world Insurance(General) overview

world businesses in Insurance(General)

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Harel Insurance Investments and Financial Services Ltd (TASE:HARL)Israel4386.393371.205.82
Santam Ltd (JSE:SNT)South Africa1889.802054.0017.77
PT Sinar Mas Multiartha Tbk (JKSE:SMMA)Indonesia1356.201780.100.27
Zavarovalnica Triglav d d (LJSE:ZVTG)Slovenia721.501396.8026.24
Allianz Malaysia Berhad (KLSE:ALLIANZ)Malaysia347.64901.303.69
Rimac Seguros y Reaseguros (BVL:RIMSEGC1)Peru239.00911.800.59
Syarikat Takaful Malaysia Bhd (KLSE:TAKAFUL)Malaysia347.05541.303.14
Abu Dhabi National Insurance Company P S C (ADX:ADNIC)United Arab Emirates550.96380.701.61
CNIA SAADA Assurance (CBSE:CNIA)Morocco743.00405.20122.42
Botswana Insurance Holdings Limited (BSM:BIHL)Botswana287.76399.101.21
Compagnie dAssurances et de Reassurance ATLANTA SA (CBSE:ATL)Morocco509.30261.408.44
La Positiva Seguros y Reaseguros S A (BVL:POSITIC1)Peru99.70298.300.48
BF and M Limited (BER:BFM BH)Bermuda65.50247.5017.01
Pena Verde S A B (BMV:PV)Mexico286.70301.200.63
Ceylinco Insurance PLC (COSE:CINS-N-0000)Sri Lanka261.71212.2010.25
Emirates Insurance Co (PSC) (ADX:EIC)United Arab Emirates226.7080.801.89
Arab Insurance Group (B S C ) (BAX:ARIG)Bahrain-229.50239.600.44
Asia Financial Holdings Limited (SEHK:662)Hong Kong324.10165.800.43
Argus Group Holdings Limited (BER:AGH BH)Bermuda70.71171.904.69
AXA Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8250)Saudi Arabia201.54101.3010.08
Al Rajhi Co for Co-operative Insurance (SASE:8230)Saudi Arabia206.70134.0011.73
Al Buhaira National Insurance Company P S C (ADX:ABNIC)United Arab Emirates348.05107.100.84
Societe Tunisienne dAssurances et de Reassurances (BVMT:STAR)Tunisia194.50155.6089.38
Convoy Financial Services Holdings Ltd (SEHK:1019)Hong Kong85.0290.800.20
Swan Insurance (MUSE:SWAN)Mauritius72.8030.0010.34
National General Insurance Co PSC (DFM:NGI)United Arab Emirates205.0885.501.52
Tune Ins Holdings Berhad (KLSE:TUNEINS)Malaysia443.2360.000.60
AIA Insurance Lanka PLC (COSE:CTCE-N-0000)Sri Lanka52.9198.801.92
Trade Union Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8170)Saudi Arabia142.4999.306.63
Allianz Saudi Fransi Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8040)Saudi Arabia425.15105.7021.33
Bao Minh Insurance Corporation (HOSE:BMI)Vietnam33.3297.500.56
Union Insurance Company P S C (ADX:UNION)United Arab Emirates92.3546.700.29
The Mauritius Union Assurance Company Limited (MUSE:MUA)Mauritius46.6569.904.04
Union Assurance PLC (COSE:UAL-N-0000)Sri Lanka66.1383.900.80
Al-Ahleia Insurance Company S A K (KWSE:AINS)Kuwait335.2479.101.70
Kuwait Insurance Company S A K (KWSE:KINS)Kuwait172.1073.001.03
Randall and Quilter Investment Holdings plc (AIM:RQIH)Bermuda157.9484.502.96
Dhofar Insurance Company S A O G (MSM:DICS)Oman135.8066.200.74
Janashakthi Insurance PLC (COSE:JINS-N-0000)Sri Lanka35.4964.700.10
Al Ain Ahlia Insurance Company - Public Share holding Company (ADX:ALAIN)United Arab Emirates74.5057.7010.51
SABB Takaful Company (SASE:8080)Saudi Arabia283.9061.009.20
Saudi United Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8060)Saudi Arabia130.9052.407.15
SALAMA Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8050)Saudi Arabia119.8254.5012.00
Allied Cooperative Insurance Group (SASE:8150)Saudi Arabia132.9036.607.23
Conduit Capital Limited (JSE:CND)South Africa12.7043.100.15
China United Insurance Service Inc (OTCBB:CUII)Taiwan451.0337.8016.00
Warba Insurance Company K S C (KWSE:WINS)Kuwait53.9039.500.40
Al-Ahlia for Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8140)Saudi Arabia121.7046.1013.28
Sanad Cooperative Insurance and Reinsurance JSC (SASE:8090)Saudi Arabia112.9340.306.07
Asuransi Multi Artha Guna PT (JKSE:AMAG)Indonesia46.6445.700.02
ACE Arabia Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8240)Saudi Arabia136.4027.9016.73
Asian Alliance Insurance Plc (COSE:AAIC-N-0000)Sri Lanka24.8022.300.65
Dubai National Insurance and Reinsurance (P S C ) (DFM:DNIR)United Arab Emirates65.8022.000.69
Wethaq Takaful Insurance Company K S C C (KWSE:WETHAQ)Kuwait18.4120.300.22
Green Delta Insurance Company Limited (DSE:GREENDELT)Bangladesh72.6220.801.23
Al Madina Insurance Company SAOG (MSM:AMAT)Oman51.5424.100.34
Insurance Company Standard JSC (KAS:STND)Kazakhstan133.0718.00103.94
Asuransi Harta Aman Pratama Tbk PT (JKSE:AHAP)Indonesia6.0619.300.01
The Mediterranean and Gulf Insurance Company P L C (ASE:MDGF)Jordan12.3016.101.38
First Insurance Company (ASE:FINS)Jordan8.6014.800.96
Euro Arab Insurance Group Ltd (ASE:AMMI)Jordan9.2915.901.31
Amana Takaful PLC (COSE:ATL-N-0000)Sri Lanka11.2314.500.01
Jordan International Insurance Company (ASE:JIJC)Jordan9.6315.400.54
Methaq Takaful Insurance Company PSC (ADX:METHAQ)United Arab Emirates85.1020.700.52
Arab Union International Insurance Co Ltd (ASE:AIUI)Jordan8.2911.601.23
Amana Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8310)Saudi Arabia353.2016.1011.71
AlAhli Takaful Company (SASE:8130)Saudi Arabia228.899.0013.73
United Insurance Company Limited (DSE:UNITEDINS)Bangladesh16.233.640.56
China Pacific Insurance (Group) Co Ltd (SHSE:601601)China38389.6026789.003.06
Migdal Insurance and Financial Holdings Ltd (TASE:MGDL)Israel1268.204766.901.77
Grupo Nacional Provincial S A B (BMV:GNP)Mexico542.902156.102.58
Bajaj Finserv Limited (BSE:532978)India4403.601478.6012.00
Bao Viet Holdings (HOSE:BVH)Vietnam1123.71621.601.78
Croatia osiguranje d d (ZGSE:CROS-R-A)Croatia376.08578.801286.57
PVI Holdings (HASTC:PVI)Vietnam170.20292.900.85
Arabia Insurance Cooperative Company (SASE:8160)Saudi Arabia121.00110.706.93
Brasil Insurance Participacoes e Administracao SA (BOVESPA:BRIN3)Brazil728.49111.307.74
Saudi Arabian Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8100)Saudi Arabia107.6091.5013.31
Oman United Insurance Company SAOG (MSM:OUIS)Oman93.3354.601.01
Qatar Islamic Insurance Company Q S C (DSM:QISI)Qatar213.9053.3015.90
Weqaya Takaful insurance and Reinsurance Company (SASE:8220)Saudi Arabia169.0047.008.45
Gulf Union Co-Operative Insurance Co (SASE:8120)Saudi Arabia140.2065.206.37
Gulf General Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8260)Saudi Arabia215.5052.4011.92
Wataniya Insurance Company (SASE:8300)Saudi Arabia225.7040.9024.13
HNB Assurance PLC (COSE:HASU-N-0000)Sri Lanka19.0226.900.40
Wafa Insurance Inc (SASE:8110)Saudi Arabia213.6123.0021.60
Societe Assurances Salim (BVMT:SALIM)Tunisia36.6521.4013.99
National Takaful Company (Watania) PJSC (ADX:WATANIA)United Arab Emirates36.109.720.31
Reliance Insurance Limited (DSE:RELIANCINS)Bangladesh53.5012.101.03
Solidarity Saudi Takaful Company (SASE:8290)Saudi Arabia383.268.166.91
Yarmouk Insurance Company Ltd (ASE:YINS)Jordan3.846.131.41
City General Insurance Co Ltd (DSE:CITYGENINS)Bangladesh10.713.020.36
BB Seguridade Participacoes S A (BOVESPA:BBSE3)Brazil20328.50941.7010.39
Joint Stock Company Russian state insurance company (MICEX:RGSS)Russia4382.5089.300.14
Porto Seguro SA (BOVESPA:PSSA3)Brazil3563.505659.8012.62
Allianz Slovenska poistovna a s (BSSE:1SLP401E)Slovakia1477.90762.20219.31
Wafa Assurance SA (CBSE:WAA)Morocco1285.80738.30367.36
Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd (TASE:CLIS)Israel716.503961.0019.47
The Mediterranean and Gulf Insurance and Reinsurance Company B S C (Closed) (SASE:8030)Saudi Arabia847.60630.009.31
The Phoenix Holdings Ltd (TASE:PHOE1)Israel836.402918.603.72
Menorah Mivtachim Holdings Limited (TASE:MMHD)Israel787.001885.5012.44
Guardian Holdings Limited (TTSE:GHL)Trinidad and Tobago445.50679.702.18
Aljazira Takaful Taawuni Company (SASE:8012)Saudi Arabia499.300.0014.27
Banvida S A (SNSE:BANVIDA)Chile592.090.000.34
I D I Insurance Company Ltd (TASE:IDIN)Israel454.300.0033.02
Direct Insurance - Financial Investments Ltd (TASE:DIFI)Israel1034.00441.906.75
Alinma Tokio Marine company (SASE:8312)Saudi Arabia335.600.3217.53
AIG-ANB Cooperative Insurance Company (SASE:8011)Saudi Arabia308.000.0017.60
Al Sagr Co-operative Insurance Co (SASE:8180)Saudi Arabia122.3056.407.17
Gable Holdings Inc (AIM:GAH)Cayman Islands141.6050.301.19
Zur Shamir Holdings Ltd (TASE:ZUR)Israel134.900.002.15
Ayalon Holdings Ltd (TASE:AYAL-L)Israel122.500.008.65
Al Khazna Insurance Company P S C (ADX:AKIC)United Arab Emirates138.7937.900.24
ZAD Bulstrad Vienna Insurance Group (BUL:4BI)Bulgaria99.20110.0031.52
Jordan Insurance Company Plc (ASE:JOIN)Jordan91.7443.003.05
Intercontinental WAPIC Insurance Plc (NGSE:WAPIC)Nigeria90.200.000.01
Agma Lahlou-Tazi S A (CBSE:AGM)Morocco57.470.00293.89
Universal Insurance Plc (NGSE:UNIVINSURE)Nigeria50.000.000.00
Arab Orient Insurance Company PSC (ASE:AOIC)Jordan4.4065.302.20
National Insurance Company ( Palestine) (PLSE:NIC)Palestinian State43.200.003.60
Al-Nisr Al-Arabi Insurance Company (ASE:AAIN)Jordan41.0920.304.24
Middle East Insurance Company Ltd (ASE:MEIN)Jordan38.3023.801.82
Cornerstone Insurance Plc (NGSE:CORNERST)Nigeria30.6027.200.00
Mauritian Eagle Insurance Company Ltd (MUSE:MEI)Mauritius0.0030.303.45
Mutual Benefits Assurance Plc (NGSE:MBENEFIT)Nigeria25.000.000.00
Niger Insurance (NGSE:NIGERINS)Nigeria24.200.000.00
LASACO Assurance Plc (NGSE:LASACO)Nigeria23.0016.100.00
Bangladesh General Insurance Co Ltd (DSE:BGIC)Bangladesh10.140.000.38
Peoples Insurance Company Limited (DSE:PEOPLESINS)Bangladesh20.100.000.44
Taiming Assurance Broker Co Ltd (GTSM:5878)Taiwan20.0017.801.16
Delta Insurance Company (CASE:DEIN)Egypt19.400.000.86
Royal Exchange PLC (NGSE:ROYALEX)Nigeria17.000.000.00
Mohandes Insurance Company (CASE:MOIN)Egypt15.510.002.21
Law Union and Rock Insurance Plc (NGSE:LAWUNION)Nigeria1.630.000.00
United Insurance Limited (ASE:UNIN)Jordan10.3014.901.29
Global United Insurance Co P L C (PLSE:GUI)Palestinian State9.030.001.46
Unic Insurance PLC (NGSE:UNIC)Nigeria8.090.000.00
EUROINS Insurance plc (BUL:5IC)Bulgaria7.590.000.65
General Arabia Insurance Company Ltd (ASE:AICJ)Jordan5.3119.600.66
Picic Insurance Ltd (KASE:PIL)Pakistan1.863.730.09
Jordan French Insurance Co (P L C ) (ASE:JOFR)Jordan3.6722.700.42
Arab Assurers Co (ASE:ARAS)Jordan4.000.000.51
Kompanija Dunav Osiguranje a d o (BELEX:DNOS)Serbia2.660.0010.25
National Insurance Corporation Ltd (UGSE:NIC)Uganda4.833.030.01
Ahliea Insurance Group (PLSE:AIG)Palestinian State1.600.000.16
International Energy Insurance Plc (NGSE:INTENEGINS)Nigeria4.330.000.00
UIB Group Limited (OTCPK:UIBG F)China0.180.000.03
Globos Osiguranje a d (BELEX:GLOS)Serbia1.350.000.99
AXA Group (ENXTPA:CS)France85.00158.0027.83
Allianz SE (DB:ALV)Germany103.00130.00179.56
Assicurazioni Generali S p A (BIT:G)Italy29.00110.0023.62
Zurich Insurance Group AG (SWX:ZURN)Switzerland50.0070.00291.55
Aviva plc (LSE:AV )United Kingdom-2.0063.007.45
Talanx AG (DB:TLX)Germany11.0034.0033.95
Unipol Gruppo Finanziario S p A (BIT:UNI)Italy7.0019.006.00
ageas SA NV (ENXTBR:AGS)Belgium13.0020.0042.62
Premafin Finanziaria SpA (BIT:PF)Italy1.0015.000.26
Vienna Insurance Group (WBAG:VIG)Austria6.0013.0050.04
Aon plc (NYSE:AON)United Kingdom31.0011.0083.89
Baloise Holding AG (SWX:BALN)Switzerland4.0010.00128.12
Sampo Oyj (HLSE:SAMAS)Finland29.008.0049.34
Helvetia Holding AG (SWX:HELN)Switzerland3.008.00504.71
NURNBERGER Beteiligungs-Aktiengesellschaft (DB:NBG6)Germany878.908.0085.38
UNIQA Insurance Group AG (WBAG:UQA)Austria3.007.0012.82
Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:PZU)Poland12.006.00149.52
Milano Assicurazioni SpA (BIT:MI)Italy1.004.001.10
Gjensidige Forsikring ASA (OB:GJF)Norway10.004.0019.06
Willis Group Holdings Public Limited Company (NYSE:WSH)United Kingdom10.003.0044.81
Vaudoise Assurances Holding SA (SWX:VAHN)Switzerland1.002.00430.84
Topdanmark A S (CPSE:TOP)Denmark3.002.0026.44
Schweizerische National Versicherungs Gesellschaft AG (SWX:NATN)Switzerland1.001.0072.46
Vittoria Assicurazioni SpA (BIT:VAS)Italy1.001.0011.85
Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group plc (LSE:JLT)United Kingdom4.001.0016.86
April Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:APR)France680.501.0020.19
Yapi Kredi Sigorta (IBSE:YKSGR)Turkey705.02689.7010.25
Foyer S A (BDL:011296050)Luxembourg417.80706.8088.40
Protector Forsikring ASA (OB:PROTCT)Norway270.50244.403.16
Charles Taylor plc (LSE:CTR)United Kingdom173.15175.904.17
Brightside Group Plc (AIM:BRT)United Kingdom161.38148.300.30
Tawa Plc (AIM:TAW)United Kingdom33.9252.600.24
Atlantic Insurance Co Public Ltd (CSE:ATL)Cyprus22.1023.901.24
Hampden Underwriting Plc (AIM:HUW)United Kingdom18.8512.002.50
Insplanet AB (publ) (OM:IPL)Sweden6.2512.400.97
WDB Brokerzy Ubezpieczeniowi Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:WDB)Poland10.561.550.58
FBD Holdings plc (ISE:EG7)Ireland781.80445.3023.94
Gunes Sigorta AS (IBSE:GUSGR)Turkey7.69267.800.91
Ray Sigorta A S (IBSE:RAYSG)Turkey-17.2087.700.38
Votum Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:VOT)Poland26.1216.802.09
Mercurius AG (XTRA:CF1)Germany164.980.957.48
Mapfre SA (CATS:MAP)Spain13.0027.004.29
Grupo Catalana Occidente SA (CATS:GCO)Spain3.003.0035.83
Tryggingamidstodin Hf (ICSE:TM)Iceland301.800.000.28
Net Insurance S p A (BIT:NET)Italy189.1074.7027.83
Rheinland Holding AG (DUSE:RLV)Germany155.40527.9044.96
Middlesea Insurance plc (MTSE:MSI)Malta103.00261.701.24
Europejskie Centrum Odszkodowan Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:EUC)Poland27.0914.704.81
Minerva Insurance Company Public Ltd (CSE:MINE)Cyprus-17.6617.000.03
Jurajski Dom Brokerski Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:JDB)Poland0.470.460.01
Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited (TSX:FFH)Canada8830.138016.00399.22
E-L Financial Corp Ltd (TSX:ELF)Canada3152.322877.20682.66
Tower Limited (NZSE:TWR)New Zealand88.05194.801.44
Austbrokers Holdings Limited (ASX:AUB)Australia664.13153.8010.73
Steadfast Group Limited (ASX:SDF)Australia764.7634.601.48
NexgenRx Inc (TSXV:NXG)Canada10.474.410.15
Anthony Clark International Insurance Brokers Ltd (TSXV:ACL)Canada19.3612.800.22
American International Group Inc (NYSE:AIG)United States of America116359.4865663.0051.05
The Hartford Financial Services Group Inc (NYSE:HIG)United States of America21372.0126412.0036.23
Loews Corporation (NYSE:L)United States of America28737.8314476.0048.24
Marsh and McLennan Companies Inc (NYSE:MMC)United States of America29913.8911924.0048.36
Genworth Financial Inc (NYSE:GNW)United States of America13156.7110023.0015.53
Assurant Inc (NYSE:AIZ)United States of America5371.748508.3066.37
American Financial Group Inc (NYSE:AFG)United States of America5074.434821.0057.72
American National Insurance Co (NasdaqGS:ANAT)United States of America3052.132987.10114.54
Arthur J Gallagher and Co (NYSE:AJG)United States of America7211.522504.6046.93
HCC Insurance Holdings Inc (NYSE:HCC)United States of America5227.042525.8046.14
Kemper Corporation (NYSE:KMPR)United States of America2893.182462.3040.88
Brown and Brown Inc (NYSE:BRO)United States of America4991.111189.1031.39
Crawford and Company (NYSE:CRD B)United States of America760.581176.709.24
Horace Mann Educators Corp (NYSE:HMN)United States of America1600.531010.8031.54
Fortegra Financial Corporation (NYSE:FRF)United States of America284.59288.608.27
Eastern Insurance Holdings Inc (NasdaqGS:EIHI)United States of America148.79168.1024.49
eHealth Inc (NasdaqGS:EHTH)United States of America775.64155.5046.49
Atlantic American Corp (NasdaqGM:AAME)United States of America93.38139.804.09
National Security Group Inc (NasdaqGM:NSEC)United States of America43.1059.609.95
Health Insurance Innovations Inc (NasdaqGM:HIIQ)United States of America34.3141.9010.11
Country-Wide Insurance Co (OTCPK:CWID)United States of America22.6028.3080.50
SNTL Litigation Trust (OTCPK:SNLL Z)United States of America0.010.000.00
Arista Investors Corp (OTCPK:ARIN A)United States of America0.980.000.38
eAutoclaims Inc (OTCPK:EACC)United States of America0.480.000.00
Globaltech Holdings Inc (OTCPK:GLBH)United States of America0.000.000.00
Prevention Insurance com (OTCPK:PVNC)United States of America0.670.000.25

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /