world Retail(Building Supply) overview

world businesses in Retail(Building Supply)

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Daiyu Eight Co Ltd (TSE:2662)Japan151.29426.206.71
Kanseki Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9903)Japan174.89337.001.81
Komeri Co Ltd (TSE:8218)Japan1950.223389.2025.61
Shimachu Co Ltd (TSE:8184)Japan1140.481627.1023.69
DCM Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:3050)Japan2793.184701.006.95
NAFCO Corporation (JASDAQ:2790)Japan608.722379.3015.14
Kohnan Shoji Co Ltd (TSE:7516)Japan1792.733085.5010.33
Arcland Sakamoto Co Ltd (TSE:9842)Japan384.871036.2017.41
Keiyo Co Ltd (TSE:8168)Japan628.261957.604.46
Sunday Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7450)Japan131.00466.707.07
Encho Co Ltd (JASDAQ:8208)Japan220.16495.304.09
Handsman Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7636)Japan136.90270.609.89
Sekichu Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9976)Japan88.82393.204.48
Kuroganeya Co Ltd (TSE:9855)Japan64.26171.503.43
Sanwado Corp (JASDAQ:7430)Japan102.90332.806.83
LIC Co Ltd (JASDAQ:3147)Japan122.12302.005.62
Juntendo Co Ltd (TSE:9835)Japan129.30499.801.23
Via Varejo S A (BOVESPA:VVAR3)Brazil4701.2011152.703.17
JD Group Ltd (JSE:JDG)South Africa1558.212759.602.77
Home Product Center Public Company Limited (SET:HMPRO)Thailand3033.101207.900.29
Cashbuild Limited (JSE:CSB)South Africa409.42642.2014.78
Siam Global House Public Company Limited (SET:GLOBAL)Thailand1347.04362.600.48
Huiyin Household Appliances (Holdings) Co Ltd (SEHK:1280)China315.00394.300.04
PT Ace Hardware Indonesia Tbk (JKSE:ACES)Indonesia814.44334.500.05
Italtile Ltd (JSE:ITE)South Africa650.54206.200.73
Alert Steel Holdings Limited (JSE:AET)South Africa19.4272.200.12
Toplivo AD-Sofia (BUL:3TV)Bulgaria12.80156.902.36
Hardware and Lumber Limited (JMSE:HL)Jamaica8.3668.000.06
China Electronics Holdings Inc (OTCPK:CEHD)China2.1758.100.03
Kingfisher plc (LSE:KGF)United Kingdom20.0016.006.37
Samse SA (ENXTPA:SAMS)France606.501.00110.17
Clas Ohlson AB (publ) (OM:CLAS B)Sweden1.001.0018.81
Bricorama SA (ENXTPA:ALBRI)France558.76965.5040.06
Carpetright plc (LSE:CPR)United Kingdom1.00708.708.33
Mr Bricolage SA (ENXTPA:MRB)France328.92739.5013.74
Byggmax Group AB (publ) (OM:BMAX)Sweden614.88474.607.54
Topps Tiles plc (LSE:TPT)United Kingdom621.01286.901.93
Swedol AB (OM:SWOL B)Sweden243.58209.903.33
Hornbach Baumarkt AG (DB:HBM)Germany2.003.0038.28
Praktiker AG (XTRA:PRA)Germany2.003.000.02
John Lewis of Hungerford plc (AIM:JLH)United Kingdom3.1810.100.02
Rona Inc (TSX:RON)Canada2631.264907.3012.43
Coast Wholesale Appliances Inc (TSX:CWA)Canada65.32145.703.36
The Home Depot Inc (NYSE:HD)United States of America133766.5074754.0082.34
Lowes Companies Inc (NYSE:LOW)United States of America65146.7850521.0049.55
Sears Hometown and Outlet Stores Inc (NasdaqCM:SHOS)United States of America811.512453.6025.50
Lumber Liquidators Holdings Inc (NYSE:LL)United States of America2818.00813.30102.89
Tile Shop Holdings Inc (NasdaqGS:TTS)United States of America1204.46182.7018.07
OSH 1 Liquidating Corporation (OTCPK:OSHW Q)United States of America479.93657.300.19
Grupo International Inc (OTCPK:GRPI)United States of America0.060.000.01

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /