world Healthcare Facilities overview

world businesses in Healthcare Facilities

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Message Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2400)Japan1827.35713.4030.89
Tsukui Corp (TSE:2398)Japan614.63572.209.52
Saint-Care Holding Corporation (JASDAQ:2374)Japan138.79304.1012.57
Advantage Risk Management Co Ltd (JASDAQ:8769)Japan75.4928.209.33
Yamane Medical Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2144)Japan45.4456.903.27
Hikari Heights-Varus Co Ltd (SPSE:2137)Japan-48.7333.809.00
Care Service Co Ltd (JASDAQ:2425)Japan15.3673.407.52
Noida Medicare Centre Ltd (BSE:523670)India6.5811.400.18
Latvijas Juras Medicinas Centrs (RISE:LJM1R)Latvia1.217.162.94
Lotus Eye Hospital and Institute Limited (BSE:532998)India2.205.360.13
Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital Ltd (BSE:523489)India2.772.960.10
N G Industries Limited (BSE:530897)India2.772.600.79
Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Ltd (BSE:531043)India0.491.060.12
Birla Pacific Medspa Limited (BSE:533469)India0.920.390.01
China Health Management Corp (OTCPK:CNHC)China0.000.000.00
Nablus Surgical Center Company PLC (PLSE:NSC)Palestinian State4.940.001.55
Netcare Limited (JSE:NTC)South Africa3.002.002.48
Mediclinic International Limited (JSE:MDC)South Africa8.002.007.25
IHH Healthcare Berhad (KLSE:IHH)Malaysia11.002.001.18
Banmedica S A (SNSE:BANMEDICA)Chile1.001.001.92
Bangkok Dusit Medical Services Public Company Limited (SET:BGH)Thailand6.001.003.58
Life Healthcare Group Holdings Limited (JSE:LHC)South Africa4.001.003.99
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (BSE:508869)India2.00699.7015.30
KPJ Healthcare Bhd (KLSE:KPJ)Malaysia1.00685.301.18
Fortis Healthcare Limited (BSE:532843)India1.00781.501.66
NMC Health Plc (LSE:NMC)United Arab Emirates1.00490.107.26
Bumrungrad Hospital Public Company Limited (SET:BH)Thailand1.00427.502.67
Al Noor Hospitals Group Plc (LSE:ANH)United Arab Emirates1.00324.4014.87
Samitivej Public Company Limited (SET:SVH)Thailand566.71264.305.81
Clinica las Condes S A (SNSE:LAS CONDES)Chile752.80265.9081.83
Mouwasat Medical Services Company (SASE:4002)Saudi Arabia1.00212.4024.53
PT Siloam International Hospitals Tbk (JKSE:SILO)Indonesia900.60185.500.78
Instituto de Diagnostico S A (SNSE:INDISA)Chile350.10161.303.63
Bangkok Chain Hospital Public Company Limited (SET:BCH)Thailand573.62148.100.18
Vibhavadi Medical Center Public Company Limited (SET:VIBHA)Thailand404.90131.400.28
Phoenix Healthcare Group Co Ltd (SEHK:1515)China1.00121.601.60
Ramkhamhaeng Hospital Public Co Ltd (SET:RAM)Thailand746.4894.5057.20
Medicare Group Q S C (DSM:MCGS)Qatar369.6095.3014.42
Indraprastha Medical Corp Ltd (NSEI:INDRAMEDCO)India57.36111.700.59
Chiang Mai Ram Medical Business Public Company Limited (SET:CMR)Thailand150.4173.603.06
Health Management International Ltd (SGX:588)Singapore83.3377.700.12
Chularat Hospital Public Company Limited (SET:CHG)Thailand319.3961.200.30
Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited (SET:NTV)Thailand121.6756.700.73
Asiri Hospital Holdings PLC (COSE:ASIR-N-0000)Sri Lanka177.2555.200.12
Kovai Medical Center and Hospital Ltd (BSE:523323)India27.8054.702.54
Sikarin Public Company Limited (SET:SKR)Thailand128.2451.301.13
Shifa International Hospitals Limited (KASE:SHFA)Pakistan73.5953.401.24
PTL Enterprises Limited (BSE:509220)India27.3147.500.41
Thai Nakarin Hospital Public Company Limited (SET:TNH)Thailand59.1646.800.35
Aikchol Hospital Public Company Limited (SET:AHC)Thailand80.7241.900.59
Focus Point Holdings Berhad (KLSE:FOCUSP)Malaysia25.1242.700.09
Srivichai Vejvivat Public Company Limited (SET:VIH-R)Thailand58.9733.500.11
Nawaloka Hospitals PLC (COSE:NHL-N-0000)Sri Lanka52.8433.300.02
PT Sarana Meditama Metropolitan Tbk (JKSE:SAME)Indonesia250.8828.100.21
The Ibn Sina Pharmaceutical Industry Limited (DSE:IBNSINA)Bangladesh24.4825.201.29
PT Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Tbk (JKSE:SRAJ)Indonesia186.1020.200.02
Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd (BSE:523696)India7.1118.000.38
Al-Bilad Medical Services Company (ASE:ABMS)Jordan41.9018.002.09
Asiri Surgical Hospital PLC (COSE:AMSL-N-0000)Sri Lanka45.5317.700.08
Golden House Ltd (TASE:GOHO)Israel42.8710.701.65
Thonburi Medical Centre Public Company Limited (SET:KDH)Thailand44.409.952.39
Alexandria New Medical Center (CASE:AMES)Egypt21.0611.807.96
Wattana Karnpaet Public Company Limited (SET:NEW)Thailand24.238.312.21
KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) Ltd (BSE:524520)India8.065.300.04
Raffles Medical Group Ltd (SGX:R01)Singapore1.00255.002.46
Dallah Healthcare Holding Company (SASE:4004)Saudi Arabia847.70169.9018.60
Medica Sur SAB de CV (BMV:MEDICA B)Mexico332.80161.002.83
The Lanka Hospitals Corporation PLC (COSE:LHCL-N-0000)Sri Lanka62.2226.700.31
Ibn Alhaytham Hospital Company (ASE:IBNH)Jordan34.3830.201.38
Looks Health Services Limited (BSE:534422)India42.240.377.05
Aier Eye Hospital Group Co Ltd (SZSE:300015)China2.00263.105.16
International Healthway Corporation Limited (Catalist:5WA)Singapore588.700.000.27
Cairo Medical Centre (CASE:MEDC)Egypt24.100.008.91
The Consultant and Investment Group (ASE:CICO)Jordan27.7419.801.09
Pacific Healthcare Holdings Ltd (SGX:P47)Singapore30.7045.700.04
EkoCorp Plc (NGSE:EKOCORP)Nigeria12.200.000.02
Samorita Hospitals Ltd (DSE:SAMORITA)Bangladesh12.000.001.14
Nozha International Hospital Company SAE (CASE:NINH)Egypt9.1513.804.57
Regency Hospital Limited (BSE:526403)India6.510.000.70
Axon Holding S A (ATSE:AXON)Greece652.75288.100.19
Rhon-Klinikum Aktiengesellschaft (DB:RHK)Germany5.004.0029.38
Generale de Sante Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:GDS)France3.002.0017.83
ORPEA Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:ORP)France7.001.0058.17
Medica France S A (ENXTPA:MDCA)France2.00947.4026.14
Mediclin AG (XTRA:MED)Germany983.42676.605.93
Curanum AG (XTRA:BHS)Germany1.00380.703.94
Le Noble-Age (ENXTPA:LNA)France631.06341.3020.31
AEVIS Holding SA (SWX:AEVS)Switzerland920.63335.1037.44
Diagnostic and Therapeutic Center of Athens Hygeia S A (ATSE:HYGEIA)Greece378.40319.800.52
Marseille-Kliniken AG (DB:MKAN)Germany156.40260.306.25
Athens Medical Center SA (ATSE:IATR)Greece326.94302.601.00
Euromedica SA (ATSE:EUROM)Greece567.75276.300.49
CVS Group plc (AIM:CVSG)United Kingdom363.29182.504.32
IASO S A (ATSE:IASO)Greece314.63163.701.80
Maternus-Kliniken AG (DB:MAK)Germany13.02150.200.54
Circle Holdings plc (AIM:CIRC)United Kingdom474.57119.101.21
Clinica Baviera S A (CATS:CBAV)Spain253.90118.5014.40
Enel-Med S A (WSE:ENE)Poland65.3358.302.45
EMC Instytut Medyczny S A (WSE:EMC)Poland63.0850.805.99
Lokman Hekim Engurusag Saglik Turizm Egitim Hizmetleri ve Insaat Taahhut AS (IBSE:LKMNH)Turkey44.8854.201.91
Eifelhoehen-Klinik AG (DB:EIF)Germany33.2551.405.16
Scanmed Multimedis S A (WSE:SCM)Poland91.3121.102.33
Swissmed Centrum Zdrowia Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:SWD)Poland36.1717.100.16
Dom Lekarski S A (WSE:DLK)Poland6.644.345.06
Korian SA (ENXTPA:KORI)France3.001.0028.36
Kingsway Arms Retirement Residences Inc (TSXV:KWA)Canada27.764.770.01
Ramsay Health Care Limited (ASX:RHC)Australia8654.803824.2038.69
Extendicare Inc (TSX:EXE)Canada1619.832044.106.42
Centric Health Corporation (TSX:CHH)Canada377.77438.100.33
Leisureworld Senior Care Corp (TSX:LW)Canada796.49320.3010.75
Medical Facilities Corp (TSX:DR)Canada595.08239.4016.89
Virtus Health Limited (ASX:VRT)Australia767.34171.107.82
Ryman Healthcare Limited (NZSE:RYM)New Zealand3413.09151.106.47
Vision Eye Institute Limited (ASX:VEI)Australia155.9498.100.63
Greencross Limited (ASX:GXL)Australia333.0197.707.63
Amica Mature Lifestyles Inc (TSX:ACC)Canada706.7495.007.62
Metlifecare Limited (NZSE:MET)New Zealand727.0270.203.26
Acurity Health Group Limited (NZSE:ACY)New Zealand107.2766.104.52
Pulse Health Limited (ASX:PHG)Australia93.6643.800.31
Summerset Group Holdings Limited (NZSE:SUM)New Zealand929.7731.302.68
1300SMILES Limited (ASX:ONT)Australia137.5533.105.90
Greenestone Healthcare Corporation (OTCBB:GRST)Canada14.135.540.30
Regal Lifestyle Communities Inc (TSX:RLC)Canada339.7415.307.05
Dynacq Healthcare Inc (OTCPK:DYII)United States of America-12.646.060.03
American Learning Corporation (OTCPK:ALRN)United States of America-1.913.340.11
The Sagemark Companies Ltd (OTCPK:SKCO)United States of America0.280.000.04
TLC Vision Corporation (OTCPK:TLCV F)United States of America0.230.000.01
US Neurosurgical Inc (OTCPK:USNU)United States of America-0.481.960.10
Pacer Health Corporation (OTCPK:PHLH)United States of America0.600.000.00
LightTouch Vein and Laser Inc (OTCBB:LTVL)United States of America0.110.000.26
Orion HealthCorp Inc (OTCPK:ORNH)United States of America0.190.000.00
My Healthy Access Inc (OTCPK:MYHA)United States of America0.020.000.00
LifeHouse Retirement Properties Inc (OTCPK:LHRP)United States of America0.030.000.00
Sunnylife Global Inc (OTCPK:SNYL)United States of America0.030.000.00
ER Urgent Care Holdings Inc (OTCPK:ERUC)United States of America0.390.000.00
WellQuest Medical and Wellness Corporation (OTCPK:WEQL)United States of America2.763.980.03
SETO Holdings Inc (OTCPK:SETO)United States of America0.250.000.02
HCA Holdings Inc (NYSE:HCA)United States of America49061.3033013.0047.71
Community Health Systems Inc (NYSE:CYH)United States of America13832.6013029.0039.27
Tenet Healthcare Corp (NYSE:THC)United States of America10284.839119.0042.12
Universal Health Services Inc (NYSE:UHS)United States of America11764.036961.4081.26
Kindred Healthcare Inc (NYSE:KND)United States of America3745.286181.3019.74
Health Management Associates Inc (NYSE:HMA)United States of America7630.625865.5013.10
Lifepoint Hospitals Inc (NasdaqGS:LPNT)United States of America4122.533391.8052.84
Select Medical Holdings Corporation (NYSE:SEM)United States of America3677.572909.9011.61
Brookdale Senior Living Inc (NYSE:BKD)United States of America7539.982445.1027.18
HEALTHSOUTH Corp (NYSE:HLS)United States of America4377.252134.9033.32
Emeritus Corp (NYSE:ESC)United States of America5649.341388.0021.63
VCA Antech Inc (NasdaqGS:WOOF)United States of America4102.501699.6031.36
Five Star Quality Care Inc (NYSE:FVE)United States of America1934.721223.905.49
Hanger Inc (NYSE:HGR)United States of America1966.57985.6039.34
AmSurg Corp (NasdaqGS:AMSG)United States of America2515.69928.5045.92
The Ensign Group Inc (NasdaqGS:ENSG)United States of America1235.90824.7044.27
Skilled Healthcare Group Inc (NYSE:SKH)United States of America719.08872.604.81
Surgical Care Affiliates Inc (NasdaqGS:SCAI)United States of America2125.42733.3034.84
Acadia Healthcare Company Inc (NasdaqGS:ACHC)United States of America2988.50407.5047.33
Integrated Healthcare Holdings Inc (OTCPK:IHCH)United States of America106.29386.900.10
Capital Senior Living Corp (NYSE:CSU)United States of America1532.39304.8023.99
Diversicare Healthcare Services Inc (NasdaqCM:DVCR)United States of America454.55308.104.64
US Physical Therapy Inc (NYSE:USPH)United States of America472.22247.2035.26
AdCare Health Systems Inc (AMEX:ADK)United States of America221.80201.704.30
Chindex International Inc (NasdaqGS:CHDX)United States of America385.72149.3017.43
SunLink Health Systems Inc (AMEX:SSY)United States of America24.93107.700.88
LCA-Vision Inc (NasdaqGS:LCAV)United States of America69.97101.503.90
Agility Health Inc (TSXV:AHI)United States of America24.0162.300.24
Fresh Start Private Management Inc (OTCPK:CEYY)United States of America15.480.870.12
University General Health System Inc (OTCPK:UGHS)United States of America277.29113.200.39
Life Stem Genetics Inc (OTCPK:LIFS)United States of America13.440.000.30
Burzynski Research Institute (OTCPK:BZYR)United States of America9.310.000.07

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /