world Insurance(Life) overview

world businesses in Insurance(Life)

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
The Dai-Ichi Life Insurance Company Limited (TSE:8750)Japan12578.0655491.9016.72
T and D Holdings Inc (TSE:8795)Japan5653.7925466.7013.98
Sony Financial Holdings Inc (TSE:8729)Japan6726.4413281.8018.22
Lifenet Insurance Company (TSE:7157)Japan212.7562.905.19
Advance Create Co Ltd (JASDAQ:8798)Japan116.0377.7011.18
Resolution Limited (LSE:RSL)Channel Islands-4680.6818259.205.86
AIA Group Limited (SEHK:1299)Hong Kong63151.7920439.005.02
China Taiping Insurance Holdings Company Limited (SEHK:966)Hong Kong7465.548201.502.04
Liberty Holdings Ltd (JSE:LBH)South Africa1696.157436.3011.60
China Life Insurance Co Ltd (TSEC:2823)Taiwan1090.075143.401.01
Mercuries Life Insurance Co Ltd (TSEC:2867)Taiwan-580.703983.700.71
Shin Kong Financial Holding Co Ltd (TSEC:2888)Taiwan4487.605729.400.35
Sanlam Limited (JSE:SLM)South Africa2091.9810754.205.08
MMI Holdings Limited (JSE:MMI)South Africa2500.347274.102.41
Long Bon International Co Ltd (TSEC:2514)Taiwan-37.503072.100.64
Taiwan Life Insurance Co Ltd (TSEC:2833)Taiwan428.002841.200.94
Discovery Limited (JSE:DSY)South Africa4399.552503.808.06
Bangkok Life Assurance Public Company Limited (SET:BLA)Thailand2499.141318.502.07
Inversiones Siemel S A (SNSE:SIEMEL)Chile244.10479.600.44
PT Panin Financial Tbk (JKSE:PNLF)Indonesia278.20259.200.02
Manulife Holdings Berhad (KLSE:MANULFE)Malaysia178.50250.101.08
Clientele Limited (JSE:CLI)South Africa426.80165.201.30
MAA Group Berhad (KLSE:MAA)Malaysia-32.29121.700.19
Sandhani Life Insurance Co Ltd (DSE:SANDHANINS)Bangladesh-8.8037.600.93
AIICO Insurance Plc (NGSE:AIICO)Nigeria-15.64101.100.01
Phoenix Group Holdings Plc (LSE:PHNX)Channel Islands-7437.202052.8012.05
Oman National Investment Corporation Holding SAOG (MSM:ONIC)Oman263.6159.101.27
Meghna Life Insurance Company Limited (DSE:MEGHNALIFE)Bangladesh-47.7057.201.50
Takaful Emarat Insurance PSC (DFM:TAKAFUL-EM)United Arab Emirates36.746.520.22
Pragati Life Insurance Ltd (DSE:PRAGATILIF)Bangladesh5.8025.602.13
Progressive Life Insurance Company Limited (DSE:PROGRESLIF)Bangladesh7.7022.501.47
Rupali Life Insurance Company Limited (DSE:RUPALILIFE)Bangladesh-0.8020.101.44
Green Crescent Insurance Company PJSC (ADX:GCIC)United Arab Emirates38.6625.100.35
IGI Insurance Limited (KASE:IGIIL)Pakistan174.9014.001.56
China Life Insurance Co Ltd (SEHK:2628)China84222.4159935.503.13
Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China Ltd (SEHK:2318)China122458.9054744.408.96
New China Life Insurance Co Ltd (SEHK:1336)China20277.8017943.603.35
Cathay Financial Holding Co Ltd (TSEC:2882)Taiwan26547.984123.601.62
BUPA Arabia for Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8210)Saudi Arabia441.35573.6011.28
EFU Life Assurance Limited (KASE:EFUL)Pakistan59.80172.500.77
Maybank ATR Kim Eng Financial Corporation (PSE:MAKE)Philippines419.7763.700.41
American Life Insurance Company (Pakistan) Limited (KASE:ALICO)Pakistan14.4352.400.34
Samsung Life Insurance Co Ltd (KOSE:A032830)South Korea19272.1326613.2098.59
Great Eastern Holdings Ltd (SGX:G07)Singapore4048.779398.3014.12
Hanwha Life Insurance Co Ltd (KOSE:A088350)South Korea6098.6012685.007.20
Rand Merchant Insurance Holdings Limited (JSE:RMI)South Africa3723.13926.702.62
Tong Yang Life Insurance Co Ltd (KOSE:A082640)South Korea1122.364510.7010.76
Saudi Enaya Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8311)Saudi Arabia419.600.1110.75
Sagicor Life Jamaica Limited (JMSE:SJ)Jamaica375.40448.400.10
Delta Life Insurance Co Ltd (DSE:DELTALIFE)Bangladesh341.600.003.45
Sagicor Financial Corp (TTSE:SFC)Barbados399.521005.701.13
National Life Insurance Company Limited (DSE:NATLIFEINS)Bangladesh7.200.004.22
Jubilee Life Insurance Company Ltd (KASE:JLICL)Pakistan87.92147.601.56
Popular Life Insurance Co Ltd (DSE:POPULARLIF)Bangladesh85.200.002.76
Fareast Islami Life Insurance Company Limited (DSE:FAREASTLIF)Bangladesh-139.70110.201.24
Prime Islami Life Insurance Ltd (DSE:PRIMELIFE)Bangladesh30.200.001.31
Padma Islami Life Insurance Limited (DSE:PADMALIFE)Bangladesh25.900.000.80
Sunlife Insurance Company Limited (DSE:SUNLIFEINS)Bangladesh23.600.000.75
Arab Life and Accident Insurance Co (ASE:ARIN)Jordan-4.9216.700.74
East West Life Assurance Company Limited (KASE:EWLA)Pakistan2.980.120.05
Prudential plc (LSE:PRU)United Kingdom62.0090.0022.20
Legal and General Group Plc (LSE:LGEN)United Kingdom1.0018.003.69
CNP Assurances Societe anonyme (ENXTPA:CNP)France25.0055.0020.52
AEGON N V (ENXTAM:AGN)Netherlands29.0057.009.45
Old Mutual plc (LSE:OML)United Kingdom12.0032.003.13
Standard Life plc (LSE:SL )United Kingdom5.0018.005.96
Swiss Life Holding AG (SWX:SLHN)Switzerland4.0019.00208.88
Delta Lloyd N V (ENXTAM:DL)Netherlands10.0014.0024.84
Mediolanum S p A (BIT:MED)Italy20.0014.008.70
Storebrand ASA (OB:STB)Norway6.009.006.24
Societa Cattolica di Assicurazione - Societa Cooperativa (BIT:CASS)Italy951.205.0027.07
Wurttembergische Lebensversicherung Aktiengesellschaft (XTRA:WLV2)Germany40.504.0023.41
Just Retirement Group plc (LSE:JRG)United Kingdom1.001.003.48
Partnership Life Assurance Company Limited (LSE:PA )United Kingdom1.001.004.86
Chesnara plc (LSE:CSN)United Kingdom392.64817.905.33
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A s (IBSE:ANHYT)Turkey795.50394.702.45
European Reliance General Insurance Company S A (ATSE:EUPIC)Greece29.70209.601.72
Hansard Global Plc (LSE:HSD)United Kingdom152.00201.501.59
CIG Pannonia Eletbiztosito Nyrt (BUSE:CIGPANNONIA)Hungary88.77116.601.13
Generali Deutschland Holding AG (DB:GE1)Germany8.0023.00154.38
Insetco PLC (AIM:INC)United Kingdom2.271.170.01
Power Corporation of Canada (TSX:POW)Canada23071.9233028.3030.07
Power Financial Corporation (TSX:PWF)Canada32924.6232517.7033.89
Great-West Lifeco Inc (TSX:GWO)Canada35947.8530150.0030.83
Manulife Financial Corporation (TSX:MFC)Canada38169.9129041.4019.73
AMP Limited (ASX:AMP)Australia20403.9817527.903.93
Sun Life Financial Inc (TSX:SLF)Canada23261.7017674.4035.32
Industrial Alliance Insurance and Financial Services Inc (TSX:IAG)Canada4699.817265.6044.19
NIB Holdings Limited (ASX:NHF)Australia1003.071210.502.44
Cover-More Group Limited (ASX:CVO)Australia539.62179.601.68
ClearView Wealth Limited (ASX:CVW)Australia50.28267.100.55
Pethealth Inc (TSX:PTZ)Canada53.6937.501.70
Crown Alliance Capital Limited (OTCPK:CACL)Canada6.470.450.03
Prudential Financial Inc (NYSE:PRU)United States of America72793.1184823.0092.22
MetLife Inc (NYSE:MET)United States of America110652.1768813.0053.92
AFLAC Inc (NYSE:AFL)United States of America34195.5425256.0066.80
Lincoln National Corporation (NYSE:LNC)United States of America16948.2411532.0051.62
Unum Group (NYSE:UNM)United States of America12046.8910515.4035.08
Principal Financial Group Inc (NYSE:PFG)United States of America16541.319215.1049.31
CNO Financial Group Inc (NYSE:CNO)United States of America7439.594342.7017.69
Torchmark Corporation (NYSE:TMK)United States of America8258.323589.5078.15
Protective Life Corporation (NYSE:PL)United States of America6557.153661.2050.66
StanCorp Financial Group Inc (NYSE:SFG)United States of America3156.452898.4066.25
Symetra Financial Corporation (NYSE:SYA)United States of America2586.952101.2018.96
American Equity Investment Life Holding Co (NYSE:AEL)United States of America2038.641512.0026.38
Fidelity and Guaranty Life (NYSE:FGL)United States of America178.491345.9018.94
Primerica Inc (NYSE:PRI)United States of America2726.071190.7042.91
National Western Life Insurance Company (NasdaqGS:NWLI)United States of America718.24664.70223.55
FBL Financial Group Inc (NYSE:FFG)United States of America1242.06655.5044.79
Independence Holding Co (NYSE:IHC)United States of America276.34428.1013.49
Kansas City Life Insurance Company (NasdaqCM:KCLI)United States of America528.94439.9047.74
Citizens Inc (NYSE:CIA)United States of America397.23202.808.75
American Independence Corp (NasdaqGM:AMIC)United States of America94.76101.9012.02
Investors Heritage Capital Corp (OTCPK:IHRC)United States of America23.6070.4020.70
UTG Inc (OTCPK:UTGN)United States of America43.5044.8012.75
The Phoenix Companies Inc (NYSE:PNX)United States of America356.100.0061.40
Sundance Strategies Inc (OTCBB:SUND)United States of America340.120.008.00
Pekin Life Insurance Company (OTCPK:PKIN)United States of America199.91274.7011.71
Inscor Inc Corporation (OTCPK:IOGA)United States of America84.500.000.41
Citizens Financial Corporation (OTCPK:CFIN)United States of America9.390.001480.00

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /