world Beverage(Alcoholic) overview

world businesses in Beverage(Alcoholic)

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
Kirin Holdings Company Limited (TSE:2503)Japan21032.8221627.0014.40
Asahi Group Holdings Ltd (TSE:2502)Japan16745.4918256.3028.21
Takara Holdings Inc (TSE:2531)Japan1841.692133.809.33
Sapporo Holdings Ltd (TSE:2501)Japan4112.275693.904.21
Yomeishu Seizo Co Ltd (TSE:2540)Japan210.60127.907.76
Oenon Holdings Inc (TSE:2533)Japan243.36987.002.32
Grupo Modelo S A B de C V (BMV:GMODELO C)Mexico33275.397649.209.16
Thai Beverage Public Company Ltd (SGX:Y92)Thailand12821.345262.000.43
Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd (SHSE:600519)China18419.504244.2021.21
Jiangsu Yanghe Brewery Joint-Stock Co Ltd (SZSE:002304)China5890.202770.706.74
Compania Cervecerias Unidas S A (SNSE:CCU)Chile4534.262245.5011.98
Luzhou Laojiao Co Ltd (SZSE:000568)China3783.601854.003.33
United Spirits Limited (BSE:532432)India7077.671951.9042.17
Nigerian Breweries Plc (NGSE:NB)Nigeria8179.001616.101.05
Distell Group Limited (JSE:DST)South Africa3166.601274.6014.12
Union de Cervecerias Peruanas Backus y Johnston SAA (BVL:BACKUSI1)Peru5957.401501.204.33
Shanxi Xinghuacun Fen Wine Factory Co Ltd (SHSE:600809)China2548.201039.403.19
Vina Concha y Toro S A (SNSE:CONCHATORO)Chile1877.81940.501.88
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co Ltd (SZSE:200869)China2545.59905.403.33
Guinness Nigeria Plc (NGSE:GUINNESS)Nigeria2378.45754.301.47
United Breweries Limited (BSE:532478)India3305.09718.1012.49
LT Group Inc (PSE:LTG)Philippines294.63745.000.35
Watt s S A (SNSE:WATTS)Chile728.10719.801.67
Guinness Anchor Berhad (KLSE:GAB)Malaysia1486.00530.404.88
Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia Bhd (KLSE:CARLSBG)Malaysia1153.20518.203.72
Dukang Distillers Holdings Limited (SGX:GJ8)China95.82391.800.25
Ginebra San Miguel Inc (PSE:GSMI)Philippines416.78354.800.52
Societe de Limonaderies et Brasseries dAfrique SA (BRVM:SLBC)Cote dIvoire692.30290.10841.20
Vina San Pedro Tarapaca S A (SNSE:SAN PEDRO)Chile284.40312.200.01
Societe des Brasseries du Maroc SA (CBSE:SBM)Morocco760.06283.10270.62
Namibia Breweries Ltd (NMSE:NBS)Namibia322.60237.601.56
Sociedad Anonima Vina Santa Rita (SNSE:SANTA RITA)Chile347.00234.100.26
Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd (SZSE:002646)China1287.10192.003.30
PT Multi Bintang Indonesia Tbk (JKSE:MLBI)Indonesia2039.00230.4098.40
Radico Khaitan Ltd (BSE:532497)India436.84231.802.31
Distilleries Company of Sri Lanka PLC (COSE:DIST-N-0000)Sri Lanka496.80226.901.48
Guangdong Land Holdings Limited (SEHK:124)Hong Kong331.20199.900.22
Ceylon Beverage Holdings PLC (COSE:BREW-N-0000)Sri Lanka164.44181.303.98
Jagatjit Industries Limited (BSE:507155)India31.12183.500.71
Cerveceria San Juan S A (BVL:SNJUANC1)Peru412.59162.504.27
United Breweries (Holdings) Limited (BSE:507458)India33.60159.700.50
Phoenix Beverages Limited (MUSE:MBL)Mauritius103.20142.906.27
Tilaknagar Industries Ltd (BSE:507205)India219.52136.700.93
Jiugui Liquor Co Ltd (SZSE:000799)China713.70265.002.33
Desnoes and Geddes Ltd (JMSE:DG)Jamaica121.90102.800.05
Angostura Holdings Limited (TTSE:AHL)Trinidad and Tobago399.74101.301.94
Lion Brewery (Ceylon) PLC (COSE:LION-N-0000)Sri Lanka296.9085.802.75
International Breweries Plc (NGSE:INTBREW)Nigeria617.1284.900.18
San Miguel Brewery Hong Kong Ltd (SEHK:236)Hong Kong86.7088.600.19
Globus Spirits Ltd (NSEI:GLOBUSSPR)India43.0797.301.47
IFB Agro Industries Ltd (NSEI:IFBAGRO)India24.1485.102.86
Tibet Galaxy Science and Technology Development Co Ltd (SZSE:000752)China363.4076.201.76
PT Delta Djakarta Tbk (JKSE:DLTA)Indonesia468.5074.7031.16
Murree Brewery Co Ltd (KASE:MUREB)Pakistan71.4743.503.79
China Tontine Wines Group Limited (SEHK:389)China-54.54105.600.05
Latvijas Balzams AS (RISE:BAL1R)Latvia60.6089.503.55
JLF Investment Company Limited (SEHK:472)Hong Kong123.8647.200.08
GM Breweries Ltd (NSEI:GMBREW)India19.3953.001.74
Som Distilleries and Breweries Ltd (BSE:507514)India128.0037.704.65
Capevin Holdings Ltd (JSE:CVH)South Africa700.6332.300.80
Vinedos Emiliana Sociedad Anonima (SNSE:EMILIANA)Chile57.7229.800.08
Vilniaus Degtine AB (NSEL:VDG1L)Lithuania14.7721.400.32
Pioneer Distilleries Ltd (BSE:531879)India48.0119.100.95
Thanh Hoa Beer Joint Stock Company (HASTC:THB)Vietnam5.4717.300.83
Gansu Huangtai Wine-Marketing Industry Co Ltd (SZSE:000995)China234.7021.501.29
Tonghua Grape Wine Co Ltd (SHSE:600365)China254.3713.501.36
Hanoi - HaiDuong Beer Joint Stock Company (HASTC:HAD)Vietnam5.1011.301.97
China Ouhua Winery Holdings Limited (KLSE:CNOUHUA)China-3.1424.900.02
Bermas Suceava (BVB:BRM)Romania6.907.090.32
McDowell Holdings Limited (BSE:532852)India19.992.070.64
Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd (SZSE:000858)China5804.304363.802.59
Synergy Co (MICEX:SYNG)Russia753.10873.1022.83
Tanzania Breweries Limited (DAR:TBL)Tanzania1457.48439.605.05
Anhui Golden Seed Winery Co Ltd (SHSE:600199)China742.90368.101.67
Xinjiang Yilite Industry Co Ltd (SHSE:600197)China758.10282.701.80
Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd (SHSE:600702)China876.70314.402.48
Zhejiang Guyuelongshan Shaoxing Wine Co Ltd (SHSE:600059)China1053.00228.101.57
Muhak Co Ltd (KOSE:A033920)South Korea503.92205.1018.20
Xin jiang Hops Co Ltd (SHSE:600090)China370.81200.901.14
Empee Distilleries Limited (BSE:532920)India13.40174.100.70
Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd (SZSE:000929)China210.50131.001.38
Sichuan Swellfun Co Ltd (SHSE:600779)China770.80262.501.68
FuJian YanJing HuiQuan Brewery Co Ltd (SHSE:600573)China205.90110.800.98
Khoday India Limited (BSE:507435)India38.5322.901.02
Joint stock company Abrau-Durso (MICEX:ABRD)Russia274.372.833.11
Ambev S A (BOVESPA:ABEV3)Brazil114257.100.007.35
Tsingtao Brewery Company Limited (SEHK:168)China9671.794136.108.45
Beijing Yanjing Brewery Co Ltd (SZSE:000729)China3651.102090.901.34
Emperador Inc (PSE:EMP)Philippines3123.100.000.24
Anhui Gujing Distillery Company Limited (SZSE:200596)China1532.39673.302.25
HiteJinro Co Ltd (KOSE:A000080)South Korea2593.101913.0020.90
Chongqing Brewery Co Ltd (SHSE:600132)China1406.00505.202.67
Guangzhou Zhujiang Brewery Co Ltd (SZSE:002461)China1192.40557.501.57
Societe Anonyme des Brasseries du Cameroun (ENXTPA:BCAM)Cameroon1011.700.001001.46
Hebei Hengshui Laobaigan Liquor Co Ltd (SHSE:600559)China646.21267.304.29
HaiNan Yedao (Group) Co Ltd (SHSE:600238)China534.30201.901.21
CITIC Guoan Wine Co Ltd (SHSE:600084)China737.6099.300.65
Sechaba Brewery holdings Limited (BSM:SECHABA)Botswana290.230.002.18
Hitejinro Holdings Co Ltd (KOSE:A000140)South Korea2203.101957.2011.00
Jinro Distillers Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A018120)South Korea153.8175.8020.86
Kooksoondang Brewery Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A043650)South Korea57.02111.605.63
Champion Breweries Plc (NGSE:CHAMPION)Nigeria95.000.000.11
Pungguk Ethanol Industrial Co Ltd (KOSDAQ:A023900)South Korea58.3186.306.71
Pivovarna Lasko DD (LJSE:PILR)Slovenia526.71362.205.54
Bohae Brewery Co Ltd (KOSE:A000890)South Korea136.40113.700.77
MH Ethanol Co Ltd (KOSE:A023150)South Korea87.2356.202.83
Kutjevo D D (ZGSE:KTJV-R-A)Croatia16.900.002.95
Jos International Breweries plc (NGSE:JOSBREW)Nigeria16.100.000.03
Lamdong Foodstuffs Joint Stock Co (HASTC:VDL)Vietnam7.5013.401.20
Societatea Comerciala Prodvinalco S A (BVB:VAC)Romania7.399.970.47
Company group ALITA AB (NSEL:AGP1L)Lithuania28.3529.800.16
Mount Shivalik Industries Ltd (BSE:507522)India4.4613.300.28
Winsome Breweries Limited (BSE:526471)India1.6011.800.06
Ravi Kumar Distilleries Limited (BSE:533294)India1.757.510.07
China Du Kang Co Ltd (OTCPK:CDKG)China0.825.080.00
Awethu Breweries Ltd (JSE:AWT)South Africa1.201.150.01
Associated Alcohols and Breweries Limited (BSE:507526)India2.4328.900.27
Badel 1862 d d (ZGSE:BD62-R-A)Croatia2.3353.703.09
Golden Guinea Breweries Plc (NGSE:GOLDBREW)Nigeria1.150.000.00
Belgrade Industry of Beer (BELEX:BIPB)Serbia3.260.000.36
Societatea Comerciala Martens S A Galati (RASDAQ:MABE)Romania0.400.000.43
Todoroff Boutique Wine Cellar (BUL:5T6)Bulgaria0.660.000.19
Heineken NV (ENXTAM:HEIA)Netherlands56.0024.0067.59
Heineken Holding NV (ENXTAM:HEIO)Netherlands35.0024.0063.33
SABMiller plc (LSE:SAB)United Kingdom98.0017.0051.37
Diageo plc (LSE:DGE)United Kingdom97.0017.0033.13
Carlsberg A S (CPSE:CARL B)Denmark23.0011.00111.10
Pernod-Ricard SA (ENXTPA:RI)France41.0011.00114.04
Anadolu Efes Biracilik ve Malt Sanayii Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:AEFES)Turkey7.002.0010.83
Remy Cointreau Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:RCO)France4.001.0083.99
Grupa Zywiec Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:ZWC)Poland1.001.00141.72
Sociedad Anonima Damm (BDM:DAM)Spain2.001.007.02
C and C Group plc (ISE:GCC)Ireland2.00624.005.85
Belvedere Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:BVD)France448.40732.5013.36
Royal Unibrew A S (CPSE:RBREW)Denmark1.00606.10136.28
Olvi Oyj (HLSE:OLVAS)Finland883.33411.8039.51
Sektkellerei Schloss Wachenheim AG (XTRA:SWA)Germany252.28399.0016.74
Vranken Pommery Monopole (ENXTPA:VRAP)France1.00430.0033.88
Stock Spirits Group PLC (LSE:STCK)United Kingdom1.00385.604.64
Lanson-BCC (ENXTPA:LAN)France931.10362.2046.06
Groupe Laurent-Perrier (ENXTPA:LPE)France940.70285.7088.82
Ottakringer Getranke AG (WBAG:OTS)Austria326.50269.50121.56
Schlumberger AG (WBAG:SLBS)Austria103.32268.9022.52
Advini (ENXTPA:ADVI)France266.67288.3043.38
Harboes Bryggeri A S (CPSE:HARB B)Denmark139.62237.3015.92
Turk Tuborg Brewing and Malting Inc (IBSE:TBORG)Turkey464.98182.101.48
Societe Des Produits Marnier Lapostolle Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:MALA)France434.50179.205.00
Ambra S A (WSE:AMB)Poland115.95127.403.39
Brouwerij handelsmaatschappij NV (ENXTBR:COBH)Belgium194.41124.902.00
Simonds Farsons Cisk plc (MTSE:SFC)Malta119.63104.803.91
Compania Vinicola del Norte de Espana SA (CATS:CUN)Spain254.6262.3020.94
Zwack Unicum Likoripari es Kereskedelmi Nyilvanosan Mukodo Reszvenytarsasag (BUSE:ZWACK)Hungary91.9050.9056.42
Park and Bellheimer AG (DB:PKB)Germany10.2422.801.67
Henri Maire SA (ENXTPA:MAIR)France47.9221.002.96
BHB Brauholding Bayern-Mitte AG (DB:B9B)Germany10.3521.503.54
Mackmyra Svensk Whisky AB (OM:MACK B)Sweden46.1112.604.91
Browar Gontyniec Spolka Akcyjna (WSE:BRO)Poland14.256.695.33
Davide Campari - Milano SpA (BIT:CPR)Italy6.001.008.40
Kulmbacher Brauerei Aktien-Gesellschaft (BAYB:KUL)Germany184.35278.2045.31
Baron de Ley S A (CATS:BDL)Spain523.90107.8081.25
Bodegas Riojanas S A (CATS:RIO)Spain61.7022.107.40
Moninger Holding AG (DB:BMO)Germany4.9122.003.86
Blavod Wines and Spirits plc (AIM:BES)United Kingdom11.115.750.03
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA NV (ENXTBR:ABI)Belgium222.0039.00106.40
Pol-Roger (Champagne) (ENXTPA:MLPOL)France135.300.002.00
Allgauer Brauhaus AG (BAYB:ALB)Germany53.0026.80608.80
Einbecker Brauhaus AG (DB:HAK)Germany35.8551.5012.54
Gusbourne PLC (AIM:GUS)United Kingdom25.540.001.58
Oppmann Immobilien AG (BAYB:SOP)Germany16.800.00699.06
Ktima Kostas Lazaridis SA (ATSE:KTILA)Greece7.206.940.46
J Boutaris and Son Holding S A (ATSE:MPK)Greece30.5818.000.08
Cefour Wine and Beverage Partihandel AB (publ) (OM:CEFO B)Sweden3.480.740.01
ADVADIS S A (WSE:ADS)Poland10.560.680.00
Agrotour S A (WSE:AGR)Poland0.850.000.31
Treasury Wine Estates Limited (ASX:TWE)Australia3133.371582.304.31
Andrew Peller Limited (TSX:ADW A)Canada316.34284.3013.09
Australian Vintage Limited (ASX:AVG)Australia252.61190.900.39
Delegats Group Limited (NZSE:DGL)New Zealand460.40171.803.08
Corby Spirit and Wine Limited (TSX:CSW A)Canada454.97126.0019.11
Big Rock Brewery Inc (TSX:BR)Canada96.7946.3016.46
Brick Brewing Co Ltd (TSX:BRB)Canada57.8635.801.32
Foley Family Wines Limited (NZSE:FFW)New Zealand82.7921.901.35
Diamond Estates Wines and Spirits Inc (TSXV:DWS)Canada35.2523.000.21
Gage Roads Brewing Co Limited (ASX:GRB)Australia84.0520.700.21
Moa Group Limited (NZSE:MOA)New Zealand10.344.100.53
Molson Coors Canada Inc (TSX:TPX B)Canada1070.80251.6056.15
Russell Breweries Inc (TSXV:RB)Canada5.646.390.05
Oz Brewing Ltd (ASX:OZB)Australia0.890.000.00
Dromana Estate Ltd (ASX:DMY)Australia1.100.000.01
Molson Coors Brewing Company (NYSE:TAP)United States of America13915.243916.5056.15
Constellation Brands Inc (NYSE:STZ)United States of America20765.202796.1070.38
Brown-Forman Corporation (NYSE:BF B)United States of America16810.702849.0075.57
Beam Inc (NYSE:BEAM)United States of America13214.182465.9068.06
Boston Beer Co Inc (NYSE:SAM)United States of America3037.56580.20241.79
MGP Ingredients Inc (NasdaqGS:MGPI)United States of America131.35334.305.19
Craft Brew Alliance Inc (NasdaqGM:BREW)United States of America330.73169.3016.42
Crimson Wine Group Ltd (OTCPK:CWGL)United States of America200.8148.808.84
Castle Brands Inc (AMEX:ROX)United States of America96.1235.500.76
Truett-Hurst Inc (NasdaqCM:THST)United States of America13.5417.204.17
Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc (NasdaqCM:WVVI)United States of America36.9312.506.29
Panache Beverage Inc (OTCPK:WDKA)United States of America22.383.290.37
Montalvo Spirits Inc (OTCBB:TQLA)United States of America12.240.030.18
Drinks Americas Holdings Ltd (OTCPK:DKAM)United States of America5.064.400.01
Mendocino Brewing Co Inc (OTCPK:MENB)United States of America15.6339.200.31
AWG Ltd (OTCPK:AWGL)United States of America0.010.000.01
Human Unitec International Inc (OTCPK:HMNU)United States of America0.340.000.02
Iconic Brands Inc (OTCPK:ICNB)United States of America2.980.000.02
Emperial Americas Inc (OTCPK:TEXX)United States of America0.520.600.01

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Air Transport(156) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /