world Publshing and Newspapers overview

world businesses in Publshing and Newspapers

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Arbeit-Times Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2341)Japan46.7046.302.45
KADOKAWA Corporation (TSE:9477)Japan755.711715.6033.98
Next Co Ltd (TSE:2120)Japan535.81127.0010.63
Zenrin Co Ltd (TSE:9474)Japan349.57583.809.76
Proto Corporation (JASDAQ:4298)Japan296.90406.5013.99
Morningstar Japan KK (JASDAQ:4765)Japan261.0131.703.40
Gakken Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:9470)Japan290.52885.102.93
eBOOK Initiative Japan CO LTD (TSE:3658)Japan83.7033.4022.55
Shobunsha Publications Inc (TSE:9475)Japan19.80155.406.20
Bunkeido Co Ltd (NSE:9471)Japan32.12115.309.28
DMS Inc (JASDAQ:9782)Japan68.40184.409.53
Impress Holdings Inc (TSE:9479)Japan16.50115.501.42
SE Holdings and Incubations Co Ltd (JASDAQ:9478)Japan58.9074.202.64
Scinex Corporation (JASDAQ:2376)Japan3.65104.106.29
KG Intelligence Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2408)Japan-11.3256.004.64
Pado Corporation (JASDAQ:4833)Japan20.2086.104.25
Townnews-Sha Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2481)Japan10.0032.503.87
Chuco Co Ltd (NSE:2139)Japan19.1054.202.28
Chuokeizai-Sha Inc (JASDAQ:9476)Japan-8.3827.603.72
Chiikishinbunsha Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2164)Japan-1.6328.903.81
Dai Nippon Printing Co Ltd (TSE:7912)Japan6889.9415357.6010.62
Hiraga Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7863)Japan15.6994.403.55
Toppan Printing Co Ltd (TSE:7911)Japan6472.3515948.908.01
Toppan Forms Co Ltd (TSE:7862)Japan761.502588.209.19
Nissha Printing Co Ltd (TSE:7915)Japan729.62949.4015.92
Tosho Printing Company Limited (TSE:7913)Japan257.23607.703.37
Kyodo Printing Co Ltd (TSE:7914)Japan255.001000.302.76
PRONEXUS Inc (TSE:7893)Japan141.71191.406.43
Kosaido Co Ltd (TSE:7868)Japan258.10412.605.53
Kyoritsu Printing Co Ltd (TSE:7838)Japan154.00377.702.67
Nakabayashi Co Ltd (TSE:7987)Japan173.40515.302.01
Mitsumura Printing Co Ltd (TSE:7916)Japan128.06196.502.63
Takara Printing Co Ltd (TSE:7921)Japan23.13113.106.78
TOKYO Lithmatic Corporation (JASDAQ:7861)Japan142.86230.606.67
Sun Messe Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7883)Japan66.10152.003.86
Seki Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7857)Japan22.39141.8014.42
Takeda Printing Co Ltd (NSE:7875)Japan45.20356.804.70
Sanko Sangyo Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7922)Japan6.70115.505.95
Wellco Holdings Corporation (TSE:7831)Japan14.78137.001.16
Miura Printing Corp (TSE:7920)Japan47.43144.901.20
Fukushima Printing Co Ltd (NSE:7870)Japan30.5456.903.23
Sougou Shouken CO Ltd (JASDAQ:7850)Japan61.40155.204.58
Matsumoto Inc (JASDAQ:7901)Japan-3.7728.202.26
Starts Publishing Corp (JASDAQ:7849)Japan-9.5849.4027.03
Insight Inc (SPSE:2172)Japan1.7619.902.71
Singapore Press Holdings Limited (SGX:T39)Singapore6274.90971.203.26
Daekyo Co Ltd (KOSE:A019680)South Korea464.30817.506.92
Caxton and CTP Publishers and Printers Limited (JSE:CAT)South Africa659.02519.401.74
Media Chinese International Limited (SEHK:685)Hong Kong582.65477.900.31
Saudi Research and Marketing Group (SASE:4210)Saudi Arabia717.90373.605.72
Next Media Limited (SEHK:282)Hong Kong346.25447.500.13
Times Media Group Limited (JSE:TMG)South Africa406.02392.702.00
HT Media Limited (BSE:532662)India379.24377.301.26
Star Publications Malaysia Bhd (KLSE:STAR)Malaysia546.94353.100.68
Jagran Prakashan Ltd (BSE:532705)India548.99281.001.47
D B Corp Limited (BSE:533151)India875.20293.304.75
Sing Tao News Corp Ltd (SEHK:1105)Hong Kong53.29285.300.15
Global Sources Ltd (NasdaqGS:GSOL)Hong Kong144.40225.908.13
Oriental Press Group Limited (SEHK:18)Hong Kong56.14191.200.12
SE-Education Public Co Ltd (SET:SE-ED)Thailand61.26186.400.14
Navneet Education Limited (BSE:508989)India228.96148.400.96
Hong Kong Economic Times Holdings Limited (SEHK:423)Hong Kong87.78133.100.20
HC International Inc (SEHK:8292)China889.3688.001.33
Hindustan Media Ventures Limited (BSE:533217)India134.43117.201.83
Utusan Melayu Malaysia Bhd (KLSE:UTUSAN)Malaysia70.59115.900.18
Nation Multimedia Group Public Company Limited (SET:NMG)Thailand115.64100.900.04
Siam Sport Syndicate Public Company Limited (SET:SPORT)Thailand65.3880.600.11
The Post Publishing Public Company Limited (SET:POST)Thailand117.8577.600.21
Aktsiaselts Ekspress Grupp (TLSE:EEG1T)Estonia81.1078.701.57
Manila Bulletin Publishing Corp (PSE:MB)Philippines65.6873.300.02
Amarin Printing and Publishing Public Company Limited (SET:AMARIN)Thailand109.4970.100.64
New Media Group Holdings Limited (SEHK:708)Hong Kong23.8563.800.04
Companhia Melhoramentos de Sao Paulo (BOVESPA:MSPA3)Brazil95.0247.9010.51
Angel Estrada y Compania S A (BASE:ESTR)Argentina24.8453.900.44
The Sandesh Limited (BSE:526725)India36.8656.903.96
Shorouk for Modern Printing and Packaging Co (CASE:SMPP)Egypt56.6945.902.38
Matichon Public Company Limited (SET:MATI)Thailand34.6345.000.21
China 33 Media Group Limited (SEHK:8087)China26.7936.300.04
The Gleaner Company Limited (JMSE:GLNR)Jamaica12.7534.600.01
MPS Limited (BSE:532440)India62.2630.203.68
Tempo Inti Media PT (JKSE:TMPO)Indonesia11.4327.300.01
One Media Group Limited (SEHK:426)Hong Kong23.0728.000.06
Global Yellow Pages Limited (SGX:Y07)Singapore69.5824.300.08
PT Mahaka Media Tbk (JKSE:ABBA)Indonesia34.9527.400.01
Pelangi Publishing Group Bhd (KLSE:PPG)Malaysia7.1320.400.16
Keter Publishing House Ltd (TASE:KETR)Israel19.0718.901.61
University Press PLC (NGSE:UPL)Nigeria11.3014.600.03
udn com Co Ltd (GTSM:3505)Taiwan24.0614.301.57
Learn Africa Plc (NGSE:LONGMAN)Nigeria9.4918.600.01
Eastern Holdings Ltd (SGX:5KU)Singapore26.918.490.23
China Times Publishing Co (GTSM:8923)Taiwan16.8111.500.60
Xinhua Holdings Limited (TSE:9399)China8.7714.206.94
Beijing Ccid Media Investment Co Ltd (SZSE:000504)China305.5412.300.98
Culturecom Holdings Ltd (SEHK:343)Hong Kong152.703.450.15
Chinese Universe Publishing and Media Co Ltd (SHSE:600373)China1576.901604.802.95
China South Publishing and Media Group Co Ltd (SHSE:601098)China2010.401111.801.82
Jiangsu Phoenix Publishing and Media Corporation Limited (SHSE:601928)China3145.981075.801.58
Changjiang Publishing and Media Company Limited (SHSE:600757)China1212.50559.201.25
Woongjin Thinkbig Co Ltd (KOSE:A095720)South Korea288.67685.806.54
Time Publishing and Media CO LTD (SHSE:600551)China1286.80503.702.69
Empresa Editora el Comercio S A (BVL:ELCOMEI1)Peru1026.00462.602.87
Jcontentree corp (KOSDAQ:A036420)South Korea406.90369.703.91
Zhejiang Daily Media Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600633)China2981.30230.705.02
Shanghai Xinhua Media Co Ltd (SHSE:600825)China1800.90288.001.47
Chengdu B-ray Media Co Ltd (SHSE:600880)China1844.37216.502.80
Northern United Publishing and Media (Group) Company Limited (SHSE:601999)China478.80203.401.09
Alrai Media Group Company K S C (KWSE:ALRAI)Kuwait141.1056.500.49
Tangel Publishing Co Ltd (SZSE:300148)China582.3044.904.17
Digital Chosun Inc (KOSDAQ:A033130)South Korea57.4939.701.71
The Sports Seoul Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A039670)South Korea25.0832.100.16
New Vision Printing and Publishing Company Limited (UGSE:NVL)Uganda17.5630.400.25
Jordan Press Foundation Al Rai (ASE:PRES)Jordan49.6328.804.13
Bermuda Press (Holdings) Limited (BER:BPH BH)Bermuda11.7025.708.50
Berjaya Media Berhad (KLSE:BJMEDIA)Malaysia33.7716.900.15
Nation International Edutainment Public Company Limited (SET:NINE)Thailand11.4211.500.12
Internet Technology Group Ltd (SGX:N6H)Singapore-13.4911.100.11
Tong Hua Communications Public Company Limited (SET:TH)Thailand30.171.180.04
Huawen Media Investment Corporation (SZSE:000793)China2636.20657.001.96
Central China Land Media Co Ltd (SZSE:000719)China707.01364.401.92
YeaRimDang Publishing Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A036000)South Korea146.8048.305.62
Woongjin Holdings Co Ltd (KOSE:A016880)South Korea619.40660.102.90
Samsung Publishing Co Ltd (KOSE:A068290)South Korea51.7371.203.95
E-Future Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A134060)South Korea10.776.952.78
Deccan Chronicle Holdings Limited (BSE:532608)India669.5066.600.06
Algomaizer Ltd (TASE:ALMO)Israel9.960.001.10
Hanoi Education Development and Investment JSC (HASTC:EID)Vietnam9.860.000.68
Elektromotive Group Limited (Catalist:5VU)Singapore8.817.440.02
Academy Press Plc (NGSE:ACADEMY)Nigeria7.970.000.02
Phuong Nam Education Investment and Development Joint Stock Company (HASTC:SED)Vietnam6.770.000.85
Fung Choi Media Group Limited (SGX:F11)Hong Kong97.63505.600.08
Brilliant Circle Holdings International Limited (SEHK:1008)China452.97250.200.27
Tung Kong Security Printing Co Ltd (SZSE:002117)China714.60131.102.45
Teckwah Industrial Corporation Ltd (SGX:561)Singapore50.36146.100.29
1010 Printing Group Limited (SEHK:1127)Hong Kong97.5290.300.13
Tien Wah Press Holdings Bhd (KLSE:TIENWAH)Malaysia84.73133.400.82
Fima Corp Bhd (KLSE:FIMACOR)Malaysia83.0098.601.89
Neway Group Holdings Limited (SEHK:55)Hong Kong20.6982.900.03
Repro India Limited (BSE:532687)India30.5070.502.80
Choice Development Inc (TSEC:9929)Taiwan74.4755.800.33
T K S Technologies Public Company Limited (SET:TKS)Thailand75.0739.200.19
Midas International Holdings Limited (SEHK:1172)Hong Kong74.3335.800.03
Top High Image Corp (GTSM:3284)Taiwan30.3544.800.39
Super Enterprise Holdings Bhd (KLSE:SUPER)Malaysia9.3137.600.36
eprint Group Limited (SEHK:1884)Hong Kong52.4336.600.10
PT Jasuindo Tiga Perkasa Tbk (JKSE:JTPE)Indonesia60.0843.500.03
Orda Print Industries Ltd (TASE:ORDA-M)Israel29.4032.7033.97
Thai British Security Printing Public Company Limited (SET:TBSP)Thailand47.4732.304.59
Printcare PLC (COSE:CARE-N-0000)Sri Lanka21.8930.300.21
BHS Industries Bhd (KLSE:BHS)Malaysia28.7520.600.43
China Print Power Group Limited (SGX:B3C)Hong Kong66.2124.800.33
Winowner Group Co Ltd (SHSE:600681)China173.2713.800.71
iOne Holdings Limited (SEHK:982)Hong Kong89.5816.200.01
Computer Forms Malaysia Bhd (KLSE:CFM)Malaysia14.9216.600.27
El Ahram Co For Printing And Packaging SAE (CASE:EPPK)Egypt6.9310.402.63
Ideal Jacobs (Malaysia) Corporation Berhad (KLSE:IJACOBS)Malaysia6.757.970.07
Olympic Cards Limited (BSE:534190)India8.128.680.40
Forward Graphic Enterprise Co Ltd (GTSM:8906)Taiwan16.496.760.34
Buildmore International Limited (SEHK:108)Hong Kong123.935.220.30
Shaanxi Jinye Science Technology and Education Co Ltd (SZSE:000812)China269.3091.900.68
Eastern Printing Public Company Limited (SET:EPCO)Thailand92.9521.600.11
KDMedia Inc (KOSDAQ:A063440)South Korea11.7916.301.13
Guangdong Guangzhou Daily Media Co Ltd (SZSE:002181)China982.30301.701.75
Valid Solucoes e Servicos de Seguranca em Meios de Pagamentos e Identificacao S A (BOVESPA:VLID3)Brazil877.40457.5013.66
Hongbo Co Ltd (SZSE:002229)China730.50109.502.42
Shanghai Jielong Industry Group Corporation Limited (SHSE:600836)China554.70238.901.42
Saudi Printing and Packaging Company (SASE:4270)Saudi Arabia613.90204.206.36
Beijing Shengtong Printing Co Ltd (SZSE:002599)China250.2482.701.93
Xpress Holdings Ltd (SGX:I04)Singapore55.6118.600.02
Bai Sha Technology Corp (GTSM:8401)Taiwan31.4953.900.44
Cubic Korea Inc (KOSDAQ:A021650)South Korea39.0096.902.06
Agriculture Printing and Packaging Joint Stock Company (HASTC:INN)Vietnam10.500.001.29
Studio Press Nigeria Plc (NGSE:STUDPRESS)Nigeria9.400.000.02
Tripple Gee and Company Plc (NGSE:TRIPPLEG)Nigeria6.400.000.01
Cyber Media (India) Ltd (BSE:532640)India8.6513.300.11
Craft Print International Ltd (Catalist:541)Singapore12.7711.600.02
Educational Book JSC in Hanoi City (HASTC:EBS)Vietnam2.167.080.40
Sambhaav Media Ltd (BSE:511630)India5.496.340.01
Media Times Limited (KASE:MDTL)Pakistan6.213.130.03
Higher Educational and Vocational Book Joint Stock Company (HASTC:HEV)Vietnam0.471.130.59
Hoa Phat Textbook Printing Joint Stock Company (HASTC:HTP)Vietnam0.470.740.34
Textbook Printing Joint Stock Company In Ho Chi Minh City (HASTC:SAP)Vietnam0.760.590.75
Jupiter Infomedia Limited (BSE:534623)India1.660.110.47
Paragon Ceylon PLC (COSE:PARA-N-0000)Sri Lanka0.650.036.50
Jordan Press and Publishing Co (ASE:JOPP)Jordan17.3918.400.65
Book and Educational Equipment JSC (HASTC:STC)Vietnam3.7412.500.72
Lake House Printers and Publishers PLC (COSE:LPRT-N-0000)Sri Lanka2.482.280.79
Ha Tinh Book and Educational Equipment JSC (HASTC:HBE)Vietnam0.582.670.20
Kalamazoo Systems PLC (COSE:KZOO-N-0000)Sri Lanka0.430.637.90
Ceylon Printers PLC (COSE:CPRT-N-0000)Sri Lanka0.440.3212.81
Infomedia Press Limited (BSE:509069)India5.430.000.05
Euro Globe Overseas 1968 Limited (TASE:ERSS-M)Israel0.100.000.00
China Marketing Media Holdings Inc (OTCPK:CMKM)China0.320.000.01
DSJ Communication Limited (BSE:526677)India0.470.000.01
Xinyinhai Technology Ltd (OTCPK:XNYH)China0.060.000.00
Vjesnik d d (ZGSE:VJSN-R-A)Croatia3.5916.103.38
Nam Dinh Educational Book and Equipment JSC (HASTC:DST)Vietnam0.230.000.23
Long An Book and Educational Equipment JSC (HASTC:LBE)Vietnam0.630.000.58
Polsib SA Sibiu (RASDAQ:POLS)Romania3.170.677.72
Educational Book JSC in Da Nang City (HASTC:DAE)Vietnam1.200.000.80
Educational Book JSC in Ho Chi Minh City (HASTC:SGD)Vietnam2.220.000.59
Binh Thuan Book and Equipment Joint Stock Company (HASTC:BST)Vietnam0.570.000.52
Politika A D (BELEX:PLTK)Serbia3.0715.600.47
Education Cartography and Illustration Joint Stock Company (HASTC:ECI)Vietnam1.410.000.80
Danang Education Development and Investment Joint Stock Company (HASTC:DAD)Vietnam3.900.000.84
Hung Yen Book Publishing and Educational Equipment JSC (HASTC:HST)Vietnam0.530.000.35
Lagardere SCA (ENXTPA:MMB)France7.0010.0037.21
Pearson plc (LSE:PSON)United Kingdom23.008.0022.21
Wolters Kluwer NV (ENXTAM:WKL)Netherlands11.004.0028.57
Axel Springer AG (DB:SPR)Germany6.004.0064.45
Sanoma Oyj (HLSE:SAA1V)Finland3.003.008.82
Daily Mail and General Trust plc (LSE:DMGT)United Kingdom6.002.0015.91
Schibsted ASA (OB:SCH)Norway7.002.0066.09
RCS MediaGroup S p A (BIT:RCS)Italy1.002.001.82
Informa plc (LSE:INF)Switzerland7.002.009.50
Arnoldo Mondadori Editore SpA (BIT:MN)Italy988.001.001.94
Solocal Group SA (ENXTPA:LOCAL)France2.001.001.51
Dogan Yayin Holding AS (IBSE:DYHOL)Turkey1.001.000.26
UBM plc (LSE:UBM)United Kingdom3.001.0010.87
Tamedia AG (SWX:TAMN)Switzerland1.001.00121.70
Mecom Group plc (LSE:MEC)United Kingdom450.481.001.44
Trinity Mirror plc (LSE:TNI)United Kingdom1.001.003.38
Roularta Media Group NV (ENXTBR:ROU)Belgium455.73938.8014.83
Telegraaf Media Groep NV (ENXTAM:TMG)Netherlands828.98761.0012.55
Independent News and Media plc (ISE:IPDC)Ireland823.64711.600.16
Spir Communication (ENXTPA:SPI)France152.70715.3018.26
Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC (LSE:ERM)United Kingdom2.00655.2022.36
Eniro AB (OM:ENRO)Sweden1.00614.207.72
Il Sole 24 ORE S p A (DB:4IL)Italy172.10568.100.82
Johnston Press plc (LSE:JPR)United Kingdom683.17579.400.27
Hurriyet Gazetecilik ve Matbaacilik AS (IBSE:HURGZ)Turkey318.10478.000.28
Alma Media Oyj (HLSE:ALN1V)Finland526.77422.004.13
Agora Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:AGO)Poland192.50367.303.26
Gyldendal ASA (OB:GYL)Norway88.80337.2039.12
Polaris Media ASA (OB:POL)Norway249.90330.604.20
Caltagirone Editore SpA (BIT:CED)Italy247.70250.401.49
Rightmove plc (LSE:RMV)United Kingdom4.00194.0045.39
North Media A S (CPSE:NORTHM)Denmark71.88195.202.96
Future PLC (LSE:FUTR)United Kingdom116.65181.800.32
Quarto Group Inc (LSE:QRT)United Kingdom143.81180.902.70
Bloomsbury Publishing plc (LSE:BMY)United Kingdom211.73149.402.92
Keskisuomalainen Oyj (HLSE:KSLAV)Finland216.30140.1012.29
Gyldendal A S (CPSE:GYLD B)Denmark111.98151.2069.44
Cofina SGPS S A (ENXTLS:CFN)Portugal171.40149.400.69
Wilmington Group plc (LSE:WIL)United Kingdom394.06129.303.98
Pohjois-Karjalan Kirjapaino Oyj (HLSE:PKK1V)Finland160.12124.3011.05
Centaur Media plc (LSE:CAU)United Kingdom175.62109.400.97
Talentum Oyj (HLSE:TTM1V)Finland82.96102.101.45
Dogan Gazetecilik AS (IBSE:DGZTE)Turkey38.80113.200.62
Kathimerini Publishing SA (ATSE:KATHI)Greece120.0079.901.15
Ihlas Yayin Holding A S (IBSE:IHYAY)Turkey41.5285.700.19
Ilkka Yhtyma Oyj (HLSE:ILK2S)Finland200.7560.903.99
Dogan Burda Dergi Yayincilik Ve Pazarlama AS (IBSE:DOBUR)Turkey23.3256.901.38
Haynes Publishing Group plc (LSE:HYNS)United Kingdom43.8441.903.48
Ihlas Gazetecilik AS (IBSE:IHGZT)Turkey29.9342.600.24
Koninklijke Brill NV (ENXTAM:BRILL)Netherlands53.5636.3030.49
Think Media NV (ENXTBR:THI)Belgium10.4930.601.12
Platforma Mediowa Point Group Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:PGM)Poland14.9022.100.13
Electric Word plc (AIM:ELE)United Kingdom20.8923.000.05
Sporever Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:ALSPO)France10.9718.504.71
Relaxnews (ENXTPA:ALRLX)France12.609.886.47
Naytemporiki Publishing S A (ATSE:NAFT)Greece9.5513.800.27
Taraf Gazetecilik Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:TARAF)Turkey30.898.743.01
Polskie Towarzystwo Wspierania Przedsiebiorczosci Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:PTW)Poland12.368.658.66
Entreparticuliers com (ENXTPA:ALENT)France7.369.872.37
Artprice com (ENXTPA:PRC)France127.446.6719.94
Cash Medien AG (DB:MF8)Germany6.954.582.22
Art and Business Magazine Spolka akcyjna (WSE:ABI)Poland5.470.670.52
Gruppo Editoriale L Espresso SpA (BIT:ES)Italy848.601.001.88
Monrif SpA (BIT:MON)Italy301.80291.000.61
Poligrafici Editoriale S p A (BIT:POL)Italy170.60265.600.41
Class Editori SpA (BIT:CLE)Italy30.00108.500.29
Dods (Group) PLC (AIM:DODS)United Kingdom9.6224.000.06
Reed Elsevier plc (LSE:REL)United Kingdom17.000.0014.89
Reed Elsevier NV (ENXTAM:REN)Netherlands15.000.0021.21
Vocento (CATS:VOC)Spain465.20785.702.08
Rella Holding A S (CPSE:RELLA)Denmark209.000.008.52
Bastei Lubbe AG (DB:BST)Germany199.19126.0010.31
vwd Vereinigte Wirtschaftsdienste AG (XTRA:VWD)Germany107.50115.803.72
Seat Pagine Gialle SpA (BIT:PG)Italy1.00324.100.00
MIT Mobile Internet Technology Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:MIT)Poland49.7436.300.19
Inverko N V (ENXTAM:INVER)Netherlands15.580.000.40
Nicolas Miguet et Associes SA (ENXTPA:MLNMA)France14.300.001.31
De La Rue plc (LSE:DLAR)United Kingdom1.00734.5014.43
St Ives plc (LSE:SIV)United Kingdom385.47493.802.86
Roto Smeets Group NV (ENXTAM:ROTO)Netherlands100.15417.207.05
Communisis plc (LSE:CMS)United Kingdom240.86373.500.94
Elanders AB (OM:ELAN B)Sweden252.97295.503.83
Orell Fussli Holding AG (SWX:OFN)Switzerland279.67307.00100.94
Inform P Lykos SA (ATSE:LYK)Greece99.03130.202.07
ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company (BUSE:ANY)Hungary43.5476.002.74
Poligrafici Printing S p A (BIT:POPR)Italy61.6779.200.42
Poligrafica San Faustino SpA (BIT:PSF)Italy17.3654.308.23
Lisgrafica-Impressao e Artes Graficas (ENXTLS:LIG)Portugal18.0329.600.03
Scandbook Holding AB (OM:SBOK)Sweden11.8526.701.73
Prizma Pres Matbaacilik Yayincilik Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:PRZMA)Turkey28.426.731.33
Grafenia Plc (AIM:GRA)United Kingdom13.2731.400.27
Imprimerie Chirat Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:MLIMP)France6.840.008.13
Haidemenos SA (ATSE:HAIDE)Greece9.100.000.70
Hibu Plc (OTCPK:YELG F)United Kingdom3.002.000.00
Pegasus Publishing S A (ATSE:PEGAS)Greece244.83121.400.08
Private Media Group Inc (OTCPK:PRVT)Spain6.238.820.08
Muza Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:MZA)Poland3.037.851.16
Bakanlar Medya Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:BAKAN)Turkey4.633.051.32
Vitesse Media Plc (AIM:VIS)United Kingdom1.763.270.04
Mediaprovider Scandinavia AB (OM:MEPR)Sweden0.414.940.00
Median Polska Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:MDN)Poland1.102.010.11
Advertigo S A (WSE:AVE)Poland1.091.260.04
Tylko Pilka Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:TYP)Poland2.110.600.09
Schwabenverlag AG (BST:SBV)Germany7.0615.504.93
Vita Societa Editoriale S p A (BIT:VITA)Italy2.104.290.26
Lecteurs Du Monde (ENXTPA:MLLEM)France0.640.001.65
Evadix Sa (ENXTBR:ALEVA)Belgium10.3939.200.41
Going Public Media AG (XTRA:G6P)Germany4.233.964.70
Massolit Media AB (publ) (OM:MASS B)Sweden4.370.000.27
Fairfax Media Limited (ASX:FXJ)Australia1813.061840.500.57
Seven West Media Limited (ASX:SWM)Australia3405.571708.702.10
Torstar Corporation (TSX:TS B)Canada715.731490.605.51
Yellow Media Limited (TSX:Y)Canada1210.661111.3019.35
APN News and Media Ltd (ASX:APN)Australia849.94890.000.40
Postmedia Network Canada Corp (TSX:PNC B)Canada604.84712.501.87
Glacier Media Inc (TSX:GVC)Canada238.45331.101.27
GVIC Communications Corp (TSX:GCT)Canada261.44331.100.32
FP Canadian Newspapers Limited Partnership (TSX:FP)Canada72.10111.904.87
McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd (TSX:MHR)Canada64.8577.3039.12
ZoomerMedia Ltd (TSXV:ZUM)Canada76.3753.500.07
Aspermont Limited (ASX:ASP)Australia17.7636.800.04
Transcontinental Inc (TSX:TCL A)Canada1519.492022.9013.76
PMP Limited (ASX:PMP)Australia306.17893.300.36
Data Group Inc (TSX:DGI)Canada150.95337.400.44
OPUS Group Limited (ASX:OPG)Australia68.4688.900.04
Wellcom Group Limited (ASX:WLL)Australia83.6971.802.34
Commstrat Limited (ASX:COJ)Australia4.755.610.04
Lingo Media Corporation (TSXV:LM)Canada3.512.020.10
Section Rouge Media Inc (TSXV:SRO)Canada0.071.060.01
Diamant Art Corp (OTCPK:DIAA F)Canada0.550.000.00
Thomson Reuters Corporation (TSX:TRI)United States of America38853.6613278.0037.81
News Corporation (NasdaqGS:NWSA)United States of America8584.098891.0018.02
Gannett Co Inc (NYSE:GCI)United States of America8140.105353.2029.58
Tribune Company (OTCPK:TRBA A)United States of America7486.373144.7077.40
Valassis Communications Inc (NYSE:VCI)United States of America1838.132162.1034.25
The New York Times Company (NYSE:NYT)United States of America2720.661990.1015.87
Scholastic Corporation (NasdaqGS:SCHL)United States of America1308.831792.4034.01
John Wiley and Sons Inc (NYSE:JW A)United States of America3949.911760.8055.20
Meredith Corporation (NYSE:MDP)United States of America2777.681471.3051.80
Dex Media Inc (NasdaqGS:DXM)United States of America2774.561300.006.77
The McClatchy Company (NYSE:MNI)United States of America1868.941309.603.40
The E W Scripps Company (NYSE:SSP)United States of America1207.87903.5021.72
Lee Enterprises Incorporated (NYSE:LEE)United States of America1011.51674.703.47
A H Belo Corporation (NYSE:AHC)United States of America113.00440.007.47
Journal Communications Inc (NYSE:JRN)United States of America702.61400.009.31
Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia Inc (NYSE:MSO)United States of America258.17197.604.20
CTM Media Holdings Inc (OTCPK:CTMM A)United States of America23.1435.6065.00
Value Line Inc (NasdaqGM:VALU)United States of America118.7835.8011.61
Daily Journal Corp (NasdaqCM:DJCO)United States of America273.2931.90191.85
CVSL Inc (OTCPK:CVSL)United States of America281.560.930.50
Mills Music Trust (OTCPK:MMTR S)United States of America7.230.8526.00
Morningstar Inc (NasdaqGS:MORN)United States of America3524.10658.3078.09
William H Sadlier Inc (OTCPK:SADL)United States of America48.300.0054.39
R R Donnelley and Sons Company (NasdaqGS:RRD)United States of America7241.8510221.9020.28
Quad Graphics Inc (NYSE:QUAD)United States of America2974.784094.0027.23
Cenveo Inc (NYSE:CVO)United States of America1468.541797.603.44
Deluxe Corp (NYSE:DLX)United States of America3204.891514.9052.19
Consolidated Graphics Inc (NYSE:CGX)United States of America788.371048.2067.44
InnerWorkings Inc (NasdaqGS:INWK)United States of America494.56797.707.79
Multi-Color Corp (NasdaqGS:LABL)United States of America1078.49659.8037.74
The Standard Register Company (NYSE:SR)United States of America344.90602.006.88
Ennis Inc (NYSE:EBF)United States of America562.51533.5017.70
Courier Corporation (NasdaqGS:CRRC)United States of America238.72274.9018.09
Tufco Technologies Inc (NasdaqCM:TFCO)United States of America27.7599.306.05
Issuer Direct Corporation (OTCBB:ISDR)United States of America18.574.319.74
Champion Industries Inc (OTCPK:CHMP)United States of America30.79104.400.40
Unilava Corporation (OTCPK:UNLA)United States of America5.383.100.00
Red Giant Entertainment Inc (OTCPK:REDG)United States of America2.140.500.00
LifeApps Digital Media Inc (OTCPK:LFAP)United States of America2.620.000.04
Silverton Adventures Inc (OTCPK:SVAD)United States of America0.420.240.00
American Community Newspapers Inc (OTCPK:ACNI)United States of America0.020.000.00
Better Environment Concepts Inc (OTCPK:BEEN)United States of America0.160.001.60
Laser Master International Inc (OTCPK:LMTI)United States of America0.340.000.03
Trudy Corp (OTCPK:TRDY)United States of America0.180.000.16
Pinkmonkey com Inc (OTCPK:PMKY)United States of America0.000.000.00
Peoples Educational Holdings Inc (OTCPK:PEDH)United States of America2.2825.600.28
PHSL Worldwide Inc (OTCPK:PHSL)United States of America0.170.000.00
YouBlast Global Inc (OTCPK:YBLT)United States of America0.340.000.01
Medical Media Television Inc (OTCPK:MMTV)United States of America0.030.000.00
Premiere Opportunities Group Inc (OTCPK:PPBL)United States of America2.980.000.01
Salon City Inc (OTCPK:SALN)United States of America0.000.000.00
Resource Ventures Inc (OTCPK:REVI)United States of America1.311.330.00

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /