world Office Equipment and Services overview

world businesses in Office Equipment and Services

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Kurogane Kosakusho Ltd (TSE:7997)Japan42.10129.601.09
Lihit Lab Inc (TSE:7975)Japan32.8195.401.79
XYEC Holdings Co Ltd (Catalist:5WR)Japan7.3366.100.15
Okamura Corp (TSE:7994)Japan919.902069.008.51
Kokuyo Co Ltd (TSE:7984)Japan1062.803188.907.34
Pilot Corp (TSE:7846)Japan863.00823.6034.41
Moshi Moshi Hotline Inc (TSE:4708)Japan574.301066.8010.73
Sato Holdings Corporation (TSE:6287)Japan638.06926.3022.70
Mitsubishi Pencil Co Ltd (TSE:7976)Japan395.16584.8022.26
Itoki Corporation (TSE:7972)Japan228.721219.805.70
Inaba Seisakusho Co Ltd (TSE:3421)Japan46.47297.3012.33
Space Co Ltd (TSE:9622)Japan96.32424.108.77
King Jim Co Ltd (TSE:7962)Japan180.34298.606.46
Nichiban Co Ltd (TSE:4218)Japan67.00408.703.49
Uchida Yoko Co Ltd (TSE:8057)Japan87.201277.202.71
Koken Ltd (JASDAQ:7963)Japan167.8096.3026.39
Oliver Corporation (NSE:7959)Japan17.30217.6011.02
Teraoka Seisakusho Co Ltd (TSE:4987)Japan46.30211.603.99
Daiohs Corporation (TSE:4653)Japan90.44168.807.59
Takano Co Ltd (TSE:7885)Japan-26.58175.105.43
Startia Inc (TSE:3393)Japan56.8070.5015.21
Shigematsu Works Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7980)Japan88.0098.108.98
Powdertech Co Ltd (JASDAQ:5695)Japan50.5099.303.17
Nansin Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7399)Japan40.0288.604.93
Imura Envelope Co Inc (TSE:3955)Japan28.90233.301.52
The Sailor Pen Co Ltd (TSE:7992)Japan44.5174.600.44
Fujicopian Co Ltd (TSE:7957)Japan23.60113.101.79
Hikari Business Form Co Ltd (JASDAQ:3948)Japan19.9675.404.63
King Industrial Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7986)Japan11.2962.301.05
Technol Seven Co Ltd (JASDAQ:6852)Japan27.9525.301.31
Nihon Form Service Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7869)Japan21.6143.203.57
Kensoh Co Ltd (JASDAQ:7939)Japan33.0045.203.07
Ktk Inc (JASDAQ:3035)Japan11.20128.702.13
Kawase Computer Supplies Co Ltd (TSE:7851)Japan-4.9934.102.15
Jarir Marketing Company (SASE:4190)Saudi Arabia3914.201235.6042.40
Yem Chio Corporation Ltd (TSEC:4306)Taiwan706.40637.900.75
China Stationery Limited (KLSE:CSL)China-283.26317.700.06
3M India Limited (BSE:523395)India694.24289.9058.72
Fursys Inc (KOSE:A016800)South Korea296.90208.7029.29
PT Astra Graphia Tbk (JKSE:ASGR)Indonesia170.92214.200.14
Monami Co Ltd (KOSE:A005360)South Korea113.98246.801.87
Siam Steel International Public Company Limited (SET:SIAM)Thailand28.42114.300.07
Asia File Corporation Bhd (KLSE:ASIAFLE)Malaysia141.63104.501.33
Bin Chuan Enterprise Co Ltd (GTSM:1569)Taiwan119.20120.900.73
Kokuyo Camlin Limited (BSE:523207)India68.6580.700.57
Thien Long Group Corporation (HOSE:TLG)Vietnam51.2758.302.00
General Plastic Industrial Co Ltd (TSEC:6128)Taiwan109.0048.801.05
Linc Pen and Plastics Limited (BSE:531241)India18.0156.200.84
Globe Industries Corporation (TSEC:1324)Taiwan31.2146.900.54
International Elite Limited (SEHK:1328)Hong Kong146.5950.200.06
Komarkcorp Bhd (KLSE:KOMARK)Malaysia33.9244.700.19
Allsec Technologies Limited (BSE:532633)India9.0259.000.34
Koan Hao Technology Co Ltd (GTSM:8354)Taiwan35.9036.100.59
Ekadharma International Tbk (JKSE:EKAD)Indonesia27.3640.000.03
Rockworth Public Company Limited (SET:ROCK)Thailand29.1024.901.03
Euro Holdings Bhd (KLSE:EURO)Malaysia20.4333.700.11
Jadi Imaging Holdings Bhd (KLSE:JADI)Malaysia25.5025.400.03
ETS Group Limited (SEHK:8031)Hong Kong62.8421.200.21
Central Industrial Corporation Berhad (KLSE:CICB)Malaysia9.2817.500.21
TAFI Industries Berhad (KLSE:TAFI)Malaysia5.0211.900.09
PAXYS Inc (PSE:PAX)Philippines-39.754.930.05
Sawaca Business Machines Limited (BSE:531893)India7.040.850.68
Shenzhen Selen Science and Technology Co Ltd (SZSE:002341)China1.00183.202.74
MPC Ltd (KOSDAQ:A050540)South Korea53.68131.802.00
Lion Metal Works tbk PT (JKSE:LION)Indonesia33.1034.700.98
Inter Far East Engineering Public Company Limited (SET:IFEC)Thailand90.0521.500.13
Shenzhen Comix Stationery Co Ltd (SZSE:002301)China469.90234.801.33
Guangbo Group Stock Co Ltd (SZSE:002103)China230.70167.001.04
Riverstone Holdings Ltd (SGX:AP4)Singapore199.93101.300.57
KTIS Corporation (KOSE:A058860)South Korea135.31365.204.83
KTCS Corporation (KOSE:A058850)South Korea102.76361.203.29
Pelikan International Corporation Berhad (KLSE:PELIKAN)Malaysia208.79523.500.19
Dutech Holdings Limited (SGX:CZ4)China35.69114.200.13
Getter Group Ltd (TASE:GTR)Israel42.100.005.18
The Resource Group (KASE:TRG)Pakistan32.400.000.08
G I BLUE CO Ltd (KOSDAQ:A032790)South Korea42.2060.100.86
KOAS Co Ltd (KOSE:A071950)South Korea53.1772.101.15
Yangjisa Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A030960)South Korea34.8441.301.67
Teems Inc (KOSE:A134790)South Korea16.5377.0011.23
Duoback Korea Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A073190)South Korea13.3036.403.26
GQ Ball Pen Industries Ltd (DSE:GQBALLPEN)Bangladesh14.300.001.84
Nippecraft Ltd (SGX:N32)Singapore-6.7767.800.03
Sieu Thanh Joint Stock Corporation (HOSE:ST8)Vietnam9.6327.800.77
Widetech Malaysia Bhd (KLSE:WIDETEC)Malaysia3.753.050.13
Luxking Group Holdings Ltd (SGX:L34)China36.7696.800.02
Chee Wah Corp Bhd (KLSE:CHEEWAH)Malaysia12.4627.300.11
Todays Writing Instruments Limited (BSE:531830)India0.549.170.04
DTC Industries Public Company Limited (SET:DTCI)Thailand4.178.800.44
Maximaa Systems Ltd (BSE:526538)India3.194.480.04
AHB Holdings Berhad (KLSE:AHB)Malaysia4.343.950.06
Shakti Press Limited (BSE:526841)India5.672.040.61
IO System Limited (BSE:523752)India2.420.000.12
Toz Penkala Tvornica Olovaka Zagreb (ZGSE:TOZ-R-A)Croatia1.814.419.05
Societe BIC Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:BB)France5.002.00122.65
Regus plc (LSE:RGU)Luxembourg6.002.003.60
Transcom WorldWide SA (OM:TWW SDB B)Luxembourg378.99798.400.19
Itab Shop Concept AB (OM:ITAB B)Sweden481.65539.3026.79
Bong AB (publ) (OM:BONG)Sweden201.97452.400.24
Office2Office plc (LSE:OFF)United Kingdom72.45369.400.51
Bene AG (WBAG:BENE)Austria103.80293.100.72
Francotyp Postalia Holding AG (XTRA:FPH)Germany133.04234.705.76
Herlitz AG (DB:HEZ)Germany41.50224.502.00
Pelikan Holding AG (SWX:PEL)Switzerland54.80219.8026.45
Delta Plus Group (ENXTPA:DLTA)France157.35205.5044.41
Martela Oyj (HLSE:MARAS)Finland53.54188.104.63
Moleskine SpA (BIT:MSK)Italy495.75103.302.21
Turbon AG (DB:TUR)Germany60.81111.9012.97
F E Bording A S (CPSE:BORD B)Denmark64.6787.70134.61
Gentas Genel Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret A S (IBSE:GENTS)Turkey53.3592.000.55
Adel Kalemcilik Ticaret ve Sanayi Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:ADEL)Turkey221.6689.4022.03
Trilogiq S A (ENXTPA:ALTRI)France94.8190.7028.44
Lammhults Design Group AB (OM:LAMM B)Sweden39.0396.403.64
Lubawa Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:LBW)Poland80.0961.300.57
Fountain SA (ENXTBR:FOU)Belgium27.7246.806.20
Black Point S A (WSE:BPN)Poland8.4130.500.40
Saray Matbaacilik Kagitcilik Kirtasiyecilik Ticaret ve Sanayi AS (IBSE:SAMAT)Turkey39.4434.700.80
Rosss S p A (BIT:ROS)Italy24.5530.701.84
Dromeas SA (ATSE:DROME)Greece47.4212.900.45
Aksel Enerji Yatirim Holding A S (IBSE:AKSEL)Turkey37.922.924.73
Sato Office and Houseware Supplies Societe Anonyme (ATSE:SATOK)Greece36.4712.500.28
Serviced Office Group plc (AIM:SVO)United Kingdom75.0126.002.11
Adveo Group International S A (CATS:ADV)Spain469.701.0020.57
Latchways plc (LSE:LTC)United Kingdom217.7064.4020.87
Biella-Neher Holding AG (BRSE:BLLN)Switzerland90.45205.609.00
Serve Kirtasiye Sanayi ve Ticaret A S (IBSE:SERVE)Turkey4.991.550.52
Neschen AG (DB:NSN)Germany40.44115.600.29
Mauser Waldeck AG (DB:MAU)Germany0.930.001.54
Phone Web (ENXTPA:MLPHW)France1.190.001.06
InterMail A S (CPSE:IMAIL B)Denmark27.9288.502.41
INSCAPE Corporation (TSX:INQ)Canada25.8974.401.92
Viavid Broadcasting Inc (OTCPK:VVDB)Canada0.270.000.02
United Stationers Inc (NasdaqGS:USTR)United States of America2491.045080.1045.89
Pitney Bowes Inc (NYSE:PBI)United States of America7843.914904.0023.30
Steelcase Inc (NYSE:SCS)United States of America2250.342868.7015.86
West Corporation (NasdaqGS:WSTC)United States of America5598.002638.0025.71
HNI Corp (NYSE:HNI)United States of America1974.632004.0038.83
Herman Miller Inc (NasdaqGS:MLHR)United States of America1972.791774.9029.52
ACCO Brands Corporation (NYSE:ACCO)United States of America1793.661758.506.72
Kimball International Inc (NasdaqGS:KBAL B)United States of America354.011203.1015.03
Mine Safety Appliances Co (NYSE:MSA)United States of America2126.601168.9051.21
Interface Inc (NasdaqGS:TILE)United States of America1712.32932.0021.96
Knoll Inc (NYSE:KNL)United States of America1116.40887.5018.31
ARC Document Solutions Inc (NYSE:ARC)United States of America603.43406.108.22
Virco Mfg Corporation (NasdaqGM:VIRC)United States of America48.81158.902.29
CompX International Inc (AMEX:CIX)United States of America138.3283.2014.08
Acme United Corp (AMEX:ACU)United States of America62.3984.4014.90
NL Industries Inc (NYSE:NL)United States of America492.3683.2011.18
Everlert Inc (OTCPK:EVLI)United States of America276.600.000.40
ISA Internationale Inc (OTCPK:ISAT)United States of America12.360.000.25
American Locker Group Inc (OTCPK:ALGI)United States of America7.9313.701.95
Proguard Acquisition Corp (OTCPK:PGRD)United States of America0.8614.600.16
ImageMax Inc (OTCPK:IMAG)United States of America0.030.000.00
Oceanic Exploration Co (OTCPK:OCEX)United States of America0.480.000.01
Allied Security Innovations Inc (OTCPK:ADSV)United States of America0.040.000.00
Metro One Telecommunications Inc (OTCPK:INFO)United States of America0.050.000.01
Media Sciences International Inc (OTCPK:MSII)United States of America1.800.000.13
Datascension Inc (OTCPK:DSEN)United States of America0.070.000.00
SupportSave Solutions Inc (OTCPK:SSVE)United States of America0.260.000.01
Greene Concepts Inc (OTCPK:LKEN)United States of America0.010.000.01
The GNS Group Inc (OTCPK:GNSG)United States of America0.610.010.05
Aclor International Inc (OTCPK:MTIZ)United States of America3.0015.100.04

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /