world Cable TV overview

world businesses in Cable TV

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
SKY Perfect JSAT Holdings Inc (TSE:9412)Japan1988.141694.505.42
Naspers Ltd (JSE:NPN)South Africa43645.075439.70104.54
Grupo Clarin S A (BASE:GCLA)Argentina1466.202302.003.52
Megacable Holdings SAB de CV (BMV:MEGA CPO)Mexico2803.20691.503.37
KT Skylife Co Ltd (KOSE:A053210)South Korea1376.90532.6028.01
Dish TV India Limited (BSE:532839)India1045.50399.100.98
Jishi Media Co Ltd (SHSE:601929)China2035.60282.901.39
Wasu Media Holding Co Ltd (SZSE:000156)China3920.70242.003.40
i-CABLE Communications Limited (SEHK:1097)Hong Kong208.19274.500.10
PT MNC Sky Vision Tbk (JKSE:MSKY)Indonesia1319.80248.400.16
Hathway Cable and Datacom Ltd (BSE:533162)India696.74208.604.56
DEN Networks Limited (NSEI:DEN)India396.00165.102.60
Shenzhen Topway Video Communication Co Ltd (SZSE:002238)China595.80144.402.18
Hinduja Ventures Limited (BSE:500189)India242.76129.104.99
RRSat Global Communications Network Ltd (NasdaqGS:RRST)Israel230.38113.408.40
Siti Cable Network Limited (BSE:532795)India253.6586.500.28
Korea Cable T V Chung-Buk System Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A066790)South Korea44.8531.100.40
Dafeng TV Ltd (TSEC:6184)Taiwan84.5025.101.81
Hum Network Limited (KASE:HUMNL)Pakistan45.8923.400.71
Raj Television Network Ltd (BSE:532826)India105.1412.407.84
Beijing Gehua CATV Network Co LTD (SHSE:600037)China1055.20353.301.29
Shaanxi Broadcast and TV Network Intermediary (Group) Co Ltd (SHSE:600831)China832.50276.601.23
Kuwait Cable Vision Company (S A K ) (KWSE:CABLETV)Kuwait6.482.840.22
CITIC Guoan Information Industry Co Ltd (SZSE:000839)China2239.80322.301.03
CJ Hellovision Co Ltd (KOSE:A037560)South Korea2080.10837.7018.20
Asian Pay Television Trust (SGX:S7OU)Taiwan1540.27252.600.59
Hyundai HCN Co Ltd (KOSE:A126560)South Korea425.30258.904.91
Hathway Bhawani Cabletel and Datacom Ltd (BSE:509073)India1.393.360.17
China Cable and Communication Inc (OTCPK:CCCI)China0.010.000.00
China Cablecom Holdings Ltd (OTCPK:CABL F)China1.170.000.08
Liberty Global plc (NasdaqGS:LBTY A)United Kingdom79.0010.0089.00
British Sky Broadcasting Group plc (LSE:BSY)United Kingdom26.0010.0013.98
Kabel Deutschland Holding AG (DB:KD8)Germany15.002.00130.52
Telenet Group Holding NV (ENXTBR:TNET)Belgium12.001.0059.73
Sky Deutschland AG (XTRA:SKYD)Germany11.001.0011.05
Numericable Group (ENXTPA:NUM)France8.001.0036.36
Eutelsat Communications Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:ETL)France10.001.0031.21
Zon Optimus SGPS SA (ENXTLS:ZONOP)Portugal5.001.007.44
Cyfrowy Polsat S A (WSE:CPS)Poland3.00896.106.59
Rightster Group Plc (AIM:RSTR)United Kingdom120.374.020.84
PrimaCom AG (XTRA:PRC)Germany15.200.000.70
Shaw Communications Inc (TSX:SJR B)Canada15284.604874.3024.33
Quebecor Inc (TSX:QBR B)Canada7807.134366.0024.89
Cogeco Inc (TSX:CGO)Canada3779.321738.8046.10
Cogeco Cable Inc (TSX:CCA)Canada5095.931604.4045.16
Sky Network Television Ltd (NZSE:SKT)New Zealand2433.79684.704.81
Sirius XM Canada Holdings Inc (TSX:XSR)Canada1257.71273.909.32
Comcast Corporation (NasdaqGS:CMCS A)United States of America182550.7262570.0051.97
DIRECTV (NasdaqGS:DTV)United States of America54695.9329740.0069.06
Time Warner Cable Inc (NYSE:TWC)United States of America63121.2721386.00135.50
Dish Network Corp (NasdaqGS:DISH)United States of America36063.1214266.5057.92
Charter Communications Inc (NasdaqGS:CHTR)United States of America28642.497504.00136.76
Cablevision Systems Corporation (NYSE:CVC)United States of America14185.046705.5017.93
Sirius XM Holdings Inc (NasdaqGS:SIRI)United States of America24687.483402.003.49
Starz (NasdaqGS:STRZ A)United States of America4358.811630.7029.24
AMC Networks Inc (NasdaqGS:AMCX)United States of America6672.381352.6068.11
NeuLion Incorporated (TSX:NLN)United States of America92.4639.000.57
YOU On Demand Holdings Inc (NasdaqCM:YOD)United States of America37.996.872.26
Loral Space and Communications Inc (NasdaqGS:LORL)United States of America2480.320.0080.98
MDU Communications International Inc (OTCPK:MDTV)United States of America27.8627.300.01
WWA Group Inc (OTCBB:WWAG)United States of America3.100.490.03
Players Network (OTCBB:PNTV)United States of America3.560.140.03
WhereverTV Broadcasting Corporation (OTCPK:TVTV)United States of America0.010.000.06

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /