world Air Transport overview

world businesses in Air Transport

companycountryvaluerevenuesstock price
ANA Holdings Inc (TSE:9202)Japan15713.3315750.102.00
Japan Airlines Co Ltd (TSE:9201)Japan8163.0313151.9049.40
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd (TSE:9706)Japan2257.821445.4022.64
Skymark Airlines Inc (TSE:9204)Japan596.40912.403.67
Star Flyer Inc (TSE:9206)Japan218.41267.2018.09
AGP Corporation (JASDAQ:9377)Japan46.80111.103.08
LATAM Airlines Group S A (SNSE:LAN)Chile18117.719722.2015.71
Cathay Pacific Airways Limited (SEHK:293)Hong Kong16941.2212821.502.12
Joint Stock Company Aeroflot - Russian Airlines (MICEX:AFLT)Russia7420.618138.102.55
China Airlines Ltd (TSEC:2610)Taiwan5526.004934.100.37
Malaysian Airline System Bhd (KLSE:MAS)Malaysia5948.024344.200.10
Eva Airways Corp (TSEC:2618)Taiwan3700.104131.600.56
PT Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk (JKSE:GIAA)Indonesia3603.733472.500.04
Jet Airways (India) Ltd (BSE:532617)India1767.123470.004.72
Open Joint-stock company Transaero Airlines (MICEX:TAER)Russia3161.303196.004.72
Grupo Aeromexico SAB de CV (BMV:AEROMEX)Mexico1395.002843.601.37
Copa Holdings SA (NYSE:CPA)Panama9822.092249.40160.11
Open Joint Stock Company UTair Aviation (MICEX:UTAR)Russia2389.402607.900.73
PAL Holdings Inc (PSE:PAL)Philippines4773.791810.200.14
AirAsia Berhad (KLSE:AIRASIA)Malaysia4835.411617.200.67
SATS Ltd (SGX:S58)Singapore2710.731465.902.56
Malaysia Airports Holdings Bhd (KLSE:AIRPORT)Malaysia4468.581160.102.75
Airports of Thailand Public Company Limited (SET:AOT)Thailand8015.101177.704.82
Beijing Capital International Airport Company Limited (SEHK:694)China5528.441062.500.78
SpiceJet Limited (BSE:500285)India890.521034.400.28
Cebu Air Inc (PSE:CEB)Philippines1617.94923.801.06
Air Arabia P J S C (DFM:AIRARABIA)United Arab Emirates2317.20801.100.42
Shanghai International Airport Co Ltd (SHSE:600009)China4074.30757.302.37
Hong Kong Aircraft Engineering Company Limited (SEHK:44)Hong Kong2559.97752.2013.28
Asia Aviation Public Company Limited (SET:AAV)Thailand1286.47526.200.11
Tiger Airways Holdings Limited (SGX:J7X)Singapore947.32698.100.40
Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Co Ltd (SHSE:600004)China1121.80749.701.15
AirAsia X Berhad (KLSE:AAX)Malaysia1828.66643.300.30
Air Mauritius Limited (MUSE:AIRM)Mauritius277.49579.300.53
Comair Ltd (JSE:COM)South Africa266.43542.500.30
Transasia Airways Corporation (TSEC:6702)Taiwan464.70345.100.43
Nok Airlines Public Company Limited (SET:NOK)Thailand558.85268.500.58
Jazeera Airways KSC (KWSE:JAZEERA)Kuwait944.10222.501.75
Avia Solutions Group AB (WSE:ASG)Lithuania131.49204.6015.37
Hainan Meilan International Airport Company Limited (SEHK:357)China451.50109.700.99
United Airways Bangladesh Ltd (DSE:UNITEDAIR)Bangladesh150.5390.400.21
Bangkok Aviation Fuel Services Public Company Limited (SET:BAFS)Thailand471.7582.900.84
United Projects Company For Aviation Services K S C (Closed) (KWSE:UPAC)Kuwait211.1239.902.87
Nigerian Aviation Handling Company Plc (NGSE:NAHCO)Nigeria57.2047.300.04
FastJet Plc (AIM:FJET)Tanzania53.5614.000.06
MacroAsia Corp (PSE:MAC)Philippines127.0839.000.09
Shenzhen Airport Co Ltd (SZSE:000089)China1.00396.800.72
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico S A B de CV (BMV:GAP B)Mexico2.00380.905.33
Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte S A B de C V (BMV:OMA B)Mexico1.00242.003.34
Xiamen International Airport Co Ltd (SHSE:600897)China623.30179.502.47
Airline Services and Logistics PLC (NGSE:AIRSERVICE)Nigeria9.7424.500.02
Singapore Airlines Ltd (SGX:C6L)Singapore9.0012.008.25
Air China Limited (SEHK:753)China24.0015.000.75
China Eastern Airlines Corp Ltd (SEHK:670)China14.0013.000.38
SIA Engineering Company Limited (SGX:S59)Singapore4.00924.104.01
China Southern Airlines Co Ltd (SHSE:600029)China17.0015.000.45
Hainan Airlines Co Ltd (SHSE:900945)China10.004.000.42
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV (BMV:ASUR B)Mexico3.00394.4012.47
Korean Air Lines Co Ltd (KOSE:A003490)South Korea15.0011.0029.58
Sichuan Haite High-tech Co Ltd (SZSE:002023)China953.3047.502.83
Thai Airways International Public Company Limited (SET:THAI)Thailand8.006.000.42
Asiana Airlines Inc (KOSE:A020560)South Korea4.005.004.68
Shandong Airlines Co Ltd (SZSE:200152)China1.001.001.63
Hanjin Kal Corp (KOSE:A180640)South Korea440.800.0015.55
Pakistan International Airlines Corporation (KASE:PIAA)Pakistan1.001.000.08
Aerodrom Nikola Tesla AD Beograd (BELEX:AERO)Serbia201.4066.205.87
Aerodrom Ljubljana (LJSE:AELG)Slovenia143.8240.4038.12
El Al Israel Airlines Ltd (TASE:ELAL)Israel233.822.000.16
Alia - The Royal Jordanian Airlines Company (ASE:RJAL)Jordan69.101.000.82
Societe Tunisienne de lAir S A (BVMT:TAIR)Tunisia390.20791.300.65
Korea Airport Service Co Ltd (KOSE:A005430)South Korea74.00400.8021.57
Maman-Cargo Terminals and Handling Ltd (TASE:MMAN)Israel144.300.001.53
Swissport Tanzania Limited (DAR:SWISSPORT)Tanzania60.900.001.69
Kingfisher Airlines Limited (BSE:532747)India1.0092.300.07
Syphax Airlines SA (BVMT:SPHAX)Tunisia3.000.005.17
Abidjan Catering SA (BRVM:ABJC)Cote dIvoire26.400.0048.39
Knafaim Holdings Ltd (TASE:KNFM)Israel825.100.001.44
AI Airports International Limited (WBAG:AIN)Channel Islands7.060.000.10
Mega Corporation Ltd (BSE:531417)India0.630.300.01
Jagson Airlines Ltd (BSE:520139)India1.350.040.05
Deutsche Lufthansa Aktiengesellschaft (DB:LHA)Germany18.0039.0021.31
Air France-KLM SA (ENXTPA:AF)France20.0033.0010.45
Turk Hava Yollari A O (IBSE:THYAO)Turkey9.008.003.00
easyJet plc (LSE:EZJ)United Kingdom10.006.0025.45
Ryanair Holdings plc (ISE:RY4B)Ireland15.006.008.63
SAS AB (OM:SAS)Sweden1.006.002.57
Air Berlin PLC and Co Luftverkehrs KG (XTRA:AB1)Germany4.005.002.29
Aeroports de Paris Societe Anonyme (ENXTPA:ADP)France15.003.00113.61
Fraport AG (XTRA:FRA)Germany12.003.0075.13
Finnair Oyj (HLSE:FIA1S)Finland1.003.003.83
Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA (OB:NAS)Norway3.002.0031.00
BBA Aviation plc (LSE:BBA)United Kingdom3.002.005.31
Aer Lingus Group plc (ISE:EIL1)Ireland1.001.001.77
TAV Havalimanlari Holding A S (IBSE:TAVHL)Turkey4.001.007.20
Dart Group plc (AIM:DTG)United Kingdom290.201.004.08
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi Anonim Sirketi (IBSE:PGSUS)Turkey1.001.0016.91
Flughafen Zuerich AG (SWX:FHZN)Switzerland4.001.00588.18
Aegean Airlines S A (ATSE:AEGN)Greece586.27867.908.06
Flybe Group PLC (LSE:FLYB)United Kingdom820.94932.801.76
Icelandair Group hf (ICSE:ICEAIR)Iceland903.35896.100.16
Flughafen Wien AG (WBAG:FLU)Austria2.00815.5084.26
Kobenhavns Lufthavne A S (CPSE:KBHL)Denmark4.00621.30515.69
Save SpA (BIT:SAVE)Italy981.10464.8017.17
Air Partner plc (LSE:AIP)United Kingdom64.00335.009.29
Celebi Hava Servisi AS (IBSE:CLEBI)Turkey261.50300.905.38
ICTS International NV (OTCPK:ICTS F)Netherlands49.01103.000.75
P F Atlantic Airways (CPSE:FO-AIR)Denmark37.1588.6026.04
Societa Aeroporto Toscano (S A T ) Galileo Galilei Societa per Azioni (BIT:SAT)Italy163.5891.6015.19
Malta International Airport plc (MTSE:MIA)Malta553.5169.602.98
Aeroporto di Firenze S p A (BIT:AFI)Italy142.2565.3013.25
Perfect Holding SA (SWX:PRFN)Switzerland26.4038.200.15
Hangar 8 plc (AIM:HGR8)United Kingdom31.8135.903.87
Safe Bag S p A (BIT:SB)Italy43.168.743.28
International Consolidated Airlines Group S A (LSE:IAG)United Kingdom17.0023.006.65
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines (OTCPK:KLMR)Netherlands2.0012.001.60
Ad Astra Executive Charter S A (WSE:ADA)Poland0.920.680.10
Qantas Airways Limited (ASX:QAN)Australia7702.4714557.600.98
Air Canada (TSX:AC B)Canada7114.7812159.506.98
Virgin Australia Holdings Limited (ASX:VAH)Australia4619.773663.500.34
Air New Zealand Limited (NZSE:AIR)New Zealand3443.083572.801.35
Westjet Airlines Ltd (TSX:WJA)Canada3794.223438.6026.22
Chorus Aviation Inc (TSX:CHR B)Canada1325.751716.303.79
Exchange Income Corporation (TSX:EIF)Canada854.49803.2021.27
Auckland International Airport Limited (NZSE:AIA)New Zealand4692.60341.502.91
HNZ Group Inc (TSX:HNZ A)Canada323.31257.2020.25
Regional Express Holdings Limited (ASX:REX)Australia76.94233.500.83
Discovery Air Inc (TSX:DA A)Canada199.38229.401.22
Alliance Aviation Services Ltd (ASX:AQZ)Australia221.51204.301.29
Ace Aviation Holdings Inc (TSXV:ACE H)Canada96.900.003.31
Helijet International Inc (TSXV:HJI)Canada21.9926.800.17
Hansheng Industrial Equipment Manufacturing (USA) Inc (OTCPK:HEQM)Canada0.040.000.10
United Continental Holdings Inc (NYSE:UAL)United States of America35087.9937152.0037.83
American Airlines Group Inc (NasdaqGS:AAL)United States of America17545.0024855.0025.25
Southwest Airlines Co (NYSE:LUV)United States of America18950.4917088.0018.84
JetBlue Airways Corporation (NasdaqGS:JBLU)United States of America6043.114982.008.54
Alaska Air Group Inc (NYSE:ALK)United States of America6710.834657.0073.37
SkyWest Inc (NasdaqGS:SKYW)United States of America3752.473534.4014.83
Republic Airways Holdings Inc (NasdaqGS:RJET)United States of America3345.812810.9010.69
Hawaiian Holdings Inc (NasdaqGS:HA)United States of America1310.601962.409.63
Spirit Airlines Inc (NasdaqGS:SAVE)United States of America3693.781318.4045.41
Macquarie Infrastructure Company LLC (NYSE:MIC)United States of America4231.521034.0054.43
Allegiant Travel Company (NasdaqGS:ALGT)United States of America2214.69908.70105.44
Wesco Aircraft Holdings Inc (NYSE:WAIR)United States of America2595.54901.6021.92
Great Lakes Aviation Ltd (OTCPK:GLUX)United States of America30.27137.801.21
Delta Air Lines Inc (NYSE:DAL)United States of America43236.2036670.0027.47
Baltia Air Lines Inc (OTCPK:BLTA)United States of America37.640.000.01
Avantair Inc (OTCPK:AAIR)United States of America72.83163.900.01
Saker Aviation Services Inc (OTCPK:SKAS)United States of America6.2116.900.10
b-Fast Corp (OTCPK:BFTC)United States of America0.040.000.01
Alas Aviation Corp (OTCPK:ALAS)United States of America0.950.000.05
U S Helicopter Corp (OTCPK:USHP)United States of America0.140.000.00
AvStar Aviation Group Inc (OTCPK:AAVG)United States of America0.300.000.00
Umairco Inc (OTCPK:UMCO)United States of America0.170.001.05
Gulfstream International Group Inc (OTCPK:GIGI Q)United States of America0.000.000.00
VizStar Inc (OTCPK:VIZS)United States of America1.200.000.00
The PAWS Pet Company Inc (OTCPK:PAWS)United States of America2.280.000.02

other world industries

Advertising(241) / Aerospace and Defense(207) / Apparel(1169) / Auto Parts(609) / Auto and Truck(128) / Bank(570) / Banks(Regional)(947) / Beverage(107) / Beverage(Alcoholic)(208) / Biotechnology(707) / Broadcasting(134) / Brokerage and Investment Banking(521) / Building Materials(413) / Business and Consumer Services(714) / Cable TV(63) / Chemical(Basic)(734) / Chemical(Diversified)(84) / Chemical(Specialty)(680) / Coal and Related Energy(322) / Computer Services(939) / Computer Software(1057) / Computers and Peripherals(315) / Construction(472) / Diversified(341) / Educational Services(161) / Electrical Equipment(860) / Electronics(1167) / Electronics(Consumer and Office)(185) / Engineering(1165) / Entertainment(352) / Environmental and Waste Services(311) / Farming and Agriculture(339) / Financial Services(546) / Financial Services(Non-bank and Insurance)(133) / Food Processing(1195) / Food Wholesalers(115) / Furn and Home Furnishings(318) / Healthcare Equipment(447) / Healthcare Facilities(169) / Healthcare Products(159) / Healthcare Services(322) / Heathcare Information and Technology(278) / Heavy Construction(335) / Homebuilding(164) / Hotel and Gaming(646) / Household Products(457) / Information Services(177) / Insurance(General)(231) / Insurance(Life)(120) / Insurance(Prop and Cas)(219) / Internet software and services(704) / Investment Company(432) / Machinery(1269) / Metals and Mining(1686) / Office Equipment and Services(161) / Oil and Gas Distribution(199) / Oil and Gas(Integrated)(53) / Oil and Gas(Production and Exploration)(1172) / Oilfield Services and Equipment(590) / Packaging and Container(397) / Paper and Forest Products(303) / Pharma and Drugs(817) / Power(739) / Precious Metals(1178) / Publshing and Newspapers(387) / Railroad(54) / Real Estate(411) / Real Estate Investment Trust(49) / Real Estate(Development)(644) / Real Estate(General and Diversified)(11) / Real Estate(Operations and Services)(481) / Recreation(286) / Reinsurance(36) / Restaurant(304) / Retail(Automotive)(146) / Retail(Building Supply)(50) / Retail(Distributors)(847) / Retail(General)(229) / Retail(Grocery and Food)(173) / Retail(Internet)(118) / Retail(Special Lines)(543) / Rubber and Tires(93) / Semiconductor(559) / Semiconductor Equip(262) / Shipbuilding and Marine(356) / Shoe(92) / Steel(713) / Telecom Equipment(524) / Telecom Services(317) / Telecom(Wireless)(114) / Thrift(280) / Tobacco(52) / Transportation(228) / Trucking(190) / Utility(General)(55) / Utility(Water)(97) /