world Oil and Gas(Integrated) overview

world businesses in Oil and Gas(Integrated)

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
China Petroleum and Chemical Corp (SEHK:386)China187164.92446879.800.82
PetroChina Co Ltd (SEHK:857)China306607.26352188.401.10
Open Joint Stock Company Gazprom (MICEX:GAZP)Russia124524.20152766.104.22
Open Joint Stock Company Oil company LUKOIL (MICEX:LKOH)Russia53300.59139171.0062.09
PTT Public Company Limited (SET:PTT)Thailand35204.4491286.808.70
Joint Stock Company Gazprom Neft (MICEX:SIBN)Russia26755.9940282.404.47
Open Joint Stock Company Surgutneftegas (MICEX:SNGS)Russia30247.9127351.600.86
Sasol Ltd (JSE:SOL)South Africa32202.9618256.0049.07
YPF S A (BASE:YPFD)Argentina21405.6113661.6045.06
Esso (Thailand) Public Company Limited (SET:ESSO)Thailand1602.468009.400.18
OMV Petrom SA (BVB:SNP)Romania8350.807790.300.15
Naftna Industrija Srbije a d Novi Sad (BELEX:NIIS)Serbia2834.912725.6011.14
Petrobras Argentina SA (BASE:PESA)Argentina1892.302596.100.80
Dana Gas PJSC (ADX:DANA)United Arab Emirates2264.70500.000.25
PT Elnusa Tbk (JKSE:ELSA)Indonesia150.60495.700.03
Petrolera del Conosur S A (BASE:PSUR)Argentina8.98253.800.12
Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company Open Joint-Stock Company (MICEX:YAKG)Russia370.20155.000.35
Maple Energy plc (BVL:MPLE)Peru260.76118.200.50
Carboclor S A (BASE:CARC)Argentina47.10111.600.35
Ecopetrol SA (BVC:ECOPETROL)Colombia84350.3038954.501.92
Open Joint Stock Company RN Holding (MICEX:RNHS)Russia28263.9040633.901.99
Guanghui Energy Co Ltd (SHSE:600256)China9497.80596.001.44
The Energy House Holding Company K S C (Closed) (KWSE:ENERGYH)Kuwait281.6031.800.38
Total Cote dIvoire SA (BRVM:TTLC)Cote dIvoire247.60516.00393.26
Royal Dutch Shell plc (ENXTAM:RDSA)Netherlands276.00467.0035.67
BP plc (LSE:BP )United Kingdom187.00375.008.08
Total SA (ENXTPA:FP)France168.00240.0061.32
Eni SpA (BIT:ENI)Italy117.00168.0024.16
Statoil ASA (OB:STL)Norway106.00126.0024.22
OMV Aktiengesellschaft (WBAG:OMV)Austria18.0056.0048.06
Galp Energia SGPS SA (ENXTLS:GALP)Portugal16.0024.0016.41
MOL Magyar Olaj- es Gazipari Nyilvanosan Mukodo Reszvenytarsasag (BUSE:MOL)Hungary9.0025.0067.50
BG Group plc (LSE:BG )United Kingdom93.0018.0021.49
Elinoil Hellenic Petroleum Company S A (ATSE:ELIN)Greece106.391.001.19
Gas Plus S p A (BIT:GSP)Italy420.00350.306.56
Repsol S A (CATS:REP)Spain54.0077.0025.23
Polskie Gornictwo Naftowe I Gazownictwo Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:PGN)Poland12.009.001.72
Independent Oil and Gas Plc (AIM:IOG)United Kingdom24.140.000.39
Independent Resources plc (AIM:IRG)United Kingdom1.740.000.09
Suncor Energy Inc (TSX:SU)Canada68648.0838332.6035.05
Imperial Oil Ltd (TSX:IMO)Canada43964.4629811.9044.28
Husky Energy Inc (TSX:HSE)Canada35617.4622508.2031.72
Cenovus Energy Inc (TSX:CVE)Canada28488.3716896.9028.62
Origin Energy Limited (ASX:ORG)Australia20529.4713383.1012.58
InterOil Corporation (NYSE:IOC)Australia2795.021320.3051.49
Exxon Mobil Corporation (NYSE:XOM)United States of America465319.26428376.00101.20
Chevron Corporation (NYSE:CVX)United States of America244883.05222580.00124.91
Hess Corporation (NYSE:HES)United States of America36338.6637691.0083.00
Occidental Petroleum Corporation (NYSE:OXY)United States of America81239.7824172.0095.10
Midcoast Energy Partners L P (NYSE:MEP)United States of America962.385357.9019.60
American Midstream Partners LP (NYSE:AMID)United States of America324.01209.6027.08
CAVU Resources Inc (OTCPK:CAVR)United States of America2.630.000.01
High Plains Gas Inc (OTCPK:HPGS)United States of America1.190.000.00

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /