world Information Services overview

world businesses in Information Services

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Wellnet Corporation (JASDAQ:2428)Japan40.4798.6016.48
E-Supportlink Ltd (JASDAQ:2493)Japan77.2052.0020.56
Trans Cosmos Inc (TSE:9715)Japan533.451765.9019.16
GMO Payment Gateway Inc (TSE:3769)Japan500.6758.7039.79
TKC Corporation (TSE:9746)Japan222.92541.3017.02
Japan Asia Group Limited (TSE:3751)Japan403.40769.106.95
Toukei Computer Co Ltd (TSE:4746)Japan118.10131.9014.23
Billing System Corporation (TSE:3623)Japan76.1015.5076.15
Densan Co Ltd (TSE:3640)Japan130.80146.8019.31
Agrex Inc (TSE:4799)Japan86.06304.409.65
Vinx corp (JASDAQ:3784)Japan92.70115.009.85
XNET Corporation (TSE:4762)Japan43.2033.5013.01
Comtec Inc (JASDAQ:9657)Japan33.90136.006.95
DataLinks Corporation (JASDAQ:2145)Japan8.1082.0013.75
Broadcasting System of Niigata Inc (JASDAQ:9408)Japan19.50225.604.81
ODK Solutions Company Ltd (JASDAQ:3839)Japan24.3537.003.66
Nextware Ltd (JASDAQ:4814)Japan19.2631.401.87
HIP Corporation (JASDAQ:2136)Japan15.8243.503.82
Ecash Corporation (TSE:3840)Japan12.091.23161.82
Cielo SA (BOVESPA:CIEL3)Brazil22.002.0027.85
Genpact Ltd (NYSE:G)Bermuda4.001.0018.37
TravelSky Technology Ltd (SEHK:696)China2.00651.400.99
KGinicis Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A035600)South Korea373.10206.3015.74
Hyosung ITX Co Ltd (KOSE:A094280)South Korea76.13200.605.44
CSU Cardsystem S A (BOVESPA:CARD3)Brazil85.70182.101.32
iEnergizer Limited (AIM:IBPO)Channel Islands667.74146.103.61
eClerx Services Limited (BSE:532927)India489.79121.7017.28
Datamatics Global Services Limited (BSE:532528)India40.18101.300.64
Billing Services Group Limited (AIM:BILL)Bermuda20.9070.300.05
Hightech Payment Systems S A (CBSE:HPS)Morocco32.7134.5042.86
Tradelink Electronic Commerce Ltd (SEHK:536)Hong Kong152.2930.000.22
Grand-Flo Berhad (KLSE:GRANFLO)Malaysia30.4628.700.08
MyEG Services Bhd (KLSE:MYEG)Malaysia478.1424.200.81
E - Tranzact International Plc (NGSE:ETRANZACT)Nigeria67.0019.600.02
GHL Systems Berhad (KLSE:GHLSYS)Malaysia35.9217.500.22
Genesys International Corporation Limited (BSE:506109)India39.8221.001.29
Excel Infoways Ltd (BSE:533090)India9.965.630.32
PT Multifiling Mitra Indonesia Tbk (JKSE:MFMI)Indonesia9.725.820.02
China Communication Telecom Services Company Limited (SEHK:8206)Hong Kong76.674.440.05
Beautiful China Holdings Company Limited (SEHK:706)Hong Kong69.231.610.04
DigitalHongKong com (SEHK:8007)Hong Kong24.820.400.17
Firstsource Solutions Limited (BSE:532809)India414.03519.100.36
Hansol PNS Co Ltd (KOSE:A010420)South Korea22.05182.701.13
KGMobilians Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A046440)South Korea231.9089.4011.09
Hannet Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A052600)South Korea10.0025.502.04
Telnet Holding (BVMT:TLNET)Tunisia38.8723.003.52
Efficient E-Solutions Bhd (KLSE:EFFICEN)Malaysia27.8613.700.04
ADDCN Technology Co Ltd (GTSM:5287)Taiwan352.2429.1012.72
Korea Information and Communications Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A025770)South Korea168.40173.404.14
Nice Information and Telecommunication Inc (KOSDAQ:A036800)South Korea103.50167.4012.61
I-Remit Inc (PSE:I)Philippines41.9318.800.06
Xchanging Solutions Limited (BSE:532616)India15.3538.100.20
Africa Prudential Registrars Plc (NGSE:AFRIPRUD)Nigeria20.700.000.02
HOV Services Limited (BSE:532761)India16.592.551.28
Accentia Technologies Ltd (BSE:531897)India11.1957.300.17
Saven Technologies Limited (BSE:532404)India0.7713.600.07
Tricom India Limited (BSE:531675)India14.2515.100.02
SPS International Ltd (BSE:530177)India0.312.640.03
Asit C Mehta Financial Services Limited (BSE:530723)India1.850.650.37
Informed Technologies India Ltd (BSE:504810)India0.620.360.18
Shreejal Info Hubs Ltd (BSE:506874)India0.270.020.01
IB Infotech Enterprises Limited (BSE:519463)India0.100.000.15
Amadeus IT Holding SA (CATS:AMS)Spain20.003.0042.84
Xchanging PLC (LSE:XCH)United Kingdom551.101.002.54
Wirecard AG (XTRA:WDI)Germany4.00533.8039.66
Quindell Plc (AIM:QPP)United Kingdom1.00223.600.32
Innovation Group plc (LSE:TIG)United Kingdom526.30331.000.58
Tessi SA (ENXTPA:TES)France278.20325.10124.66
All for One Steeb AG (XTRA:A1OS)Germany174.61253.2027.35
Optimal Payments Plc (AIM:OPAY)United Kingdom768.23177.705.85
Be Think Solve Execute SpA (BIT:BET)Italy86.38105.700.36
Blom ASA (OB:BLO)Norway29.9860.201.52
DIBS Payment Services AB (publ ) (OM:DIBS)Sweden69.4423.807.79
Universe Group plc (AIM:UNG)United Kingdom32.1719.300.12
HiTechPros Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:ALHIT)France13.7917.107.99
Earthport plc (AIM:EPO)United Kingdom212.796.300.60
Towarzystwo Finansowe SKOK S A (WSE:SKO)Poland191.7035.200.98
eCard S A (WSE:ECD)Poland10.1514.000.11
Cybits Holding AG (DB:SCO)Germany18.150.940.95
mPay S A (WSE:MPY)Poland2.830.820.06
GeoInvent SA (WSE:GEO)Poland0.310.940.01
First Corp (OTCPK:FSTC)United Kingdom2.440.000.00
IDS France SAS (ENXTPA:MLIDS)France3.436.030.72
Hoffmann AHG SE (HMSE:OC3)Germany1.420.002.19
Computershare Limited (ASX:CPU)Australia7103.452015.7010.18
Recall Holdings Limited (ASX:REC)Australia1607.67840.003.63
Davis + Henderson Corporation (TSX:DH)Canada3375.60760.1028.04
Calian Technologies Ltd (TSX:CTY)Canada117.05226.0019.03
IRESS Limited (ASX:IRE)Australia1300.43215.408.44
Information Services Corporation (TSX:ISV)Canada275.7677.6016.24
GBST Holdings Limited (ASX:GBT)Australia206.2276.002.68
TIO Networks Corp (TSXV:TNC)Canada21.6939.300.49
Posera-HDX Limited (TSX:HDX)Canada17.4616.500.28
SmartPay Holdings Limited (NZSE:SPY)New Zealand66.3313.900.26
Versapay Corporation (TSXV:VPY)Canada17.1616.901.22
VIQ Solutions Inc (TSXV:VQS)Canada5.5715.900.06
First Global Data Limited (TSXV:FGD)Canada14.820.980.14
Transaction Solutions International Limited (ASX:TSN)Australia11.270.040.01
DealNet Capital Corp (OTCPK:GAIM F)Canada12.712.180.17
Selectcore Ltd (TSXV:SCG)Canada5.8061.000.02
In-Touch Survey Systems Ltd (TSXV:INX)Canada5.5810.800.26
Solution Dynamics Limited (NZSE:SDL)New Zealand7.037.890.33
Invictus Financial Inc (OTCPK:IVFZ D)Canada0.460.000.02
Great Rock Development Corp (OTCPK:GROC)Canada0.120.000.00
Oxford Investments Holdings Inc (OTCPK:OXIH F)Canada0.870.120.00
Wiless Controls Inc (OTCPK:WILS)Canada1.100.000.00
Computer Sciences Corporation (NYSE:CSC)United States of America9492.8514993.0055.88
Visa Inc (NYSE:V)United States of America139873.2411778.00222.68
Automatic Data Processing Inc (NasdaqGS:ADP)United States of America41044.6711310.1080.80
MasterCard Incorporated (NYSE:MA)United States of America96931.367391.00835.46
Fidelity National Information Services Inc (NYSE:FIS)United States of America19843.275807.6053.68
The Western Union Company (NYSE:WU)United States of America11886.955664.8017.25
Fiserv Inc (NasdaqGS:FISV)United States of America19084.434482.0059.05
Alliance Data Systems Corporation (NYSE:ADS)United States of America21255.913641.40262.93
DST Systems Inc (NYSE:DST)United States of America4657.482576.6090.74
Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc (NYSE:BR)United States of America5186.912430.8039.52
Global Payments Inc (NYSE:GPN)United States of America5460.192375.9064.99
Paychex Inc (NasdaqGS:PAYX)United States of America16496.982326.2045.53
Heartland Payment Systems Inc (NYSE:HPY)United States of America1949.532013.4049.84
Vantiv Inc (NYSE:VNTV)United States of America6308.201863.2032.61
Convergys Corporation (NYSE:CVG)United States of America1907.482005.0021.05
Total System Services Inc (NYSE:TSS)United States of America7653.221871.0033.28
Lender Processing Services Inc (NYSE:LPS)United States of America4167.281997.7037.38
VeriFone Systems Inc (NYSE:PAY)United States of America3829.251702.2026.82
CoreLogic Inc (NYSE:CLGX)United States of America4118.611567.6035.53
Moneygram International Inc (NasdaqGS:MGI)United States of America2097.911341.2020.78
Euronet Worldwide Inc (NasdaqGS:EEFT)United States of America2531.501267.6047.85
MAXIMUS Inc (NYSE:MMS)United States of America3043.091331.3043.99
Sykes Enterprises Incorporated (NasdaqGS:SYKE)United States of America977.551127.7021.81
TeleTech Holdings Inc (NasdaqGS:TTEC)United States of America1256.491163.0023.94
Jack Henry and Associates Inc (NasdaqGS:JKHY)United States of America4923.621129.4059.21
Blackhawk Network Holdings Inc (NasdaqGS:HAWK)United States of America1230.33959.1025.26
NeuStar Inc (NYSE:NSR)United States of America3459.17831.4049.86
FleetCor Technologies Inc (NYSE:FLT)United States of America10452.56707.50117.17
Cardtronics Inc (NasdaqGS:CATM)United States of America2496.30780.4043.45
Syntel Inc (NasdaqGS:SYNT)United States of America3828.12723.9090.95
CSG Systems International Inc (NasdaqGS:CSGS)United States of America1182.62756.9029.40
ModusLink Global Solutions Inc (NasdaqGS:MLNK)United States of America280.73754.505.72
WEX Inc (NYSE:WEX)United States of America4179.61623.2099.03
Global Cash Access Holdings Inc (NYSE:GCA)United States of America625.48584.509.99
Exlservice Holdings Inc (NasdaqGS:EXLS)United States of America803.41442.9027.62
EVERTEC Inc (NYSE:EVTC)United States of America2607.96341.7024.66
StarTek Inc (NYSE:SRT)United States of America118.88198.106.49
Computer Services Inc (OTCPK:CSVI)United States of America480.67198.3033.20
Information Services Group Inc (NasdaqGM:III)United States of America198.92192.704.24
Higher One Holdings Inc (NYSE:ONE)United States of America555.53197.709.76
PRGX Global Inc (NasdaqGS:PRGX)United States of America174.62208.506.72
IBEX Global Solutions plc (AIM:IBEX)United States of America163.29141.503.51
Newtek Business Services Inc (NasdaqCM:NEWT)United States of America198.97129.603.14
Cass Information Systems Inc (NasdaqGS:CASS)United States of America541.83117.1067.35
Innodata Inc (NasdaqGM:INOD)United States of America44.7586.602.45
Planet Payment Inc (AIM:PPT)United States of America138.0043.602.53
JetPay Corporation (NasdaqCM:JTPY)United States of America47.7918.302.06
Calpian Inc (OTCPK:CLPI)United States of America65.143.441.69
Direct Insite Corp (OTCPK:DIRI)United States of America15.978.811.26
3Pea International Inc (OTCBB:TPNL)United States of America6.496.700.16
Payment Data Systems Inc (OTCPK:PYDS)United States of America1.217.350.08
Cloudeeva Inc (OTCPK:SYAI)United States of America23.580.000.06
Global Payout Inc (OTCPK:GOHE)United States of America7.340.000.08
Apollo Enterprise Solutions Ltd (DB:OAL)United States of America7.352.940.76
Nexus Enterprise Solutions Inc (OTCPK:NXES)United States of America3.221.100.15
Voice Assist Inc (OTCBB:VSST)United States of America2.760.570.04
Morris Business Development Company (OTCPK:MBDE)United States of America0.860.020.03
Anoteros Inc (OTCPK:ANOS)United States of America2.090.000.04
Anacomp Inc (OTCPK:ANCP A)United States of America3.880.001.05
Fusion Networks Holdings (OTCPK:FUSN)United States of America0.070.000.00
International Card Establishment Inc (OTCPK:ICRD)United States of America0.140.000.00
Westlin Corporation (OTCPK:WSTN)United States of America0.000.000.00
Pipeline Data Inc (OTCPK:PPDA Q)United States of America0.150.000.00
NaeroDynamics Inc (OTCPK:NDYN)United States of America0.460.000.01
Interact Holdings Group Inc (OTCPK:IHGP)United States of America0.000.000.00
Physicians Healthcare Management Group Inc (OTCPK:PHYH)United States of America0.640.000.00
Premier information Management Inc (OTCPK:PIFR)United States of America0.010.000.00
digitiliti Inc (OTCPK:DIGI)United States of America0.100.000.00
MyECheck Inc (OTCPK:MYEC)United States of America0.290.000.00
DJSP Enterprises Inc (OTCPK:DJSP)United States of America1.280.000.12
Intertech Solutions Inc (OTCPK:ITEC)United States of America3.210.000.10

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /