world Retail(Grocery and Food) overview

world businesses in Retail(Grocery and Food)

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Seven and I Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:3382)Japan41047.6754042.6039.79
Lawson Inc (TSE:2651)Japan7202.945277.4074.91
ARCS Company Limited (TSE:9948)Japan971.054698.7019.18
Heiwado Co Ltd (TSE:8276)Japan1408.444190.3014.33
FamilyMart Co Ltd (TSE:8028)Japan3746.933617.0045.74
The MaruetsuInc (TSE:8178)Japan879.643417.803.30
Maxvalu Tokai Co Ltd (TSE:8198)Japan343.791815.9014.66
MINISTOP Co Ltd (TSE:9946)Japan387.971370.2015.64
Maxvalu Chubu Co Ltd (NSE:8171)Japan351.601348.4010.65
Marukyu Co Ltd (TSE:8167)Japan322.99900.609.40
Tenmaya Store Co Ltd (TSE:9846)Japan382.10866.309.38
Domy Co Ltd (NSE:9924)Japan122.70334.304.71
CVS Bay Area Inc (TSE:2687)Japan139.90294.402.40
Maxvalu Nishinihon Co Ltd (TSE:8287)Japan305.602860.9013.77
San-A Co Ltd (TSE:2659)Japan798.341612.4027.38
Life Corporation (TSE:8194)Japan1282.855629.2015.95
Yaoko Co Ltd (TSE:8279)Japan1240.642632.5039.41
Valor Co Ltd (TSE:9956)Japan1475.944577.9013.24
Inageya Co Ltd (TSE:8182)Japan617.682344.709.51
Kasumi Co Ltd (TSE:8196)Japan524.022472.606.19
OKUWA Co Ltd (TSE:8217)Japan477.553178.608.70
Izumiya Co Ltd (TSE:8266)Japan1312.573727.504.42
Daikokutenbussan Co Ltd (TSE:2791)Japan394.721134.8026.40
Belc CO LTD (TSE:9974)Japan726.051441.1017.51
Axial Retailing Inc (TSE:8255)Japan409.921364.0014.55
Kansai Super Market Ltd (TSE:9919)Japan274.101256.308.36
Yamaya Corp (TSE:9994)Japan258.991272.7019.79
Halows Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2742)Japan270.50911.6011.58
Aeon Hokkaido Corporation (TSE:7512)Japan399.221822.306.41
Uoriki Co Ltd (TSE:7596)Japan148.46263.8012.86
Tobu Store Co Ltd (TSE:8274)Japan219.91887.602.47
Kobe Bussan Co Ltd (TSE:3038)Japan295.901826.6021.93
Yamazawa Co Ltd (TSE:9993)Japan153.201091.1014.64
Mammy Mart Corporation (JASDAQ:9823)Japan216.10890.5014.65
Yamanaka Co Ltd (NSE:8190)Japan403.141049.306.57
MaxValu Hokkaido Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7465)Japan153.80906.5018.37
MaxValu Tohoku Co Ltd (TSE:2655)Japan132.10950.009.99
Maxvalu Kyushu Co Ltd (JASDAQ:3171)Japan92.501354.0015.34
Aoki Super Co LTD (JASDAQ:9977)Japan47.86985.707.76
ALBIS Co Ltd (NSE:7475)Japan150.60678.502.55
Marukyo Corporation (FKSE:9866)Japan22.41863.604.94
Plant Co Ltd (TSE:7646)Japan112.50799.209.39
Ocean System Corporation (JASDAQ:3096)Japan113.60449.707.34
Ecos Co Ltd (TSE:7520)Japan367.811166.805.99
OM2Network Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7614)Japan14.30370.007.57
Poplar Co Ltd (TSE:7601)Japan-10.44610.805.08
Maruya Co Ltd (TSE:9975)Japan79.76216.301.88
Matsuya Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7452)Japan115.48425.205.34
Daiichi Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7643)Japan48.80334.908.46
Three F Co Ltd (TSE:7544)Japan13.60264.104.27
Hokuyu Lucky Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2747)Japan102.40479.105.01
Maruyoshi Center Inc (TSE:7515)Japan126.03440.803.63
Marumiyastore Co Ltd (FKSE:7493)Japan15.60352.506.85
Super Value Co Ltd (JASDAQ:3094)Japan111.94627.8012.37
Super Daiei Co Ltd (FKSE:9819)Japan42.37257.401.34
Uoki Co Ltd (TSE:2683)Japan8.52149.403.00
21LADY Co Ltd (NSE:3346)Japan3.2731.401.00
China Resources Enterprise Ltd (SEHK:291)Hong Kong11009.9516287.003.32
Open Joint Stock Company - Magnit (MICEX:MGNT)Russia28171.8014429.70281.22
Dairy Farm International Holdings Ltd (SGX:D01)Hong Kong14463.319800.609.50
Shoprite Holdings Ltd (JSE:SHP)South Africa9060.529340.8015.64
CP ALL Public Company Limited (SET:CPALL)Thailand17176.566443.201.28
President Chain Store Corp (TSEC:2912)Taiwan6757.607163.206.91
Alon Blue Square Israel Ltd (TASE:BSI)Israel2132.893441.704.21
Shufersal Ltd (TASE:SAE)Israel1395.203099.103.85
PT Sumber Alfaria Trijaya Tbk (JKSE:AMRT)Indonesia1664.502424.700.04
Renrenle Commercial Group Co Ltd (SZSE:002336)China327.302071.701.54
Better Life Commercial Chain Share Co Ltd (SZSE:002251)China1316.401605.202.28
Sociedad Anonima Importadora y Exportadora de la Patagonia (BASE:PATA)Argentina682.001819.801.24
CP Lotus Corporation (SEHK:121)Hong Kong884.291713.000.03
Beijing Jingkelong Co Ltd (SEHK:814)China937.031473.400.37
PT Hero Supermarket Tbk (JKSE:HERO)Indonesia940.641090.600.20
Sultan Center Food Products Company - K S C (Closed) (KWSE:SULTAN)Kuwait710.06900.400.35
Rami Levi Chain Stores Hashikma Marketing 2006 Ltd (TASE:RMLI)Israel708.00748.2054.74
Sanjiang Shopping Club Co Ltd (SHSE:601116)China322.20821.901.42
Tallinna Kaubamaja AS (TLSE:TKM1T)Estonia585.70616.807.32
Convenience Retail Asia Ltd (SEHK:831)Hong Kong530.14551.000.73
Sheng Siong Group Ltd (SGX:OV8)Singapore601.46521.500.48
C T Holdings plc (COSE:CTHR-N-0000)Sri Lanka336.67534.901.07
Cargills (Ceylon) PLC (COSE:CARG-N-0000)Sri Lanka388.64436.701.12
PT Midi Utama Indonesia Tbk (JKSE:MIDI)Indonesia179.40401.800.04
Philippine Seven Corp (PSE:SEVN)Philippines1021.91317.102.22
Tiv Taam Holdings 1 Ltd (TASE:TTAM)Israel130.04278.100.64
QKL Stores Inc (NasdaqCM:QKLS)China63.56365.604.20
Christine International Holdings Limited (SEHK:1210)China62.40222.700.11
Suiwah Corp Bhd (KLSE:SUIWAH)Malaysia27.89120.200.56
PT Supra Boga Lestari Tbk (JKSE:RANC)Indonesia83.65111.700.05
PT Modern Internasional Tbk (JKSE:MDRN)Indonesia297.30104.700.06
Sub Sri Thai Public Company Limited (SET:SST)Thailand171.7671.700.40
RCL Retail Limited (BSE:534708)India9.620.910.78
Pick n Pay Stores Ltd (JSE:PIK)South Africa2398.106529.304.96
Pick n Pay Holdings Limited (JSE:PWK)South Africa1056.406529.302.15
Zhongbai Holdings Group Co Ltd (SZSE:000759)China685.202519.401.17
Choppies Enterprises Limited (BSM:CHOPPIES)Botswana477.11469.400.39
Shenzhen Agricultural Products Co Ltd (SZSE:000061)China2837.10269.801.39
Shanghai Jinfeng Wine Company Limited (SHSE:600616)China582.50152.601.42
Grupo Comercial Chedraui S A B DE C V (BMV:CHDRAUI B)Mexico3989.704925.803.52
GSRetail Co Ltd (KOSE:A007070)South Korea2514.304230.7026.54
Supermercados La Favorita C A (GYSE:SLU)Ecuador1544.401606.404.61
BreadTalk Group Limited (SGX:5DA)Singapore520.27366.000.71
Victory Supermarket Chain Ltd (TASE:VCTR)Israel83.300.006.48
C Market AD (BELEX:CMAR)Serbia66.60280.70334.04
Hipermarc S A (SNSE:HIPERMARC)Chile46.8218.200.01
Arunjyoti Enterprises Limited (BSE:590114)India0.6430.200.13
REI Six Ten Retail Limited (BSE:533065)India2.6075.500.02
Compagnie des Magasins Populaires Limitee (MUSE:CMPL)Mauritius1.940.000.89
Alimentara SA Slatina (RASDAQ:ALRV)Romania1.920.314.66
Tesco PLC (LSE:TSCO)United Kingdom79.0098.005.54
Rallye Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:RAL)France20.0056.0041.97
Casino Guichard-Perrachon Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:CO)France27.0055.00115.36
J Sainsbury plc (LSE:SBRY)United Kingdom25.0035.006.05
Etablissements Delhaize Freres et Cie Le Lion (Groupe Delhaize) Societe Anonyme (ENXTBR:DELB)Belgium10.0029.0059.49
Wm Morrison Supermarkets plc (LSE:MRW)United Kingdom15.0028.004.32
Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA (ENXTLS:JMT)Portugal14.0014.0019.58
Kesko Oyj (HLSE:KESBV)Finland6.0012.0037.02
Etn Fr Colruyt NV (ENXTBR:COLR)Belgium8.0010.0055.88
ICA Gruppen AB (OM:ICA)Sweden8.00418.7031.31
Sonae SGPS SA (ENXTLS:SON)Portugal5.007.001.44
Axfood AB (OM:AXFO)Sweden3.005.0050.26
BIM Birlesik Magazalar A S (IBSE:BIMAS)Turkey5.005.0020.22
Eurocash SA (WSE:EUR)Poland2.005.0015.88
Migros Ticaret A S (IBSE:MGROS)Turkey2.003.007.45
Greggs plc (LSE:GRG)United Kingdom911.491.007.13
WASGAU Produktions and Handels AG (DB:MSH)Germany188.39641.9013.69
Emperia Holding S A (WSE:EMP)Poland300.69628.7024.99
Hawesko Holding AG (DB:HAW)Germany540.47592.1052.69
Conviviality Retail Plc (AIM:CVR)United Kingdom185.70578.502.77
Alma Market SA (WSE:ALM)Poland139.51493.4011.99
Kiler Alisveris Hizmetleri Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:KILER)Turkey209.10528.700.62
Majestic Wine plc (AIM:MJW)United Kingdom682.94418.008.93
Adese Alisveris Merkezleri Ticaret AS (IBSE:ADESE)Turkey260.95346.305.59
Uyum Gida Ve Ihtiyac Maddeleri Sanayi Ve Ticaret A S (IBSE:UYUM)Turkey54.41187.600.80
Falkland Islands Holdings plc (AIM:FKL)United Kingdom82.5754.105.73
Crawshaw Group plc (AIM:CRAW)United Kingdom23.7029.800.30
Organic Farma Zdrowia SA (WSE:ORG)Poland12.1915.102.80
Koninklijke Ahold N V (ENXTAM:AH)Netherlands23.0043.0017.97
Villars Holding S A (SWX:VILN)Switzerland99.55101.90656.41
Yeni Gimat Isyerleri Isletmesi Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:YGGYO)Turkey325.040.006.31
Groupe Carnivor Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:MLGRC)France63.904.8627.16
Pacific Retail Merchants AG (DB:7PRJ)Germany5.290.000.83
CCP AG (DB:CC1)Germany2.530.003.37
Woolworths Limited (ASX:WOW)Australia41524.6053713.6030.27
Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc (TSX:ATD B)Canada18668.0235543.4075.19
George Weston Limited (TSX:WN)Canada19029.4932848.8072.95
Loblaw Companies Limited (TSX:L)Canada19387.3331754.8039.89
Empire Company Limited (TSX:EMP A)Canada10595.5617533.0068.32
Metro Inc (TSX:MRU)Canada7469.7711060.8061.09
North West Company Inc (TSX:NWC)Canada1449.791514.0024.23
Liquor Stores NA Ltd (TSX:LIQ)Canada542.47632.2013.24
Rocky Mountain Liquor Inc (TSXV:RUM)Canada29.0554.800.11
Veritas Investments Limited (NZSE:VIL)New Zealand43.100.001.15
Planet Organic Health Corp (TSXV:POH H)Canada2.990.000.94
The Kroger Co (NYSE:KR)United States of America32521.6296751.0039.53
SUPERVALU Inc (NYSE:SVU)United States of America5437.9217097.007.29
Whole Foods Market Inc (NasdaqGS:WFM)United States of America26916.6112917.0057.83
Caseys General Stores Inc (NasdaqGS:CASY)United States of America3404.016654.8070.25
The Pantry Inc (NasdaqGS:PTRY)United States of America1561.787013.1016.78
Susser Holdings Corporation (NYSE:SUSS)United States of America2196.145818.1065.49
Harris Teeter Supermarkets Inc (NYSE:HTSI)United States of America3760.704709.9049.35
Roundys Inc (NYSE:RNDY)United States of America2378.303890.509.86
Ingles Markets Incorporated (NasdaqGS:IMKT A)United States of America1591.943738.5027.10
Weis Markets Inc (NYSE:WMK)United States of America1573.632701.4052.56
Sprouts Farmers Market Inc (NasdaqGS:SFM)United States of America6570.881794.8038.43
Village Super Market Inc (NasdaqGS:VLGE A)United States of America455.211476.5031.01
The Fresh Market Inc (NasdaqGS:TFM)United States of America2358.591329.1040.50
Fairway Group Holdings Corp (NasdaqGM:FWM)United States of America1369.63661.2018.16
Arden Group Inc (NasdaqGM:ARDN A)United States of America461.94439.00126.51
Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc (NYSE:NGVC)United States of America1108.98430.7042.45
Crumbs Bake Shop Inc (NasdaqCM:CRMB)United States of America71.2343.000.81
BAB Inc (OTCPK:BABB)United States of America6.002.680.84
Safeway Inc (NYSE:SWY)United States of America16384.2244206.5032.57
Bill The Butcher Inc (OTCPK:BILB)United States of America7.551.040.08
Zann Corp (OTCPK:ZNNC)United States of America0.110.000.00

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /