ASA (OB:WWI)Norway3.001.0033.28
Odfjell SE (OB:ODF)Norway2.001.006.75
Western Bulk ASA (OB:WBULK)Norway936.871.002.64
Finnlines Oyj (HLSE:FLG1S)Finland1.00803.4010.36
Seaspan Corporation (NYSE:SSW)Marshall Islands5.00660.8022.95
Danaos Corporation (NYSE:DAC)Greece3.00589.004.90
Eimskipafelag Islands hf (ICSE:EIM)Iceland498.60546.302.28
Navios Maritime Holdings Inc (NYSE:NM)Greece2.00616.5011.16
Rederi AB TransAtlantic (publ) (OM:RABT B)Sweden435.80503.200.75
Touax SCA (ENXTPA:TOUP)France796.47472.0026.08
EMS Seven Seas ASA (OB:EMS)Norway58.71427.400.55
Costamare Inc (NYSE:CMRE)Greece3.00386.2018.27
Eitzen Chemical ASA (OB:ECHEM)Norway958.28403.201.19
Attica Holdings SA (ATSE:ATTICA)Greece477.90337.500.65
Wilh Wilhelmsen ASA (OB:WWASA)Norway3.00395.009.35
Muehlhan AG (XTRA:M4N)Germany71.09245.402.19
Clarkson PLC (LSE:CKN)United Kingdom545.26286.4033.15
Excel Maritime Carriers Ltd (OTCPK:EXMC Q)Greece1.00242.300.22
MINOAN LINES SHIPPING S A (ATSE:MINOA)Greece571.10201.502.75
Braemar Shipping Services Plc (LSE:BMS)United Kingdom193.76218.109.27
Navios Maritime Partners L P (NYSE:NMM)Greece1.00205.4019.12
SLOMAN NEPTUN Schiffahrts-Aktiengesellschaft (DB:NEP)Germany277.60177.1053.74
Diana Shipping Inc (NYSE:DSX)Greece1.00223.2013.29
Safe Bulkers Inc (NYSE:SB)Greece1.00184.3010.40
Wilson ASA (OB:WILS)Norway374.70179.802.30
Piraeus Port Authority SA (ATSE:PPA)Greece690.10140.5023.91
Global Ship Lease Inc (NYSE:GSL)United Kingdom756.20153.206.01
American Shipping Company ASA (OB:AMSC)Norway1.0087.806.75
HCI Hammonia Shipping AG (DB:HHX)Germany409.6090.70172.97
Mols-Linien A S (CPSE:MOLS)Denmark186.7082.103.00
Maritime Company of Lesvos S A (ATSE:NEL)Greece218.1689.700.11
Norwegian Car Carriers ASA (OB:NOCC)Norway323.9069.600.28
Star Bulk Carriers Corp (NasdaqGS:SBLK)Greece508.6086.2013.33
Box Ships Inc (NYSE:TEU)Greece261.4165.903.29
Thessaloniki Port Authority Societe Anonyme (ATSE:OLTH)Greece184.4069.7030.43
Goldenport Holdings Inc (LSE:GPRT)Greece258.9178.300.74
Paragon Shipping Inc (NasdaqGM:PRGN)Greece269.1550.307.36
Diana Containerships Inc (NasdaqGS:DCIX)Greece282.1956.604.05
Namsos Trafikkselskap ASA (OB:NAM)Norway100.0032.4031.30
Solvtrans ASA (OB:STRANS)Norway168.6049.204.10
ATC Cargo S A (WSE:ATA)Poland13.7742.702.28
Euroseas Ltd (NasdaqGS:ESEA)Greece100.5052.501.45
Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp (NasdaqCM:SHIP)Greece195.5255.602.01
Globus Maritime Limited (NasdaqGM:GLBS)Greece128.7332.203.96
Nordic Shipholding A S (CPSE:NORDIC)Denmark221.0026.400.13
Belships ASA (OB:BEL)Norway91.2122.001.08
UBOAT LINE Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:UBT)Poland20.8610.202.73
Solvang ASA (OB:SOLV)Norway69.0611.603.29
Sutton Harbour Holdings plc (AIM:SUH)United Kingdom79.4810.700.48
NewLead Holdings Limited (NasdaqGS:NEWL)Greece165.278.931.77
Erria A S (CPSE:ERRIA)Denmark31.828.763.43
FreeSeas Inc (NasdaqCM:FREE)Greece45.2014.302.38
OCEANICA AG (DB:OCQ)Germany1.500.001.86
Scorpio Bulkers Inc (OTCNO:SALT)Monaco1.000.0010.04
CMB NV (ENXTBR:CMB)Belgium2.00656.4031.14
Torghatten ASA (OTCNO:TORG)Norway316.00636.3033.75
Hafnia Management A S (OTCNO:HAFNIA)Denmark277.700.0010.21
Veripos Inc (OB:VPOS)United Kingdom196.3942.306.14
Sea Star Capital Plc (CSE:SEAS)Cyprus172.370.000.01
Pallas Group AB (publ) (OM:PALS B)Sweden17.055.290.10
Aqualife A S (CPSE:AQUA)Denmark0.910.000.00
Britannia Bulk Holdings Inc (OTCPK:BBLK F)United Kingdom0.380.000.01
Algoma Central Corp (TSX:ALC)Canada692.20562.2015.63
Mermaid Marine Australia Limited (ASX:MRM)Australia852.28411.503.04
Logistec Corp (TSX:LGT B)Canada386.52251.7051.77
Westshore Terminals Investment Corporation (TSX:WTE)Canada2513.43241.5032.58
The Port of Tauranga Limited (NZSE:POT)New Zealand1674.99188.8011.28
Lyttelton Port Company Limited (NZSE:LPC)New Zealand277.7685.602.46
South Port New Zealand Limited (NZSE:SPN)New Zealand72.9822.702.58
Northland Port Corp NZ Ltd (NZSE:NTH)New Zealand96.597.522.31
Kirby Corporation (NYSE:KEX)United States of America6748.372112.7099.25
Matson Inc (NYSE:MATX)United States of America1383.361560.0026.11
Horizon Lines Inc (OTCPK:HRZL)United States of America691.581073.700.84
International Shipholding Corp (NYSE:ISH)United States of America510.80243.5029.50
Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc (NasdaqGS:EGLE)United States of America1228.19190.804.59
Genco Shipping and Trading Ltd (NYSE:GNK)United States of America1579.68226.502.50
Rand Logistics Inc (NasdaqCM:RLOG)United States of America258.64156.605.77
Baltic Trading Limited (NYSE:BALT)United States of America340.1027.306.44
Sino-Global Shipping America Ltd (NasdaqCM:SINO)United States of America9.9817.302.50
Dorian LPG Ltd (OTCNO:DORIAN)United States of America805.300.003.77
Blue Water Ventures International Inc (OTCPK:BWVI)United States of America9.750.000.50
Seahawk Deep Ocean Technology Inc (OTCPK:SHWK)United States of America0.030.000.00
Innocap Inc (OTCBB:INNO)United States of America0.800.000.01
Deep Blue Marine Inc (OTCPK:DPBE)United States of America3.930.130.00

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /