world Beverage overview

world businesses in Beverage

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Suntory Beverage and Food Limited (TSE:2587)Japan10207.7011470.7031.94
Coca-Cola East Japan Co Ltd (TSE:2580)Japan2169.422240.5020.81
Ito En Ltd (TSE:2593)Japan2606.074143.4020.95
Coca-Cola West Co Ltd (TSE:2579)Japan2563.004470.1021.20
Hokkaido Coca-Cola Bottling Co Ltd (TSE:2573)Japan90.34650.604.76
Japan Foods Co Ltd (TSE:2599)Japan131.62352.6011.98
Fraser and Neave Holdings Bhd (KLSE:F and N)Malaysia2069.701076.605.65
Coca-Cola Embonor S A (SNSE:EMBONOR-B)Chile1270.00794.202.06
Corporacion Lindley S A (BVL:CORLINI1)Peru1214.40803.400.97
Hey Song Corp (TSEC:1234)Taiwan287.10235.901.17
Pepsi-Cola Products Philippines Inc (PSE:PIP)Philippines438.67475.100.10
Seven-up Bottling Company plc (NGSE:7UP)Nigeria382.30404.000.45
Sermsuk Public Company Limited (SET:SSC)Thailand720.01746.302.68
Oman Refreshment Company SAOG (MSM:ORCI)Oman341.47173.306.75
Ceylon Cold Stores Ltd (COSE:CCS-N-0000)Sri Lanka116.41177.301.11
Haad Thip Public Company Limited (SET:HTC)Thailand93.80152.700.37
Tibet 5100 Water Resources Holdings Ltd (SEHK:1115)Hong Kong914.17109.400.40
Power Root Berhad (KLSE:PWROOT)Malaysia174.1390.300.60
PT Akasha Wira International Tbk (JKSE:ADES)Indonesia101.5649.500.16
Oceanic Beverage Co Inc (TSEC:1213)Taiwan31.4225.000.71
Chuong Duong Beverages Joint Stock Company (HOSE:SCD)Vietnam6.7915.701.15
Kino Biotech Co Ltd (GTSM:4154)Singapore13.3714.100.83
Bio Osmo Berhad (KLSE:BIOOSMO)Malaysia32.504.520.06
Mount Everest Mineral Water Limited (BSE:531096)India63.674.061.87
Organizacion Cultiba S A B de C V (BMV:CULTIBA B)Mexico1754.502464.002.02
Spritzer Bhd (KLSE:SPRITZR)Malaysia93.4965.100.54
Fomento Economico Mexicano S A B de C V (BMV:FEMSA UBD)Mexico34964.0118357.609.66
Arca Continental S A B de C V (BMV:AC)Mexico10729.704334.506.24
Lotte Chilsung Beverage Co Ltd (KOSE:A005300)South Korea2336.902067.201445.70
Societe Frigorifique et Brasserie de Tunis SA (BVMT:SFBT)Tunisia645.10493.208.06
Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd (SZSE:200019)China261.5049.900.77
Jamnica d d (ZGSE:JMNC-R-A)Croatia245.800.0011110.33
Butone Information Corporation Xian (SHSE:600455)China137.2050.102.35
PT Tri Banyan Tirta Tbk (JKSE:ALTO)Indonesia110.6724.200.05
Brasseries De Louest Africain (ENXTPA:BOAF)Senegal81.800.00997.31
Mayanot Eden Ltd (TASE:MEYD)Israel241.80323.601.61
Voda Vrnjci a d (BELEX:VDAV)Serbia8.220.0071.62
China Water Group Inc (OTCPK:CHWG)China0.420.000.00
S C Perla Covasnei S A (RASDAQ:PELA)Romania1.967.580.12
Coca-Cola HBC AG (LSE:CCH)Switzerland13.009.0029.19
Coca-Cola Icecek A S (IBSE:CCOLA)Turkey6.002.0024.11
Britvic Plc (LSE:BVIC)United Kingdom3.002.0011.47
Sumol + Compal SA (ENXTLS:SUCO)Portugal561.57402.101.49
A G Barr p l c (LSE:BAG)United Kingdom1.00375.309.38
Kofola Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:KFL)Poland372.05329.9011.69
Societe de Services de Participations de Direction et dElaboration (ENXTBR:SPA)Belgium334.29261.4095.66
Pinar Su Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (IBSE:PINSU)Turkey25.9455.901.49
A and P (Andreou and Paraskevaides) Enterprises Public Company Ltd (CSE:APE)Cyprus17.6849.600.23
Kristal Kola ve Mesrubat Sanayi Ticaret AS (IBSE:KRSTL)Turkey18.3412.200.39
Mineralbrunnen Ueberkingen-Teinach AG (DB:MUT)Germany155.84189.3020.93
Nichols plc (AIM:NICL)United Kingdom679.28175.2019.68
Staatl Mineralbrunnen Aktiengesellschaft Bad Bruckenau (BAYB:SLB)Germany46.0016.60130.22
Viaguara S A (WSE:DEV)Poland0.310.000.00
FuturAqua Mineral Water Production and Asset Management Public Limited Company (BUSE:FUTURAQUA)Hungary1.210.000.07
Coca-Cola Amatil Limited (ASX:CCL)Australia10156.905314.7010.76
Cott Corporation (TSX:BCB)Canada1332.182250.608.05
Leading Brands Inc (NasdaqCM:LBIX)Canada13.6916.803.87
Arrowhead Water Products Ltd (TSXV:AWA H)Canada4.984.110.28
Global Water Asset Corp (OTCPK:GLWA)Canada6.630.000.18
Aqua Gold International Inc (OTCPK:AQUI)Canada0.870.000.00
Pepsico Inc (NYSE:PEP)United States of America149307.5065492.0082.94
The Coca-Cola Company (NYSE:KO)United States of America208453.1248017.0041.31
Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc (NYSE:CCE)United States of America15228.458062.0044.13
Dr Pepper Snapple Group Inc (NYSE:DPS)United States of America12418.155995.0048.72
Monster Beverage Corporation (NasdaqGS:MNST)United States of America11089.702060.7067.77
Coca-Cola Bottling Co Consolidated (NasdaqGS:COKE)United States of America1165.201614.4073.19
National Beverage Corp (NasdaqGS:FIZZ)United States of America964.08662.0020.16
Glacier Water Services Inc (OTCPK:GWSV)United States of America190.64111.9020.25
Primo Water Corporation (NasdaqGM:PRMW)United States of America81.9791.502.63
Crystal Rock Holdings Inc (AMEX:CRVP)United States of America52.0271.100.97
REEDS Inc (AMEX:REED)United States of America109.7930.007.98
Jones Soda Co (OTCPK:JSDA)United States of America18.0916.400.48
Eldorado Artesian Springs Inc (OTCPK:ELDO)United States of America10.179.880.90
Celsius Holdings Inc (OTCPK:CELH)United States of America13.427.680.34
The Pulse Beverage Corporation (OTCPK:PLSB)United States of America18.782.300.41
True Drinks Holdings Inc (OTCPK:TRUU)United States of America9.601.020.23
Puget TechnologiesInc (OTCBB:PUGE)United States of America37.040.060.87
The Alkaline Water Company Inc (OTCBB:WTER)United States of America21.100.020.26
Pinacle Enterprise Inc (OTCBB:PINS)United States of America64.560.000.16
FITT Highway Products Inc (OTCPK:FHWY)United States of America50.740.001.35
Mojo Organics Inc (OTCPK:MOJO)United States of America30.400.002.50
Sealand Natural Resources Inc (OTCBB:SLNR)United States of America28.750.2911.75
Ehouse Global Inc (OTCBB:EHOS)United States of America6.310.000.06
Boreal Water Collection Inc (OTCPK:BRWC)United States of America3.902.680.01
Premier Brands Inc (OTCPK:BRND)United States of America1.580.230.00
Attitude Drinks Incorporated (OTCPK:ATTD)United States of America10.150.390.00
Dewmar International BMC Inc (OTCPK:DEWM)United States of America1.430.520.00
DNA Brands Inc (OTCPK:DNAX)United States of America6.620.250.03
New Leaf Brands Inc (OTCPK:NLEF)United States of America0.300.000.00
Isbre Holding Corp (OTCPK:ISBH)United States of America0.460.000.03
Sports Pouch Beverage Co Inc (OTCPK:SPBV)United States of America0.030.000.00
Seawright Holdings Inc (OTCPK:SWRI)United States of America2.330.000.01
Skinny Nutritional Corp (OTCPK:SKNY Q)United States of America0.400.000.00
Real Brands Inc (OTCPK:RLBD)United States of America0.210.000.31
Calcol Inc (OTCPK:CLCL)United States of America2.490.000.03
Global Biotech Corp (OTCPK:GBIQ)United States of America3.300.000.01
Bebida Beverage Company (OTCPK:BBDA)United States of America1.350.000.00
American Premium Water Corporation (OTCPK:HIPH)United States of America0.430.000.00
Frontier Beverage Company Inc (OTCPK:FBEC)United States of America1.550.070.01
CleanPath Resources Corp (OTCPK:CLNP)United States of America2.520.110.00
S2C Global Systems Inc (OTCPK:STWG)United States of America0.270.000.00
Apple Rush Company Inc (OTCPK:APRU)United States of America2.190.000.00
Northsight Capital Inc (OTCBB:NCAP)United States of America0.750.000.06
Full Motion Beverage Inc (OTCPK:FMBV)United States of America4.790.000.01
High Performance Beverages Company (OTCPK:DRHC)United States of America1.370.000.01
Premier Beverage Group Corp (OTCPK:PBGC)United States of America0.260.000.00
NYBD Holding Inc (OTCPK:NYBD)United States of America0.150.000.00

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /