world Oil and Gas Distribution overview

world businesses in Oil and Gas Distribution

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Kyoei Tanker Co Ltd (TSE:9130)Japan454.00115.302.43
Japan Oil Transportation Co Ltd (TSE:9074)Japan97.70323.502.23
China Aviation Oil Singapore Corp Ltd (SGX:G92)Singapore560.5514808.000.83
Brightoil Petroleum Holdings Limited (SEHK:933)Hong Kong3278.107149.000.28
SK Gas Co Ltd (KOSE:A018670)South Korea1054.307130.4071.01
Petronet LNG Ltd (BSE:532522)India1832.005795.601.97
Teekay Corporation (NYSE:TK)Bermuda10517.461956.2048.01
Siamgas and Petrochemicals Public Company Limited (SET:SGP)Thailand759.371546.700.48
KazTransOil JSC (KAS:KZTO)Kazakhstan1889.70951.605.92
Titas Gas Transmission and Distribution Company Limited (DSE:TITASGAS)Bangladesh893.00958.000.96
Qatar Gas Transport Company Limited (Nakilat) Q S C (DSM:QGTS)Qatar9803.50856.405.56
Teekay Offshore Partners LP (NYSE:TOO)Bermuda5146.25926.1033.09
The National Shipping Company of Saudi Arabia (SASE:4030)Saudi Arabia3691.00657.107.52
China Suntien Green Energy Corporation Limited (SEHK:956)China2295.49593.900.38
Frontline Ltd (NYSE:FRO)Bermuda1639.61668.103.74
Essar Shipping Limited (BSE:533704)India388.46591.100.33
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited (BSE:500620)India1526.13553.805.15
Afriquia Gaz SA (CBSE:GAZ)Morocco781.50430.80207.56
Teekay LNG Partners LP (NYSE:TGP)Bermuda5809.03392.3042.71
BW LPG Limited (OB:BWLPG)Singapore1656.67377.909.51
Golar LNG Partners Limited Partnership (NasdaqGS:GMLP)Bermuda3024.10286.6030.25
Petrovietnam Southern Gas Joint Stock Company (HASTC:PGS)Vietnam52.27306.101.33
Essar Ports Limited (BSE:500630)India1285.03261.901.00
KUB Malaysia Berhad (KLSE:KUB)Malaysia62.86270.300.12
Andatee China Marine Fuel Services Corporation (NasdaqCM:AMCF)China158.25228.801.70
Ship Finance International Limited (NYSE:SFL)Bermuda3305.70265.7016.38
Joint Stock Company Ventspils nafta (RISE:VNF1R)Latvia522.82256.401.96
Nordic American Tankers Limited (NYSE:NAT)Bermuda888.80130.709.70
Fortune Oil plc (LSE:FTO)Hong Kong498.57228.700.16
Chinese People Holdings Company Limited (SEHK:681)China115.10195.700.03
Hoegh LNG Holdings Ltd (OB:HLNG)Bermuda1131.80136.507.87
Teekay Tankers Ltd (NYSE:TNK)Bermuda1078.23185.903.93
Petrolimex Gas Corporation JSC (HOSE:PGC)Vietnam31.40156.900.59
PT Rukun Raharja Tbk (JKSE:RAJA)Indonesia102.20116.100.06
Frontline 2012 Ltd (OTCNO:FRNT)Bermuda2112.50140.808.23
Latvian Shipping Company (RISE:LSC1R)Latvia440.10119.200.77
An Pha Petroleum Group Joint Stock Company (HOSE:ASP)Vietnam16.5395.700.34
Sea Oil Public Company Limited (SET:SEAOIL)Thailand45.1287.900.26
Laugfs Gas PLC (COSE:LGL-X-0000)Sri Lanka74.5183.300.16
DHT Holdings Inc (NYSE:DHT)Bermuda304.6097.206.84
Independent Tankers Corporation Limited (OTCNO:ITCL)Bermuda273.2569.800.08
Gulf Navigation Holding PJSC (DFM:GULFNAV)United Arab Emirates420.4354.700.12
Knightsbridge Tankers Limited (NasdaqGS:VLCC F)Bermuda317.7037.309.19
Oil Terminal S A (BVB:OIL)Romania20.4033.100.04
Hans Energy Co Ltd (SEHK:554)Hong Kong224.0326.300.02
Burshane LPG (Pakistan) Limited (KASE:BPL)Pakistan6.6523.600.39
Agarwal Industrial Corporation Ltd (BSE:531921)India17.7222.302.47
Prime Oil Chemical Service Corporation (TSEC:2904)Taiwan43.0019.900.88
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited (NSEI:RIIL)India91.2814.806.08
La societe de transport des hydrocarbures par pipelines SOTRAPIL societe anonyme (BVMT:STPIL)Tunisia17.956.765.64
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited (BSE:533289)India10.125.501.08
Primorsk Shipping Corporation (MICEX:PRIM)Russia22.583.880.03
Phoenix Petroleum Philippines Inc (PSE:PNX)Philippines373.82842.900.10
CEFC International Limited (SGX:Y35)Singapore138.93159.300.04
Shaanxi Provincial Natural Gas Company Limited (SZSE:002267)China2265.60610.101.69
Zhejiang Haiyue Co Ltd (SHSE:600387)China1726.50308.103.33
China Merchants Energy Shipping Co Ltd (SHSE:601872)China2810.70460.400.40
Societatea Nationala de Transport Gaze Naturale Transgaz S A (BVB:TGN)Romania636.50401.2057.21
Petrovietnam Northern Gas JSC (HASTC:PVG)Vietnam25.81206.300.62
AB Klaipedos Nafta (NSEL:KNF1L)Lithuania151.3553.000.40
Hengyang Petrochemical Logistics Limited (Catalist:5PD)China102.5817.700.21
Golar LNG Ltd (NasdaqGS:GLNG)Bermuda3281.13410.3036.29
Jadranski naftovod d d (ZGSE:JNAF-R-A)Croatia417.0070.00413.85
Chemoil Energy Limited (SGX:AV5)Hong Kong1195.4613641.800.29
Transportadora de Gas del Norte S A (BASE:TGNO4)Argentina282.23100.000.20
TAEYANG Corporation (KOSDAQ:A053620)South Korea50.64176.207.76
Joong Ang Enervis Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A000440)South Korea28.3580.4018.39
International Gas Product Shipping Joint Stock Company (HOSE:GSP)Vietnam16.900.000.56
Petrovietnam Gas City Investment And Development JSC (HASTC:PCG)Vietnam6.217.520.33
Petrolexportimport SA (BVB:PEI)Romania2.65108.106.49
Eastern Gases Limited (BSE:590080)India1.9038.600.22
Gagan Gases Limited (BSE:524624)India0.300.200.07
Rajasthan Gases Limited (BSE:526873)India0.540.010.10
MTGAS Joint Stock Company (HOSE:MTG)Vietnam4.8917.300.22
Petrolimex Joint Stock Tanker Company (HOSE:PJT)Vietnam1.6517.500.37
HaiPhong Petrolimex Transportation and Services JSC (HASTC:PTS)Vietnam1.2413.400.22
Petrolimex Hanoi Transportation and Trading JSC (HASTC:PJC)Vietnam1.980.000.64
Royal Vopak NV (ENXTAM:VPK)Netherlands10.001.0058.56
TORM A S (CPSE:TORM)Denmark2.001.000.25
NWF Group plc (AIM:NWF)United Kingdom138.99827.702.32
Fluxys Belgium SA (ENXTBR:FLUX)Belgium4.00825.8037.15
James Fisher and Sons Public Limited Company (LSE:FSJ)United Kingdom1.00590.6020.71
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE:TNP)Greece1.00394.006.01
DAmico International Shipping S A (BIT:DIS)Luxembourg708.76325.300.89
Navigator Holdings Ltd (NYSE:NVGS)United Kingdom2.00146.7026.94
Navios Maritime Acquisition Corporation (NYSE:NNA)Greece1.00151.104.40
Scorpio Tankers Inc (NYSE:STNG)Monaco2.00115.4011.79
ONICO S A (WSE:ONC)Poland36.3079.3015.21
Capital Product Partners L P (NasdaqGS:CPLP)Greece1.00154.0010.47
StealthGas Inc (NasdaqGS:GASS)Greece471.75119.2010.19
GasLog Ltd (NYSE:GLOG)Monaco1.0068.5017.09
IM Skaugen SE (OB:IMSK)Norway432.8883.901.56
Unimot Gaz Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:UGZ)Poland6.8870.301.86
Concordia Maritime AB (publ) (OM:CCOR B)Sweden355.0083.501.82
Awilco LNG ASA (OB:ALNG)Norway352.3456.603.06
ACM Shipping Group plc (AIM:ACMG)United Kingdom68.4336.503.85
Ardmore Shipping Corporation (NYSE:ASC)Ireland325.8025.2015.56
Top Ships Inc (NasdaqGS:TOPS)Greece177.1131.401.80
Docks des Petroles dAmbes SA (ENXTPA:DPAM)France15.7221.10172.30
InfraStrata plc (AIM:INFA)United Kingdom20.660.090.22
Compania Logistica de Hidrocarburos CLH SA (BDM:CLH T)Spain3.00756.5038.35
Euronav NV (ENXTBR:EURN)Belgium1.00410.7011.95
Exmar NV (ENXTBR:EXM)Belgium1.00467.5015.29
Avance Gas Holdings Ltd (OTCNO:AGHL)Norway615.300.0020.25
Premuda SpA (BIT:PR)Italy481.70146.300.40
Pan European Terminals PLC (AIM:PAN)United Kingdom46.5633.500.33
Saga Tankers Asa (OB:SAGA)Norway12.507.390.37
Kozep-Europai Gazterminal Zrt (BUSE:KEG)Hungary3.280.000.22
Broad Gate S A (WSE:BDG)Poland2.478.180.32
Enbridge Inc (TSX:ENB)Canada58961.9125388.5043.69
TransCanada Corp (TSX:TRP)Canada55404.238033.1045.69
Gibson Energy Inc (TSX:GEI)Canada3877.274929.0025.79
Pembina Pipeline Corporation (TSX:PPL)Canada13440.873438.6035.22
Z Energy Limited (NZSE:ZEL)New Zealand1730.902500.103.05
AltaGas Ltd (TSX:ALA)Canada7502.761432.7038.38
Inter Pipeline Ltd (TSX:IPL)Canada11398.921190.9024.31
Veresen Inc (TSX:VSN)Canada4103.17265.1013.43
Enbridge Income Fund Holdings Inc (TSX:ENF)Canada1257.4160.0022.26
Liquefied Natural Gas Limited (ASX:LNG)Australia89.940.170.26
Energy Transfer Equity L P (NYSE:ETE)United States of America44735.9716964.0081.74
Enterprise Products Partners L P (NYSE:EPD)United States of America78903.9042583.1066.30
Energy Transfer Partners L P (NYSE:ETP)United States of America38022.3015702.0057.25
Plains All American Pipeline L P (NYSE:PAA)United States of America26081.4237797.0051.77
Plains GP Holdings L P (NYSE:PAGP)United States of America12287.0637797.0026.77
Global Partners LP (NYSE:GLP)United States of America2148.7017626.0035.39
Sunoco Logistics Partners L P (NYSE:SXL)United States of America10184.0813110.0075.48
Kinder Morgan Inc (NYSE:KMI)United States of America72885.269973.0036.00
Kinder Morgan Energy Partners L P (NYSE:KMP)United States of America56041.848642.0080.66
ONEOK Partners L P (NYSE:OKS)United States of America17575.9410182.2052.65
Williams Companies Inc (NYSE:WMB)United States of America36976.457486.0038.57
Enbridge Energy Partners L P (NYSE:EEP)United States of America15113.266706.1029.87
Williams Partners L P (NYSE:WPZ)United States of America30922.147320.0050.86
NGL Energy Partners LP (NYSE:NGL)United States of America3874.944417.8034.50
Targa Resources Corp (NYSE:TRGP)United States of America6555.875885.7088.17
Targa Resources Partners LP (NYSE:NGLS)United States of America8433.825883.6052.30
Spectra Energy Corp (NYSE:SE)United States of America40849.985075.0035.62
Sprague Resources LP (NYSE:SRLP)United States of America872.884043.9018.24
Genesis Energy LP (NYSE:GEL)United States of America5858.234070.1052.57
Buckeye Partners L P (NYSE:BPL)United States of America11382.014357.2071.01
Susser Petroleum Partners LP (NYSE:SUSP)United States of America900.444277.3033.10
Atlas Energy L P (NYSE:ATLS)United States of America5246.971476.1046.85
Atlas Pipeline Partners L P (NYSE:APL)United States of America4446.551214.1035.05
Magellan Midstream Partners LP (NYSE:MMP)United States of America16842.521772.1063.27
DCP Midstream Partners LP (NYSE:DPM)United States of America6215.851650.9050.35
Regency Energy Partners LP (NYSE:RGP)United States of America8521.181328.0026.26
Crosstex Energy Inc (NasdaqGS:XTXI)United States of America2869.221655.9036.16
MarkWest Energy Partners L P (NYSE:MWE)United States of America13082.141395.2066.13
Martin Midstream Partners LP (NasdaqGS:MMLP)United States of America1841.191490.4042.80
El Paso Pipeline Partners L P (NYSE:EPB)United States of America11973.241515.0036.00
SemGroup Corporation (NYSE:SEMG)United States of America3263.001237.5065.23
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners LP (NYSE:BWP)United States of America10115.461185.0025.52
Eagle Rock Energy Partners L P (NasdaqGS:EROC)United States of America2178.06922.405.95
PVR Partners L P (NYSE:PVR)United States of America4377.39987.8026.83
Overseas Shipholding Group Inc (OTCPK:OSGI Q)United States of America3203.211123.807.65
Delek Logistics Partners LP (NYSE:DKL)United States of America914.991022.6031.65
Western Gas Partners LP (NYSE:WES)United States of America8718.15849.4061.69
Western Gas Equity Partners LP (NYSE:WGP)United States of America10110.42831.7039.51
Access Midstream Partners L P (NYSE:ACMP)United States of America13203.71608.4056.58
Rose Rock Midstream L P (NYSE:RRMS)United States of America1111.98620.4038.70
Southcross Energy Partners L P (NYSE:SXE)United States of America701.73496.1018.03
MPLX LP (NYSE:MPLX)United States of America3255.15462.2044.54
PAA Natural Gas Storage L P (NYSE:PNG)United States of America2229.87387.7023.00
Kinder Morgan Management LLC (NYSE:KMR)United States of America9252.20-23.0075.66
Holly Energy Partners L P (NYSE:HEP)United States of America2727.87292.6032.33
Cheniere Energy Partners LP (AMEX:CQP)United States of America15122.32264.5028.65
Cheniere Energy Inc (AMEX:LNG)United States of America14708.82276.0043.12
Crestwood Midstream Partners LP (NYSE:CMLP)United States of America5670.04214.0024.89
Tesoro Logistics LP (NYSE:TLLP)United States of America3699.43156.8052.34
Tallgrass Energy Partners LP (NYSE:TEP)United States of America1278.86255.6026.00
Summit Midstream Partners LP (NYSE:SMLP)United States of America2513.02165.7036.65
Niska Gas Storage Partners LLC (NYSE:NKA)United States of America1397.39161.6014.76
Blueknight Energy Partners L P (NasdaqGM:BKEP)United States of America481.44182.408.51
Oiltanking Partners L P (NYSE:OILT)United States of America2792.70135.5062.07
EQT Midstream Partners LP (NYSE:EQM)United States of America2779.70136.9058.79
TC PipeLines LP (NYSE:TCP)United States of America4567.73194.0048.43
Transmontaigne Partners L P (NYSE:TLP)United States of America892.69156.2042.50
QEP Midstream Partners LP (NYSE:QEPM)United States of America1255.00162.2023.22
Phillips 66 Partners LP (NYSE:PSXP)United States of America2250.0080.1037.93
Valero Energy Partners LP (NYSE:VLP)United States of America1667.3786.8034.45
World Point Terminals LP (NYSE:WPT)United States of America611.0774.1019.25
NuStar GP Holdings LLC (NYSE:NSH)United States of America1222.19-4.5828.09
Arc Logistics Partners LP (NYSE:ARCX)United States of America395.3822.9021.90
Western Refining Logistics LP (NYSE:WNRL)United States of America1180.303.8525.87
Dakota Plains Holdings Inc (OTCBB:DAKP)United States of America140.160.272.30
Lehigh Gas Partners LP (NYSE:LGP)United States of America936.171884.1028.60
Marlin Midstream Partners LP (NasdaqGM:FISH)United States of America302.0251.0016.80
Cheniere Energy Partners LP Holdings LLC (AMEX:CQH)United States of America4344.400.0018.75
Crestwood Equity Partners LP (NYSE:CEQP)United States of America4190.81239.5013.83
MCW Energy Group Limited (TSXV:MCW)United States of America50.150.001.12
Gateway Energy Corporation (OTCPK:GNRG)United States of America2.134.990.02
Central Energy Partners L P (OTCPK:ENGY)United States of America6.845.470.15
Arete Industries Inc (OTCPK:ARET)United States of America4.812.260.22
FuelStream Inc (OTCPK:FLST)United States of America4.971.060.04
SMF Energy Corporation (OTCPK:FUEL Q)United States of America1.300.000.15
Penn Octane Corporation (OTCPK:POCC)United States of America0.410.000.03
Adino Energy Corporation (OTCPK:ADNY)United States of America0.170.000.00
Tidelands Oil and Gas Corp (OTCPK:TIDE)United States of America0.150.000.00
Able Energy Inc (OTCPK:ABLE)United States of America0.150.000.01
Arcis Resources Corporation (OTCPK:ARCS)United States of America0.870.000.03

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /