world Retail(General) overview

world businesses in Retail(General)

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
J Front Retailing Co Ltd (TSE:3086)Japan5696.4411830.807.58
IZUMI Co Ltd (TSE:8273)Japan3804.975797.7031.41
Marui Group Co Ltd (TSE:8252)Japan5414.444324.7010.17
Fuji Co Ltd (TSE:8278)Japan1066.993390.0017.09
Kintetsu Department Store Co Ltd (TSE:8244)Japan1703.302931.203.44
Parco Co Ltd (TSE:8251)Japan1429.462896.209.43
Ryohin Keikaku Co Ltd (TSE:7453)Japan2911.792039.20108.23
Izutsuya Co Ltd (TSE:8260)Japan346.90945.000.84
Matsuya Co Ltd (TSE:8237)Japan699.78774.8010.69
Daiwa Co Ltd (TSE:8247)Japan185.60550.801.14
Maruei Department Store CompanyLimited (TSE:8245)Japan423.80282.602.28
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd (TSE:3099)Japan7554.3413125.3014.23
Don Quijote Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:7532)Japan5836.485727.0060.64
Takashimaya Co Ltd (TSE:8233)Japan3790.219422.709.97
H2O Retailing Corporation (TSE:8242)Japan2282.095575.208.01
Seria Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2782)Japan1510.081043.0040.27
The DaieiInc (TSE:8263)Japan1480.259000.103.31
Sanyo Electric Railway Co Ltd (TSE:9052)Japan709.00519.004.01
Aeon Kyushu Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2653)Japan534.002481.4015.93
Can Do Co Ltd (TSE:2698)Japan202.02759.3014.51
Watts Co Ltd (TSE:2735)Japan66.00425.108.29
TENPOS BUSTERS Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2751)Japan86.32166.209.14
Mr Max Corporation (TSE:8203)Japan543.141127.103.13
Treasure Factory Co Ltd (TSE:3093)Japan46.4186.4016.37
Makiya Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9890)Japan145.31588.504.13
Jason Co Ltd (JASDAQ:3080)Japan21.14212.102.15
Saikaya Co Ltd (TSE:8254)Japan129.70427.800.68
Zakkaya Bulldog Co Ltd (JASDAQ:3331)Japan4.53143.801.90
Nagano Tokyu Department Store Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9829)Japan83.14260.201.93
SEKIDO Co Ltd (TSE:9878)Japan29.81159.501.19
Kaitori Ohkoku Co Ltd (JASDAQ:3181)Japan29.2858.509.33
Sanyo Department Store Co Ltd (JASDAQ:8257)Japan52.64216.0013.45
Aeon Co Ltd (TSE:8267)Japan26085.4061552.6013.56
UNY Group Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:8270)Japan4736.5610996.406.13
Olympic Group Corporation (TSE:8289)Japan715.68944.007.19
Lotte Shopping Co Ltd (KOSE:A023530)South Korea25768.9523546.70382.99
S A C I Falabella (SNSE:FALABELLA)Chile26577.8012326.608.97
Mercuries and Associates Ltd (TSEC:2905)Taiwan-1386.005151.200.71
El Puerto de Liverpool SAB de CV (BMV:LIVEPOL 1)Mexico16497.005103.1011.41
Far Eastern Department Stores Ltd (TSEC:2903)Taiwan2449.604335.900.99
Woolworths Holdings Limited (JSE:WHL)South Africa5992.653547.807.12
Beijing Wangfujing Department Store (Group) Co Ltd (SHSE:600859)China826.402930.103.00
Grupo Sanborns S A B de C V (BMV:GSANBOR B-1)Mexico4422.003036.002.11
Ripley Corp S A (SNSE:RIPLEY)Chile2283.902711.900.72
Taiwan FamilyMart Co Ltd (GTSM:5903)Taiwan1234.201873.206.24
Lojas Renner S A (BOVESPA:LREN3)Brazil4124.171885.5025.87
Grupo Palacio de Hierro SAB de CV (BMV:GPH 1)Mexico3214.301393.008.40
Marisa Lojas S A (BOVESPA:AMAR3)Brazil1732.501404.607.89
Aeon Stores (Hong Kong) Co Limited (SEHK:984)Hong Kong640.27951.801.30
Parkson Holdings Berhad (KLSE:PARKSON)Malaysia3441.001178.900.84
Aeon Co (M) Bhd (KLSE:AEON)Malaysia1636.391064.504.27
PT Matahari Putra Prima Tbk (JKSE:MPPA)Indonesia1050.981127.800.16
Grand Ocean Retail Group Ltd (TSEC:5907)Taiwan452.00989.402.07
Saga Falabella S A (BVL:SAGAC1)Peru696.27941.902.15
Grupo Famsa S A B de C V (BMV:GFAMSA A)Mexico1454.241088.001.80
Robinson Department Store Public Company Limited (SET:ROBINS)Thailand1721.32727.101.46
Parkson Retail Group Limited (SEHK:3368)China2979.94806.300.31
Empresas La Polar S A (SNSE:NUEVAPOLAR)Chile470.60797.200.13
PT Mitra Adiperkasa Tbk (JKSE:MAPI)Indonesia946.90787.100.45
Intime Retail (Group) Company Limited (SEHK:1833)China3533.79680.501.04
Lifestyle International Holdings Ltd (SEHK:1212)Hong Kong3726.09712.601.85
Maoye International Holdings Limited (SEHK:848)China1996.38694.800.18
Guangzhou Friendship Group Co Ltd (SZSE:000987)China272.60715.601.58
Hamashbir 365 Holdings Ltd (TASE:MSAH)Israel187.50630.601.03
Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd (SZSE:002697)China506.10626.501.68
Springland International Holdings Limited (SEHK:1700)China1709.75681.900.52
Golden Eagle Retail Group Ltd (SEHK:3308)China2950.65610.301.32
The Store Corporation Berhad (KLSE:TSTORE)Malaysia103.10579.500.69
PT Matahari Department Store Tbk (JKSE:LPPF)Indonesia2773.40582.900.90
Shoppers Stop Limited (BSE:532638)India629.20585.206.92
Empresas Hites S A (SNSE:HITES)Chile382.10529.900.70
New World Department Store China Ltd (SEHK:825)Hong Kong1746.42530.200.56
TSUM Trading House Open Joint-Stock Company (MICEX:TZUM)Russia184.85398.800.69
Trent Ltd (BSE:500251)India680.60392.7020.48
The Eslite Spectrum Corporation (GTSM:2926)Taiwan301.58364.507.26
Parkson Retail Asia Limited (SGX:O9E)Singapore908.40351.900.77
Shanghai Xujiahui Commercial Co Ltd (SZSE:002561)China620.30336.001.72
Hangzhou Jiebai Group Co Limited (SHSE:600814)China342.68344.401.17
Wing On Company International Ltd (SEHK:289)Hong Kong632.34241.202.77
Poya Co Ltd (GTSM:5904)Taiwan579.70230.406.24
Shirble Department Store Holdings (China) Limited (SEHK:312)China358.63238.900.05
Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Limited (SEHK:162)Hong Kong814.08224.600.21
Singer (Sri Lanka) PLC (COSE:SINS-N-0000)Sri Lanka170.50198.700.68
Rainbow Department Store Co Ltd (SZSE:002419)China645.332306.501.70
Savezone I and C Corporation (KOSE:A067830)South Korea272.30163.004.55
Open joint-stock company Trading House GUM (MICEX:GUMM)Russia69.40115.601.67
Zhongmin Baihui Retail Group Ltd (SGX:5SR)Singapore365.2045.801.39
Tianjin Quanyechang (Group) Co Ltd (SHSE:600821)China421.00120.700.81
Minsheng Investment Management Co Ltd (SZSE:000416)China533.6077.901.13
V-Mart Retail Limited (BSE:534976)India79.3470.603.87
Tonlin Department Store Co Ltd (TSEC:2910)Taiwan297.4765.901.29
The Sincere Company Limited (SEHK:244)Hong Kong86.5464.200.08
Chongqing Department Store Co Ltd (SHSE:600729)China708.404510.703.60
Magazine Luiza S A (BOVESPA:MGLU3)Brazil1494.063741.803.20
Wuhan Department Store Group Co Ltd (SZSE:000501)China882.802390.602.11
Silver Plaza Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600858)China1162.502171.601.25
Beijing Capital Retailing Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600723)China145.901961.301.08
Xinjiang Youhao (Group) Co Ltd (SHSE:600778)China491.801268.901.53
Chang Chun Eurasia Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600697)China783.601378.203.09
Hefei Department Store Group Co Ltd (SZSE:000417)China227.801460.801.04
Hyundai Green Food Co Ltd (KOSE:A005440)South Korea1359.301463.5015.93
Guangzhou Grandbuy Co Ltd (SZSE:002187)China202.901179.101.38
Nanjing Central Emporium (Group) Stocks Co Ltd (SHSE:600280)China1781.70967.002.12
Wenfeng Great World Chain Development Corporation (SHSE:601010)China690.701030.901.13
Yinchuan Xinhua Commercial (Group) Co Ltd (SHSE:600785)China338.60962.501.95
Hunan Friendship and Apollo Commercial Co Ltd (SZSE:002277)China748.50929.601.91
Beijing Cuiwei Tower Co Ltd (SHSE:603123)China280.40793.801.47
Changsha Tongcheng Holdings Co Ltd (SZSE:000419)China405.00627.400.91
Wuhan Zhongnan Commercial Group Co Ltd (SZSE:000785)China262.40673.700.95
Dalian Friendship (Group) Co Ltd (SZSE:000679)China827.20541.800.95
Shanghai New World Co Ltd (SHSE:600628)China1002.80569.201.40
Xian Kaiyuan Investment Group Company Limited (SZSE:000516)China708.80545.900.98
Zhongxing Shenyang Commercial Building Group Co Ltd (SZSE:000715)China473.50539.802.19
Nanjing Xinjiekou Department Store Co Ltd (SHSE:600682)China807.50457.201.88
Shanghai Yimin Commercial Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600824)China846.70417.900.92
Nanning Department Store Co Ltd (SHSE:600712)China327.60423.800.66
Kunming Sinobright (Group) Co Ltd (SZSE:000560)China376.30444.201.33
Beijing Urban-Rural Trade Centre Co Ltd (SHSE:600861)China377.00360.901.31
Chengshang Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600828)China585.20344.300.88
Fujian Dongbai (group) Co Ltd (SHSE:600693)China471.40331.901.08
Maoye Logistics Corporation Ltd (SZSE:000889)China350.50309.100.86
Shenyang Commercial City Co Ltd (SHSE:600306)China505.00256.701.30
Isetan Singapore Ltd (SGX:I15)Singapore149.21289.903.45
Hit Shouchuang Technology Co Ltd (SHSE:600857)China282.80189.901.37
Lanzhou Minbai Shareholding (group) Co Ltd (SHSE:600738)China284.10211.801.00
Baida Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600865)China721.90196.601.08
Wuhan Hanshang Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600774)China299.60147.301.37
Hainan Island Construction Co Ltd (SHSE:600515)China633.70122.401.27
Sichuan Datong Gas Development Co Ltd (SZSE:000593)China253.4072.301.10
Harbin Churin Group Jointstock Co Ltd (SHSE:600891)China230.6060.701.01
Shanghai Join Buy Co Ltd (SHSE:600838)China528.6026.701.27
Hyundai Department Store Co Ltd (KOSE:A069960)South Korea4004.801429.10152.63
Shinsegae Co Ltd (KOSE:A004170)South Korea4668.702159.40239.37
Dashang Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600694)China419.505111.104.77
Ramayana Lestari Sentosa tbk PT (JKSE:RALS)Indonesia520.00773.400.09
Metro Holdings Limited (SGX:M01)Singapore470.12150.800.67
Beijing Hualian Department Store Co Ltd (SZSE:000882)China920.20136.100.44
Gwangju Shinsegae Co Ltd (KOSE:A037710)South Korea565.40201.00239.37
Xian Minsheng Group Co Ltd (SZSE:000564)China251.30539.900.75
Future Retail Limited (BSE:523574)India280.702521.501.26
Societe Nouvelle Maison de la Ville de Tunis S A (BVMT:MNP)Tunisia235.80281.5014.17
Societe Magasin General S A (BVMT:MAG)Tunisia203.40428.7017.72
Malayan United Industries Berhad (KLSE:MUIIND)Malaysia405.18214.600.06
Hanwha Timeworld Co Ltd (KOSE:A027390)South Korea129.70119.8028.91
Daegu Department Store Co Ltd (KOSE:A006370)South Korea151.50145.6018.77
Yi Hua Department Store Holdings Limited (SEHK:2213)China78.13109.000.20
Prozone Capital Shopping Centres Limited (BSE:534675)India45.000.000.30
Grand Department Store Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A019010)South Korea112.9096.504.42
Cencosud S A (SNSE:CENCOSUD)Chile18497.7019098.403.60
Sun Art Retail Group Limited (SEHK:6808)Hong Kong14384.8312489.501.41
Organizacion Soriana SAB de CV (BMV:SORIANA B)Mexico6787.407957.303.56
Massmart Holdings Limited (JSE:MSM)South Africa2946.807688.6012.40
Walmart Chile S A (SNSE:WMTCL)Chile8148.136038.600.85
Lianhua Supermarket Holdings Co Ltd (SEHK:980)China2588.784650.400.77
Almacenes Exito S A (BVC:EXITO)Colombia6635.505532.1015.57
Dixy Group OJSC (MICEX:DIXY)Russia2474.684813.9012.48
Yonghui Superstores Co Ltd (SHSE:601933)China3330.903960.102.20
Wumart Stores Inc (SEHK:1025)China3114.482464.701.63
Beijing Hualian Hypermarket Co Ltd (SHSE:600361)China103.001977.000.72
InRetail Peru Corp (BVL:INRETC1)Peru2190.801873.8015.90
Puregold Price Club Inc (PSE:PGOLD)Philippines2900.321400.600.86
Robinsons Retail Holdings Inc (PSE:RRHI)Philippines1688.201425.101.24
Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets Company (SASE:4001)Saudi Arabia864.511137.5033.26
Fujian New Hua Du Supercenter Co Ltd (SZSE:002264)China481.801068.901.09
Label Vie S A (CBSE:LBV)Morocco655.00670.90177.56
Jiahua Stores Holdings Limited (SEHK:602)China81.38134.000.05
Shin Shin Co Ltd (TSEC:2901)Taiwan83.2027.801.28
Big C Supercenter Public Company Ltd (SET:BIGC)Thailand5692.253999.605.60
Poslovni sistem Mercator d d (LJSE:MELR)Slovenia2192.593788.20113.27
Indiabulls Wholesale Services Ltd (BSE:533520)India16.1331.600.31
Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB De CV (BMV:WALMEX V)Mexico46052.7432146.502.62
E-MART Co Ltd (KOSE:A139480)South Korea9986.8011926.80252.64
Siam Makro Public Company Limited (SET:MAKRO)Thailand4231.763754.000.88
Shanghai Friendship Group Incorporated Company (SHSE:900923)China780.907903.201.40
Grupo Gigante SAB de CV (BMV:GIGANTE)Mexico3429.881452.902.53
Almeera Consumer Goods Company Q S C (DSM:MERS)Qatar553.73412.9036.61
S C Bucur Obor S A (RASDAQ:BUCU)Romania21.854.031.60
V2 Retail Limited (BSE:532867)India11.4219.500.13
Bombay Swadeshi Stores Ltd (BSE:531276)India1.404.500.28
Rimo Catur Lestari PT (JKSE:RIMO)Indonesia3.180.580.01
Marks and Spencer Group plc (LSE:MKS)United Kingdom20.0015.007.17
Next Plc (LSE:NXT)United Kingdom16.005.0090.28
Debenhams plc (LSE:DEB)United Kingdom7.003.001.21
Stockmann Oyj ABP (HLSE:STCBV)Finland3.002.0015.25
Mothercare plc (LSE:MTC)United Kingdom1.001.006.51
LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG (DB:ECK)Germany299.02116.7040.21
Boyner Buyuk Magazacilik Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:BOYNR)Turkey428.95524.003.36
Ermes Department Stores Plc (CSE:ERME)Cyprus65.20320.400.14
Dmail Group (BIT:DMA)Italy43.8182.405.50
Carrefour SA (ENXTPA:CA)France47.00101.0039.68
METRO AG (DB:MEO)Germany34.0087.0048.63
Finatis SA (ENXTPA:FNTS)France20.0056.0096.52
Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentacion S A (CATS:DIA)Spain6.0013.008.95
Tesco Kipa Kitle Pazarlama Ticaret ve Gida Sanayi A S (IBSE:KIPA)Turkey839.501.001.70
Hagar hf (ICSE:HAGA)Iceland549.88576.400.33
Beale plc (LSE:BAE)United Kingdom118.64119.600.16
Arcandor AG (DB:ARO)Germany4.840.000.02
Canadian Tire Corp Ltd (TSX:CTC A)Canada12047.6911481.7093.65
Hudsons Bay Company (TSX:HBC)Canada5191.904078.6016.88
Sears Canada Inc (TSX:SCC)Canada1435.264302.4012.24
Myer Holdings Limited (ASX:MYR)Australia3854.702527.602.46
Dollarama Inc (TSX:DOL)Canada6793.061859.5083.03
The Warehouse Group Limited (NZSE:WHS)New Zealand1445.671805.403.08
David Jones Limited (ASX:DJS)Australia2467.121757.102.70
Harvey Norman Holdings Ltd (ASX:HVN)Australia4237.821211.602.83
The Reject Shop Limited (ASX:TRS)Australia706.02565.7015.48
Kirkcaldie and Stains Ltd (NZSE:KRK)New Zealand65.9828.301.56
Wesfarmers Limited (ASX:WES)Australia59565.4954773.7039.39
Target Corp (NYSE:TGT)United States of America57234.1873301.0063.27
Sears Holdings Corporation (NasdaqGS:SHLD)United States of America12665.2839854.0049.04
Macys Inc (NYSE:M)United States of America27828.6027686.0053.40
Kohls Corp (NYSE:KSS)United States of America21495.9419279.0056.75
Dollar General Corporation (NYSE:DG)United States of America25842.1716022.1060.32
Nordstrom Inc (NYSE:JWN)United States of America15436.7312148.0061.80
J C Penney Company Inc (NYSE:JCP)United States of America9122.0212985.009.15
Family Dollar Stores Inc (NYSE:FDO)United States of America10678.0710391.5064.97
Dollar Tree Inc (NasdaqGS:DLTR)United States of America14465.767394.5056.42
Dillards Inc (NYSE:DDS)United States of America5229.486751.6097.21
Big Lots Inc (NYSE:BIG)United States of America3242.725400.1032.29
Burlington Stores Inc (NYSE:BURL)United States of America5255.874144.7032.00
Bon-Ton Stores Inc (NasdaqGS:BONT)United States of America1830.592978.8016.24
Freds Inc (NasdaqGS:FRED)United States of America858.191955.3018.48
Tuesday Morning Corporation (NasdaqGS:TUES)United States of America831.01838.3015.96
Gordmans Stores Inc (NasdaqGS:GMAN)United States of America436.36615.107.67
ALCO Stores Inc (NasdaqGM:ALCS)United States of America213.60492.609.45
Wal-Mart Stores Inc (NYSE:WMT)United States of America321324.20469162.0078.69
Costco Wholesale Corporation (NasdaqGS:COST)United States of America54679.90105156.00119.02
PriceSmart Inc (NasdaqGS:PSMT)United States of America3423.182299.80115.54
Factory 2-U Stores Inc (OTCPK:FTUS Q)United States of America0.020.000.00

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /